16P Line
旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry
KMB
KMB 16P bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16P bus (旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)) has 20 stops departing from 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry and ending at 旺角(柏景灣)總站 Mong Kok (Park Avenue) Bus Terminus.
16P bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:30. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 16P bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) (20 stops)
觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry
觀塘巧明街 How Ming Street Kwun Tong
觀塘勵業街 Lai Yip Street Kwun Tong
觀塘海濱花園 Kwun Tong Promenade
九龍灣常悅道 Sheung Yuet Road Kowloon Bay
九龍灣臨華街 Lam Wah Street Kowloon Bay
麗晶花園 Richland Gardens
采頤花園 Rhythm Garden
譽.港灣 the Latitude
九龍城警署 Kowloon City Police Station
雅麗居 the Astrid
九龍醫院 Kowloon Hospital
怡安閣 Yee on Court
太平道 Peace Avenue
旺角站 Mong Kok Station
旺角街市 Mongkok Market Complex
銘基書院 Ming Kei College
奧運站 Olympic Station
海富苑 Hoi Fu Court
旺角(柏景灣)總站 Mong Kok (Park Avenue) Bus Terminus
16P FAQ
What time does the 16P bus start operating?
Services on the 16P bus start at 17:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16P bus stop working?
Services on the 16P bus stop at 17:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16P bus arrive?
When does the 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 16P (旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)) bus fare?
The 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry (旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)) bus fare is $6.40 - $8.30.
Does the KMB 16P bus line run on Labour Day?
The 16P bus's operating hours on Labour Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 16P bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16P bus stop.
16P bus Schedule
16P bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 17:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:30 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 17:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16P (from 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16P (旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
16P line bus fare
KMB 16P (旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)) ride fare is between $6.40 and $8.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
16P (KMB)
The first stop of the 16P bus route is 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry and the last stop is 旺角(柏景灣)總站 Mong Kok (Park Avenue) Bus Terminus. 16P (旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 16P has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 16P bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16P bus to take on your trip.
Line 16P Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 16P (旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16P bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 16P, in Hong Kong
16P - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 211 - 翠竹花園 Tsui Chuk Garden - 黃大仙站(循環線) Wong Tai Sin Station (Circular)翠竹花園 Tsui Chuk Garden - 黃大仙站(循環線) Wong Tai Sin Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 58X - 屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station/ Schedule
- N237 - 美孚 Mei Foo - 葵盛(循環線) Kwai Shing (Circular)美孚 Mei Foo - 葵盛(循環線) Kwai Shing (Circular)/ Schedule
- 52X - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 275X - 大埔(富善) Tai Po (Fu Shin) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)大埔(富善) Tai Po (Fu Shin) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- X89D - 泥涌 Nai Chung - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry泥涌 Nai Chung - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 268M - 峻巒 Park Yoho - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station峻巒 Park Yoho - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 2F - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan/ Schedule
- 260R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 兆康苑 Siu Hong Court香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 兆康苑 Siu Hong Court
- 89P - 馬鞍山市中心 Ma On Shan Town Centre - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station馬鞍山市中心 Ma On Shan Town Centre - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 40A - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station - 平田 Ping Tin葵興站 Kwai Hing Station - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- 93A - 寶林 Po Lam - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry寶林 Po Lam - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 78A - 皇后山 Queen's Hill - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)皇后山 Queen's Hill - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- T270 - 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 249X - 沙田(博康) Sha Tin (Pok Hong) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station沙田(博康) Sha Tin (Pok Hong) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station/ Schedule
- 613 - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 安泰(西) On Tai (West)筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 安泰(西) On Tai (West)/ Schedule
- N241 - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate)紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate)/ Schedule
- 48P - 青龍頭 Tsing Lung Tau - 火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate)青龍頭 Tsing Lung Tau - 火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate)/ Schedule
- 265M - 天恆邨 Tin Heng Estate - 麗瑤 Lai Yiu天恆邨 Tin Heng Estate - 麗瑤 Lai Yiu/ Schedule
- 1A - 中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule