676 Line
De Anza - Crespi - Rollingwood
AC Transit
AC Transit 676 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 676 bus (De Anza High School) has 35 stops departing from Richmond BART and ending at De Anza High School.
676 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 7:24 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 676 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: De Anza High School (35 stops)
Richmond BART
Macdonald Av & 20th St
23rd St & Preble Av
23rd St & Roosevelt Av
23rd St & Downer Av
23rd St & Gaynor Av
23rd St & Lincoln Av
23rd St & Andrade Av
23rd St & Rheem Av
23rd St & Alfreda Blvd (Richmond High School)
23rd St & Pine Av
23rd St & Market Av
23rd St & Dover Av
23rd St & Standard Av
San Pablo Av & Purisima St
San Pablo Av & El Portal Dr
Mission Bell Dr & College Ln
Contra Costa College
El Portal Dr & Mission Bell Dr
El Portal Dr & Castro Rd
Rollingwood Dr & Greenwood Dr (West Jctn)
Rollingwood Dr & Fordham St
Moyers Rd & Duke Dr
Moyers Rd & Annapolis St
Moyers Rd & Parker Rd
Moyers Rd & Alta Mira Dr
Moyers Rd & Benjamin Dr
Groom Dr & Moyers Rd
Groom Dr & Alta Mira Dr
Shane Dr & Gilma Dr
Crespi Middle School
Appian Way & Dalessi Dr
Appian Way & Post Office
Valley View Rd & May Rd
De Anza High School
676 FAQ
What time does the 676 bus start operating?
Services on the 676 bus start at 7:24 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 676 bus stop working?
Services on the 676 bus stop at 7:24 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 676 bus arrive?
When does the De Anza - Crespi - Rollingwood bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the De Anza - Crespi - Rollingwood bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 676 (De Anza High School) bus fare?
The De Anza - Crespi - Rollingwood (De Anza High School) bus fare is about $2.25.
Is there a 676 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 676 bus stop.
676 Bus Schedule
676 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 7:24 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:24 AM | Single departure |
Tue | 7:24 AM | Single departure |
Wed | 7:24 AM | Single departure |
Thu | 7:24 AM | Single departure |
Fri | 7:24 AM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
AC Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 676 (from Richmond BART), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 676 (De Anza High School) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AC Transit info now.
676 line bus fare
AC Transit 676 (De Anza High School) ride fare is about $2.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AC Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or AC Transit’s official website.
676 (AC Transit)
The first stop of the 676 bus route is Richmond BART and the last stop is De Anza High School. 676 (De Anza High School) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 676 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AC Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 676 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 676 bus to take on your trip.
Ride AC Transit’s 676 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 676.
Line 676 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 676 (De Anza High School) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 676 bus tracker or a live AC Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AC Transit or a trip planner for BART, bus, light rail, train, cable car or ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for AC Transit and any bus, including line 676, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
676 - Alternative Directions
AC Transit Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- 76 - Hilltop - Market - Cutting/ Schedule
- NX3 - MacArthur - Eastmont Transbay/ Schedule
- 99 - Mission - Decoto - Fremont Blvd./ Schedule
- 649 - Montera - Skyline - Grass Valley/ Schedule
- NX - Grand Lake - Laurel Transbay/ Schedule
- 621 - American High - Thornton Jr./ Schedule
- 620 - Newark Middle - Cedar/ Schedule
- 651 - SB MAIN - Oakland Tech to 12th & Clay/ Schedule
- 667 - Korematsu - E.C. - No. Richmond/ Schedule
- 97 - Hesperian - Alvarado - Decoto/ Schedule
- 67 - Spruce - Oxford/ Schedule
- 232 - Mission - Decoto - NewPark/ Schedule
- 70 - Rheem - San Pablo Dam - Appian/ Schedule
- FS - Shattuck - University Transbay/ Schedule
- 675 - Korematsu - El Cerrito - Carlson/ Schedule
- 96 - Alameda Pt. - 14th Ave. - Dimond/ Schedule
- 95 - D St. - Maud - Fairview/ Schedule
- 687 - Lincoln Middle - Bay Farm/ Schedule
- 624 - Mission San Jose - Hopkins Jr./ Schedule
- 683 - Moraga & Medau\ Bishop O'Dowd/ Schedule