678 Line
Jasper Place - Alex Janvier - Lewis Farms
ETS
ETS 678 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 678 bus (Lewis Farms Transit Centre Bay Jāā163 Street & 91 Avenue) has 4 stops departing from Lewis Farms Transit Centre Bay J and ending at 163 Street & 91 Avenue.
Choose any of the 678 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lewis Farms Transit Centre Bay Jāā163 Street & 91 Avenue (4 stops)
Lewis Farms Transit Centre Bay J
165 Street & 95 Avenue
163 Street & 93 Avenue
163 Street & 91 Avenue
678 FAQ
What time does the 678 bus start operating?
Services on the 678 bus start at 07:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 678 bus stop working?
Services on the 678 bus stop at 08:27 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 678 bus arrive?
When does the Jasper Place - Alex Janvier - Lewis Farms Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jasper Place - Alex Janvier - Lewis Farms Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 678 (Lewis Farms Transit Centre Bay Jāā163 Street & 91 Avenue) bus fare?
The Jasper Place - Alex Janvier - Lewis Farms (Lewis Farms Transit Centre Bay Jāā163 Street & 91 Avenue) bus fare is about $3.50.
Is there a 678 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 678 bus stop.
678 bus Schedule
678 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:26 - 08:27
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:26 - 08:27 | 2 - 40 |
Tue | 07:26 - 08:27 | 2 - 40 |
Wed | 07:26 - 08:27 | 2 - 40 |
Thu | 07:26 - 08:27 | 2 - 40 |
Fri | 07:26 - 08:27 | 2 - 40 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
ETS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 678 (from Lewis Farms Transit Centre Bay J), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 678 (Lewis Farms Transit Centre Bay Jāā163 Street & 91 Avenue) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ETS info now.
678 line bus fare
ETS 678 (Lewis Farms Transit Centre Bay Jāā163 Street & 91 Avenue) ride fare is about $3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ETSās ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ETSās official website.
678 (ETS)
The first stop of the 678 bus route is Lewis Farms Transit Centre Bay J and the last stop is 163 Street & 91 Avenue. 678 (Lewis Farms Transit Centre Bay Jāā163 Street & 91 Avenue) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 678 has 4 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ETS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Edmonton, and helps to find the closest 678 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 678 bus to take on your trip.
Line 678 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 678 (Lewis Farms Transit Centre Bay Jāā163 Street & 91 Avenue) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 678 bus tracker or a live ETS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ETS or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Edmonton. The trip planner shows updated data for ETS and any bus, including line 678, in Edmonton
ETS Lines in Edmonton
- 664 - Walker - Dr. Anne Anderson/ Schedule
- 001 - Downtown - Capilano/ Schedule
- 636 - McNally - Davies/ Schedule
- 514 - Mill Woods - Millhurst/ Schedule
- 685 - Ross Sheppard - A. MacDonald - Lewis Farms/ Schedule
- 110X - Eaux Claires - Downtown/ Schedule
- 140X - Palisades - Kingsway Express/ Schedule
- 634 - McNally - Tamarack/ Schedule
- CAPREP - Capital Line Replacement Service/ Schedule
- 124 - Westmount - Eaux Claires/ Schedule
- 504 - Meadows - Davies/ Schedule
- 703 - Leger - South Campus/ Schedule
- 519 - Mill Woods - Century Park/ Schedule
- 708 - Century Park - Southgate/ Schedule
- 654 - Strathcona - Belgravia - Windsor Park/ Schedule
- 707 - Century Park - Southgate/ Schedule
- 126 - Northgate - Castle Downs/ Schedule
- 008 - Abbottsfield - Downtown - University/ Schedule
- 668 - Chappelle - Dr. Anne Anderson/ Schedule
- 681 - Ross Sheppard - A. MacDonald - Lewis Farms/ Schedule