68 Line
בוקעאתא→מג'דל שמס
מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan)
מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) 68 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 68 bus (בוקעאתא→מג'דל שמס) has 35 stops departing from בית ספר תיכון/בוקעתא and ending at מג'דל/מרכז מזון.
Choose any of the 68 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: בוקעאתא→מג'דל שמס (35 stops)
בית ספר תיכון/בוקעתא
בוקעתא כביש 14/כביש 6
בוקעתא כביש 14/כביש 6
גני ילדים/שכונה דרומית
תיבות דואר/שכונה דרומית
כביש 2
מסחר ראשי בוקעתא
גני ילדים מרכז
בית ספר חטב
שכונה צפונית
בית עלמין
בריכת מים
רחוב 25 ב
צומת יער אודם
בי''ס הנדסאים
שכונה מערבית א
תיכון טכנולוגי
מועצה
צומת מסעדה
מסעדה 1
מג'דל/מרכז מזון
בית ספר א
מג'דל.מגרש כדורגל
מרכז ב
כיכר המועצה
שכונה מזרחית א
בית ספר אלמנאהל
גבעת הצעקות
שכונה מזרחית ג
שכונה מזרחית ד
כיכר המועצה
קופ''ח
מרכז ב
יציאה מזרחית
מג'דל/מרכז מזון
68 FAQ
What time does the 68 bus start operating?
Services on the 68 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 68 bus stop working?
Services on the 68 bus stop at 15:50 on Friday.
What time does the 68 bus arrive?
When does the בוקעאתא→מג'דל שמס Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בוקעאתא→מג'דל שמס Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 68 (בוקעאתא→מג'דל שמס) bus fare?
The בוקעאתא→מג'דל שמס (בוקעאתא→מג'דל שמס) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) 68 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 68 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 68 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 68 bus stop.
68 bus Schedule
68 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 21:30 | 40 - 140 |
Mon | 07:00 - 21:30 | 30 - 145 |
Tue | 07:00 - 20:00 | 150 - 320 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:30 | 40 - 140 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:30 | 40 - 140 |
Fri | 06:00 - 15:50 | 20 - 80 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 68 (from בית ספר תיכון/בוקעתא), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 68 (בוקעאתא→מג'דל שמס) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) info now.
68 line bus fare
מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) 68 (בוקעאתא→מג'דל שמס) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan)’s official website.
68 (מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan))
The first stop of the 68 bus route is בית ספר תיכון/בוקעתא and the last stop is מג'דל/מרכז מזון. 68 (בוקעאתא→מג'דל שמס) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 68 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 68 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 68 bus to take on your trip.
Line 68 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 68 (בוקעאתא→מג'דל שמס) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 68 bus tracker or a live מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) and any bus, including line 68, in Israel
68 - Alternative Directions
מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) Lines in Israel
- 14 - בית ספר נופי גולן/סלעית-קצרין<->אודם/מרכז-אודם-11
- 97 - גשר הידידות/כניסה-עין קנייא<->מכללת אוהלו-קצרין-20/ Schedule
- 258 - צומת מסעדה-מסעדה<->ת. מרכזית ק''ש/הורדה-קרית שמונה-10/ Schedule
- 61 - אלוני הבשן/מרכז-אלוני הבשן<->ישיבה/דרך הגבורה-טבריה-10/ Schedule
- 52 - ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים-טבריה<->קניון לב קצרין-קצרין-20/ Schedule
- 18 - בני יהודה/מתנ''ס-בני יהודה<->נוב-נוב-20/ Schedule
- 63 - ישיבה/דרך הגבורה-טבריה<->יונתן-יונתן-20/ Schedule
- 84 - בני יהודה/מתנ''ס-בני יהודה<->בית ספר נופי גולן/סלעית-קצרין-20
- 63 - חספין מרכז-חספין<->ישיבה/דרך הגבורה-טבריה-10/ Schedule
- 44 - גדות מרכז-גדות<->מסוף חצור הגלילית/הורדה-חצור הגלילית-10/ Schedule
- 77 - בני יהודה/מתנ''ס-בני יהודה<->חספין מרכז-חספין-10/ Schedule
- 76 - שיאון/טיילת נווה-קצרין<->חספין מרכז-חספין-10/ Schedule
- 24 - אזור תעשייה בני יהודה-אלי עד<->ת. מרכזית טבריה/הורדה-טבריה-20/ Schedule
- 71 - נטור-נטור<->בית ספר אזורי בית ירח-עמק הירדן-10/ Schedule
- 147 - בית חולים פוריה-בית חולים פורייה<->קניון לב קצרין-קצרין-21/ Schedule
- 53 - מסוף חצור הגלילית/רציפים-חצור הגלילית<->יקבי רמת הגולן-קצרין-20/ Schedule
- 73 - בית ספר אזורי בית ירח-עמק הירדן<->נטור-נטור-20/ Schedule
- 86 - קלע אלון-קלע<->בית ספר נופי גולן/סלעית-קצרין-20/ Schedule
- 72 - מבוא חמה-מבוא חמה<->בית ספר אזורי בית ירח-עמק הירדן-10/ Schedule