68 Line
Little Woods Loop
RTA
RTA 68 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 68 bus (N.O. East Hub Via Wal-Mart And Little Woods) is a circular line with 54 stops departing from Lake Forest Library Hub.
Choose any of the 68 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: N.O. East Hub Via Wal-Mart And Little Woods (54 stops)
Lake Forest Library Hub
Read at Plainfield
Read at Flossmoor
Read at Morrison
Read at Opposite Queisser
Read at Curran
Read at Ibry
Read at Hayne Ob
Hayne at Lacombe
Hayne at Lafourche
Hayne at Lucerne
Hayne at Marquis
Hayne at Michigan
Hayne at Unity
Hayne at Haney
Bullard at Hayne
Hayne at Gaudet School
Hayne at Jahncke Rd
Hayne at Wave
Hayne at Sandy Cove
Hayne at Gannon
Hayne at Briarwood
Hayne at Vincent
Vincent at Wales
Vincent at Curran
Curran at Pine Ridge
Curran at Stonewood
Curran at Shorewood
Curran at Forum
Curran at Opposite Sail
Curran at Opposite Star
Curran at Paris Rd.
Paris Rd. at Duane
Paris Rd. at Morrison
I-10 Service Rd. at Ridgefield
I-10 Service Rd. at Tamaron
I-10 Service Rd at Gannon
I-10 Service Rd. at Shadowlawn
I-10 Service Rd. at Chenault Creek
I-10 Service Rd. at Windrun Apts.
Bullard at Walmart
Bullard at Levy Drive
I-10 Service Rd at Family Dollar
I-10 Service Rd. at Camberley
I-10 Service Rd. + Wright Rd.
I-10 Service Rd. at Palm Apts.
I-10 Service Rd. at Mcdonalds
I-10 Service Rd. at Read
Read at Cvs
Read at Lake Forest
New Orleans East Hospital
Hospital Serv. Rd Opposite 5640 Read
Methodist Hospital St at Read
Lake Forest Library Hub
68 FAQ
What time does the 68 bus start operating?
Services on the 68 bus start at 4:22 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 68 bus stop working?
Services on the 68 bus stop at 9:09 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 68 bus arrive?
When does the Little Woods Loop bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Little Woods Loop bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 68 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 68 bus stop.
68 Bus Schedule
68 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:22 AM - 9:09 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 4:22 AM - 9:09 PM | 24 |
Mon | 4:22 AM - 9:09 PM | 24 |
Tue | 4:22 AM - 9:09 PM | 24 |
Wed | 4:22 AM - 9:09 PM | 24 |
Thu | 4:22 AM - 9:09 PM | 24 |
Fri | 4:22 AM - 9:09 PM | 24 |
Sat | 4:22 AM - 9:09 PM | 24 |
RTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 68 (from Lake Forest Library Hub), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 68 (N.O. East Hub Via Wal-Mart And Little Woods) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all New Orleans RTA info now.
68 line bus fare
RTA 68 (N.O. East Hub Via Wal-Mart And Little Woods) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or New Orleans RTA’s official website.
68 (RTA )
The first stop of the 68 bus route is Lake Forest Library Hub and the last stop is Lake Forest Library Hub. 68 (N.O. East Hub Via Wal-Mart And Little Woods) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 68 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New Orleans, and helps to find the closest 68 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 68 bus to take on your trip.
Line 68 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 68 (N.O. East Hub Via Wal-Mart And Little Woods) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 68 bus tracker or a live RTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RTA or a trip planner for Streetcar, ferry or bus to plan your route around New Orleans. The trip planner shows updated data for RTA and any bus, including line 68, in New Orleans
RTA Lines in New Orleans
- 62-O - Morrison OWL/ Schedule
- 27 - Louisiana/ Schedule
- 86 - St. Maurice-Chalmette/ Schedule
- 105 - Algiers Local/ Schedule
- 61 - Lake Forest - Village de L'Est/ Schedule
- 11 - Magazine/ Schedule
- 52 - Paris-Broadmoor/ Schedule
- 51 - St. Bernard-Claiborne/ Schedule
- 45 - Lakeview/ Schedule
- 80 - Desire-Louisa/ Schedule
- 84 - Galvez-L9/ Schedule
- 31 - Leonidas - Gentilly/ Schedule
- 8 - St. Claude - Arabi/ Schedule
- 53-O - Paris - Claiborne OWL/ Schedule
- 55 - Elysian Fields/ Schedule
- 3 - Tulane - Elmwood/ Schedule
- 202 - Airport Express/ Schedule
- 201 - Kenner Loop/ Schedule
- 91 - Jackson-Esplanade/ Schedule