62-O Line
Main Library- Cbd
RTA
RTA 62-O bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 62-O bus (Main Library- Cbd) has 39 stops departing from Lake Forest Library Hub and ending at Elk Place + Tulane.
Choose any of the 62-O bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Main Library- Cbd (39 stops)
Lake Forest Library Hub
Morrison at Marywood Court
Morrison at Berg
Morrison at Mercier
Morrison at Lucerne
Morrison at Forest Glen
Morrison at Avalon
Morrison at Read
Morrison at Weaver
Morrison at Shubrick
Morrison at Hickman
Bundy at Middleboro
Crowder at Huntington Park
Crowder at Morrison
Morrison at Benson
Morrison at Crowder
Morrison at Malvern Drive
Morrison at Primrose
Morrison at Dogwood
Morrison at Mayo
Morrison at Eastmore
Morrison at Sheffield
Morrison at Martin Drive
Morrison at Newcastle
Morrison at Foch
Morrison at Alabama
Downman at Dorothea
Downman at Dwyer
Downman at Dreux
Downman at Filmore
Downman at Selma
Downman at Chef Highway
Winn Dixie at Desire Parkway
Orleans at N. Claiborne
Basin at N. Robertson
Basin at Marais
Basin at St Louis
Basin St. at Bienville St.
Elk Place + Tulane
62-O FAQ
What time does the 62-O bus start operating?
Services on the 62-O bus start at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 62-O bus stop working?
Services on the 62-O bus stop at 11:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 62-O bus arrive?
When does the Main Library- Cbd Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Main Library- Cbd Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 62-O bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 62-O bus stop.
62-O bus Schedule
62-O bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM | 60 |
Mon | 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM | 60 |
Tue | 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM | 60 |
Wed | 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM | 60 |
Thu | 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM | 60 |
Fri | 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM | 60 |
Sat | 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM | 60 |
RTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 62-O (from Lake Forest Library Hub), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 62-O (Main Library- Cbd) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RTA info now.
62-O line bus fare
RTA 62-O (Main Library- Cbd) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or RTA’s official website.
62-O (RTA )
The first stop of the 62-O bus route is Lake Forest Library Hub and the last stop is Elk Place + Tulane. 62-O (Main Library- Cbd) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 62-O has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New Orleans, and helps to find the closest 62-O bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 62-O bus to take on your trip.
Line 62-O Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 62-O (Main Library- Cbd) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 62-O bus tracker or a live RTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RTA or a trip planner for Streetcar, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around New Orleans. The trip planner shows updated data for RTA and any bus, including line 62-O, in New Orleans
62-O - Alternative Directions
RTA Lines in New Orleans
- 91 - Jackson-Esplanade/ Schedule
- 202 - Airport Express/ Schedule
- 53-O - Paris - Claiborne OWL/ Schedule
- 11 - Magazine
- 66 - Hayne Loop
- 31 - Leonidas - Gentilly/ Schedule
- 68 - Little Woods Loop
- 27 - Louisiana
- 201 - Kenner Loop/ Schedule
- 51 - St. Bernard-Claiborne/ Schedule
- 114A - Garden Oaks - Sullen/ Schedule
- 80 - Desire-Louisa/ Schedule
- 114B - Garden Oaks - Woodland
- 45 - Lakeview/ Schedule
- 8 - St. Claude - Arabi/ Schedule
- 57 - Franklin-Freret/ Schedule
- 84 - Galvez-L9
- 3 - Tulane - Elmwood/ Schedule
- 86 - St. Maurice-Chalmette/ Schedule