6818-10 Line
Jardim Vale das Virtudes - Terminal Capelinha
SPTrans
SPTrans 6818-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6818-10 bus (Jd. Vale das Virtudes) has 19 stops departing from Terminal Capelinha and ending at R. Otusco, 52.
Choose any of the 6818-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jd. Vale das Virtudes (19 stops)
Terminal Capelinha
Av. Carlos Caldeira Filho, 3010
Estrada do Campo Limpo
Estrada Do Campo Limpo, 1334 (B/C)
Estrada do Campo Limpo 1710
R. Juan Aldama
R. Odemis, 544
R. Odemis, 552
R. José Ramos Fernandes, 627
R. José Ramos Fernandes 329
R. José Ramos Fernandes, 119
R. Limbani, 519
R. Limbani, 301
R. Limbani, 181
R. José Máximo Pinheiro de Lima, 363
R. José Máximo Pinheiro de Lima, 145
R. Gastão Raul de Forton Bousquet, 138
R. Gastão Raul de Forton Bousquet, 1
R. Otusco, 52
6818-10 FAQ
What time does the 6818-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 6818-10 bus start at 00:05 on Monday.
What time does the 6818-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 6818-10 bus stop at 23:42 on Sunday.
What time does the 6818-10 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim Vale das Virtudes - Terminal Capelinha Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim Vale das Virtudes - Terminal Capelinha Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6818-10 (Jd. Vale das Virtudes) bus fare?
The Jardim Vale das Virtudes - Terminal Capelinha (Jd. Vale das Virtudes) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 6818-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6818-10 bus stop.
6818-10 bus Schedule
6818-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:25 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:17 - 23:42 | 17 - 32 |
Mon | 00:05 - 23:55 | 19 - 27 |
Tue | 00:25 - 23:55 | 19 - 27 |
Wed | 00:25 - 23:55 | 19 - 27 |
Thu | 00:25 - 23:55 | 19 - 27 |
Fri | 00:25 - 23:55 | 19 - 27 |
Sat | 00:25 - 23:54 | 15 - 28 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6818-10 (from Terminal Capelinha), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6818-10 (Jd. Vale das Virtudes) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
6818-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 6818-10 (Jd. Vale das Virtudes) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
6818-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 6818-10 bus route is Terminal Capelinha and the last stop is R. Otusco, 52. 6818-10 (Jd. Vale das Virtudes) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6818-10 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 6818-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6818-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6818-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6818-10 (Jd. Vale das Virtudes) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6818-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 6818-10, in Sao Paulo Region
6818-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- N508-11 - Terminal Sacomã - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 2702-21 - Jardim Pedro José Nunes - Metrô Artur Alvim/ Schedule
- 513C-10 - Vila Califórnia - São Mateus/ Schedule
- 209P-10 - Cachoeirinha - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 908T-10 - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II - Butantã/ Schedule
- 273J-10 - Jardim Romano - Metrô Penha/ Schedule
- N706-11 - Terminal Campo Limpo - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 6063-42 - Chácara Santo Amaro - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- 6015-10 - Vila Calú - Jardim Ângela/ Schedule
- 2435-10 - Jardim Coimbra - Terminal Aricanduva/ Schedule
- 9191-10 - Jardim Elisa Maria - Bom Retiro/ Schedule
- N204-11 - Metrô Tucuruvi - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 575C-10 - Ipiranga - Vl Matias/ Schedule
- 6726-10 - Terminal Grajaú - Jardim Gaivotas/ Schedule
- 6475-10 - Jardim Vaz de Lima - Terminal Bandeira/ Schedule
- 6016-41 - Jardim Porto Velho - Terminal Grajaú/ Schedule
- 6050-10 - Parque Cocaia - Terminal Grajaú/ Schedule
- 1178-33 - Praça do Correio - São Miguel/ Schedule
- 809N-10 - Vila Dalva - Lapa/ Schedule
- 675K-23 - Vila Remo - Moema/ Schedule