N706-11 Line
Term. Campo Limpo
SPTrans
SPTrans N706-11 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N706-11 bus (Term. Campo Limpo) has 35 stops departing from Terminal Pinheiros and ending at Terminal Campo Limpo.
Choose any of the N706-11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. Campo Limpo (35 stops)
Terminal Pinheiros
R. Paes Leme, 79
Av. Brg. Faria Lima, 1384
Parada Eldorado C/B
Parada Eldorado C/B
Parada Armando Fairbanks
Rua Catequese, 227
Metrô Butantã
Rua M.M.D.C • Terminal Metrô Butantã
Parada Exclusiva
Parada 2 - Catequese
Avenida Vital Brasil 111
Parada Vital Brasil C/B
Avenida Professor Francisco Morato 1248
Av. Prof. Francisco Morato 1576
Av. Prof. Francisco Morato 2100
Jorge João Saad
Éden
Av. Prof. Francisco Morato
Heitor dos Prazeres - C/B
Caminho do Engenho - C/B
David Matarasso C/B
Parada Chácara do Jockey C/B
Avenida Professor Francisco Morato
Avenida Antonio de Salles Penteado, 76
Estrada do Campo Limpo 6448
Estrada do Campo Limpo 6903
Estrada do Campo Limpo
Estr. do Campo Limpo, 5288
Estrada do Campo Limpo 5111
Estrada do Campo Limpo 4805
Estrada do Campo Limpo 4477
Estr. do Campo Limpo, 4531
Estrada do Campo Limpo 3704
Terminal Campo Limpo
N706-11 FAQ
What time does the N706-11 bus start operating?
Services on the N706-11 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N706-11 bus stop working?
Services on the N706-11 bus stop at 04:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N706-11 bus arrive?
When does the Term. Campo Limpo Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Term. Campo Limpo Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N706-11 (Term. Campo Limpo) bus fare?
The Term. Campo Limpo (Term. Campo Limpo) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Does the SPTrans N706-11 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The N706-11 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a N706-11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N706-11 bus stop.
N706-11 bus Schedule
N706-11 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 04:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 04:00 | 39 - 41 |
Mon | 00:00 - 04:00 | 39 - 41 |
Tue | 00:00 - 04:00 | 39 - 41 |
Wed | 00:00 - 04:00 | 39 - 41 |
Thu | 00:00 - 04:00 | 39 - 41 |
Fri | 00:00 - 04:00 | 39 - 41 |
Sat | 00:00 - 04:00 | 39 - 41 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N706-11 (from Terminal Pinheiros), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N706-11 (Term. Campo Limpo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
N706-11 line bus fare
SPTrans N706-11 (Term. Campo Limpo) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
N706-11 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the N706-11 bus route is Terminal Pinheiros and the last stop is Terminal Campo Limpo. N706-11 (Term. Campo Limpo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N706-11 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest N706-11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N706-11 bus to take on your trip.
Line N706-11 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N706-11 (Term. Campo Limpo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N706-11 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line N706-11, in Sao Paulo Region
N706-11 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 4032-10 - Vila das Mercês - Objetivo Unip/ Schedule
- 5123-10 - Jardim Miriam - Hospital São Paulo/ Schedule
- 4222-10 - Parque Santa Madalena - Mooca/ Schedule
- 2678-41 - Jardim Camargo Novo - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 208M-10 - Metrô Santana - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 675G-10 - Parque Residencial Cocaia - Metrô Jabaquara/ Schedule
- 4006-21 - Jardim Nova Vitória - Circular/ Schedule
- 1020-10 - Perus - Conexão Vila Iório/ Schedule
- 3024-10 - Vila Industrial - Terminal VilaPrudente/ Schedule
- 6072-21 - Jardim Iporã - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- 2727-10 - Metrô Artur Alvim - Conjunto A. E. Carvalho/ Schedule
- 477P-10 - Ipiranga - Rio Pequeno/ Schedule
- 971M-10 - Vila Penteado - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- N337-11 - Terminal São Miguel - Jardim Camargo Velho/ Schedule
- 2720-31 - Jardim Belém - Metrô Guilhermina/esperança/ Schedule
- 1025-10 - Jardim Carombé - Conexão Petrônio Portela/ Schedule
- N439-11 - Metrô Itaquera - Cohab Fazenda do Carmo/ Schedule
- 3762-10 - Jardim Iva - Metrô Tatuapé/ Schedule
- N741-11 - Terminal Capelinha - Valo Velho/ Schedule
- 7005-10 - Jardim Vera Cruz - Jardim Ângela/ Schedule