681P Line
上環 Sheung Wan
KMB & Citybus
KMB & Citybus 681P bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 681P bus (上環 Sheung Wan) has 19 stops departing from 耀安巴士總站 Yiu on B/T and ending at 永吉街 Wing Kut Street.
Choose any of the 681P bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 上環 Sheung Wan (19 stops)
耀安巴士總站 Yiu on B/T
馬鞍山運動場 MA on Shan Sports Ground
頌安邨 Chung on Estate
錦鞍苑 Kam on Court
欣安邨 Yan on Estate
保泰街 Po Tai Street
德信中學 Tak Sun Secondary School
錦泰苑 Kam Tai Court
富安花園巴士總站 Chevalier Garden B/T
亞公角 A Kung Kok
沙田醫院 Shatin Hospital
大老山隧道 Tate's Cairn Tunnel
東隧轉車站 Eastern Harbour Tunnel Bus-Bus Interchange
舊灣仔警署 Old Wan Chai Police Station
分域街 Fenwick Street
海富中心 Admiralty Centre
滙豐總行大廈 Hsbc Building
利源東街 Li Yuen Street East
永吉街 Wing Kut Street
681P FAQ
What time does the 681P bus start operating?
Services on the 681P bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 681P bus stop working?
Services on the 681P bus stop at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 681P bus arrive?
When does the 上環 Sheung Wan Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 上環 Sheung Wan Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 681P (上環 Sheung Wan) bus fare?
The 上環 Sheung Wan (上環 Sheung Wan) bus fare is $7.20 - $22.90.
Is there a 681P bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 681P bus stop.
681P bus Schedule
681P bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 08:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:00 - 08:00 | 30 |
Tue | 07:00 - 08:00 | 30 |
Wed | 07:00 - 08:00 | 30 |
Thu | 07:00 - 08:00 | 30 |
Fri | 07:00 - 08:00 | 30 |
Sat | 07:15 - 08:05 | 15 - 20 |
KMB & Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 681P (from 耀安巴士總站 Yiu on B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 681P (上環 Sheung Wan) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB info now.
681P line bus fare
KMB & Citybus 681P (上環 Sheung Wan) ride fare is between $7.20 and $22.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB & Citybus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB’s official website.
681P (KMB & Citybus)
The first stop of the 681P bus route is 耀安巴士總站 Yiu on B/T and the last stop is 永吉街 Wing Kut Street. 681P (上環 Sheung Wan) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 681P has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 75 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB & Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 681P bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 681P bus to take on your trip.
Line 681P Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 681P (上環 Sheung Wan) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 681P bus tracker or a live KMB & Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB & Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB & Citybus and any bus, including line 681P, in Hong Kong
681P - Alternative Directions
KMB & Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 678 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 銅鑼灣(東院道) Causeway Bay(Eastern Hospital Road)上水 Sheung Shui - 銅鑼灣(東院道) Causeway Bay(Eastern Hospital Road)/ Schedule
- 105R - 灣仔(會展新翼) Wan Chai (HKCEC) - 美孚 Mei Foo灣仔(會展新翼) Wan Chai (HKCEC) - 美孚 Mei Foo
- 948P - 青衣(長安邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung On Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)青衣(長安邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung On Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 307 - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers)大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers)/ Schedule
- 980X - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 灣仔 Wan Chai / 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 灣仔 Wan Chai / 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- N182 - 廣源 Kwong Yuen - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)廣源 Kwong Yuen - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 601 - 寶達 Po Tat - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)寶達 Po Tat - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- 117 - 深水埗(欽州街) Sham Shui Po (Yen Chow Street) - 跑馬地(下) Happy Valley (Lower)深水埗(欽州街) Sham Shui Po (Yen Chow Street) - 跑馬地(下) Happy Valley (Lower)/ Schedule
- 985A - 美田(美致樓) Mei Tin (Mei Chi House) > 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay美田(美致樓) Mei Tin (Mei Chi House) > 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay/ Schedule
- 904 - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)/ Schedule
- 191R - 灣仔(會展) Wan Chai (HKCEC) - 將軍澳(日出康城) Tseung Kwan O (LOHAS Park)灣仔(會展) Wan Chai (HKCEC) - 將軍澳(日出康城) Tseung Kwan O (LOHAS Park)
- 690P - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)/ Schedule
- 606X - 九龍灣 / 啟業 Kowloon Bay / Kai Yip - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)九龍灣 / 啟業 Kowloon Bay / Kai Yip - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)/ Schedule
- N691 - 調景嶺 Tiu Keng Leng - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)調景嶺 Tiu Keng Leng - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 107 - 九龍灣 Kowloon Bay - 華貴 Wah Kwai九龍灣 Kowloon Bay - 華貴 Wah Kwai/ Schedule
- 606 - 彩雲(豐盛街) Choi Wan (Fung Shing Street) - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)彩雲(豐盛街) Choi Wan (Fung Shing Street) - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)/ Schedule
- 621 - 麗港城 Laguna City - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)麗港城 Laguna City - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)/ Schedule
- 985B - 大圍(田心村) Tai Wai (Tin Sum Viilage) - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay大圍(田心村) Tai Wai (Tin Sum Viilage) - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay/ Schedule
- 102R - 跑馬地馬場 Happy Valley Racecourse - 美孚 Mei Foo跑馬地馬場 Happy Valley Racecourse - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 671 - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station - 鴨脷洲(利樂街) Ap Lei Chau (Lee Lok Street)鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station - 鴨脷洲(利樂街) Ap Lei Chau (Lee Lok Street)/ Schedule