N307 Line
上環 Sheung Wan
KMB & Citybus
KMB & Citybus N307 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N307 bus (上環 Sheung Wan) has 14 stops departing from 大埔中心總站 Tai Po Central B/T and ending at 永吉街 Wing Kut Street.
Choose any of the N307 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 上環 Sheung Wan (14 stops)
大埔中心總站 Tai Po Central B/T
大埔文娛中心 Tai Po Civic Centre
大埔寶鄉街 Po Heung Street Tai Po
大埔運頭角里 Wan Tau Kok Lane Tai Po
廣福邨 Kwong Fuk Estate
大老山隧道 Tate's Cairn Tunnel
東隧轉車站 Eastern Harbour Tunnel Bus-Bus Interchange
舊灣仔警署 Old Wan Chai Police Station
六國酒店 Gloucester Luk Kwok
循道衛理大廈 Methodist House
高等法院 High Court
滙豐總行大廈 Hsbc Building
利源東街 Li Yuen Street East
永吉街 Wing Kut Street
N307 FAQ
What time does the N307 bus start operating?
Services on the N307 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N307 bus stop working?
Services on the N307 bus stop at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N307 bus arrive?
When does the 上環 Sheung Wan bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 上環 Sheung Wan bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a N307 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N307 bus stop.
N307 Bus Schedule
N307 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 05:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 05:30 | 30 |
Mon | 05:00 - 05:30 | 30 |
Tue | 05:00 - 05:30 | 30 |
Wed | 05:00 - 05:30 | 30 |
Thu | 05:00 - 05:30 | 30 |
Fri | 05:00 - 05:30 | 30 |
Sat | 05:00 - 05:30 | 30 |
KMB & Citybus Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N307 (from 大埔中心總站 Tai Po Central B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N307 (上環 Sheung Wan) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB info now.
N307 line bus fare
KMB & Citybus N307 (上環 Sheung Wan) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB & Citybus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB’s official website.
N307 (KMB & Citybus)
The first stop of the N307 bus route is 大埔中心總站 Tai Po Central B/T and the last stop is 永吉街 Wing Kut Street. N307 (上環 Sheung Wan) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N307 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB & Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest N307 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N307 bus to take on your trip.
Line N307 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N307 (上環 Sheung Wan) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N307 bus tracker or a live KMB & Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB & Citybus or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB & Citybus and any bus, including line N307, in Hong Kong
N307 - Alternative Directions
KMB & Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 678 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 銅鑼灣(東院道) Causeway Bay(Eastern Hospital Road)/ Schedule
- N121 - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok/ Schedule
- 103 - 竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 蒲飛路 Pokfield Road/ Schedule
- 307 - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers)/ Schedule
- 118P - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 長沙灣(深旺道) Cheung Sha Wan (Sham Mong Road)/ Schedule
- 102R - 跑馬地馬場 Happy Valley Racecourse - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 601 - 寶達 Po Tat - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- 307A - 大埔頭 Tai Po Tau - 上環 Sheung Wan/ Schedule
- 948X - 青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 619X - 順利 Shun Lee - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 112 - 北角(百福道) North Point (Pak Fuk Road) - 長沙灣(蘇屋邨) Cheung Sha Wan (So Uk Estate)/ Schedule
- 680 - 馬鞍山(利安) Ma On Shan (Lee On) - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- 621 - 麗港城 Laguna City - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)/ Schedule
- 302 - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 上環 Sheung Wan/ Schedule
- 102 - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 171P - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok/ Schedule
- 671 - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station - 鴨脷洲(利樂街) Ap Lei Chau (Lee Lok Street)/ Schedule
- 102P - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 905P - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 灣仔(港灣道) Wan Chai (Harbour Road)/ Schedule
- 116 - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay/ Schedule