69 Line
Bekkevoort - Waanrode - Kortenaken - Rummen
De Lijn
De Lijn 69 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 69 bus (Bekkevoort Kerk) has 33 stops departing from Rummen Weg Naar Dorp and ending at Bekkevoort Kerk.
Choose any of the 69 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bekkevoort Kerk (33 stops)
Rummen Weg Naar Dorp
Rummen Zavelkuil
Rummen Kerk
Rummen Kruispunt Donk
Geetbets Kasteellaan
Geetbets Stationswijk
Geetbets Dorp
Geetbets Stationswijk
Geetbets Ganzenweg
Geetbets Heirbaan
Geetbets Steenweg Naar Kortenaken
Kortenaken Heidebos
Kortenaken Heidestraat
Kortenaken Dellebron
Kortenaken Molenstraat
Kortenaken Gemeentehuis
Kortenaken Krawatenstraat
Kortenaken Voetbalplein
Kortenaken Molen
Kortenaken Verfwinkel
Kortenaken Lapstraat
Waanrode Schipbroek
Waanrode Blijstraat
Waanrode Kruispunt
Waanrode Kerk
Waanrode Nieuwe Wijk
Waanrode Boterbergstraat
Waanrode Boterberg
Waanrode Grote Weg
Bekkevoort Provinciebaan
Bekkevoort Keulenbos
Bekkevoort Gemeentehuis
Bekkevoort Kerk
69 FAQ
What time does the 69 bus start operating?
Services on the 69 bus start at 06:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 69 bus stop working?
Services on the 69 bus stop at 17:25 on Saturday.
What time does the 69 bus arrive?
When does the Bekkevoort - Waanrode - Kortenaken - Rummen Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bekkevoort - Waanrode - Kortenaken - Rummen Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 69 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 69 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 69 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 69 bus stop.
69 bus Schedule
69 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:55 - 18:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:55 - 18:25 | 60 - 210 |
Tue | 06:55 - 18:25 | 60 - 210 |
Wed | 06:55 - 18:25 | 60 - 210 |
Thu | 06:55 - 18:25 | 60 - 210 |
Fri | 06:55 - 18:25 | 60 - 210 |
Sat | 08:55 - 17:25 | 120 - 150 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 69 (from Rummen Weg Naar Dorp), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 69 (Bekkevoort Kerk) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
69 line bus fare
De Lijn 69 (Bekkevoort Kerk) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
69 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 69 bus route is Rummen Weg Naar Dorp and the last stop is Bekkevoort Kerk. 69 (Bekkevoort Kerk) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 69 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 69 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 69 bus to take on your trip.
Line 69 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 69 (Bekkevoort Kerk) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 69 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 69, in Belgium
69 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 914 - Aalst Station - Wijngaardveld/ Schedule
- 3 - Mechelen station - Muizen/ Schedule
- 349 - Gent St.-Pieters-Destelbergen-Kalken-Zele/ Schedule
- 43 - Sint-Niklaas-Kemzeke-Stekene-Moerbeke Waas/ Schedule
- 808 - Ieper - Geluveld - Kruiseke/ Schedule
- 183 - Groenplaats - Aartselaar - Niel/ Schedule
- 59 - Aalst - Hofstade - Lede - Oordegem - Wetteren/ Schedule
- 550 - Schoolbus 1 Diest - Loksbergen - Neerlinter/ Schedule
- 351 - Lier - Kontich - Boom/ Schedule
- 3 - Lier - Kessel - Emblem/ Schedule
- 41 - Brugge - B-Park - Dudzele - Westkapelle - Knokke/ Schedule
- 33 - Genk - Meeuwen - Peer - Neerpelt/ Schedule
- 391 - Arendonk - Retie - Witgoor - Dessel - Mol/ Schedule
- 363 - KotHopper Hasselt - Diepenbeek - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 358 - Beringen-Mijn - Genenbos - Lummen - Herk-de-Stad/ Schedule
- 92 - Berchem Station - Mortsel - Kontich Station/ Schedule
- 241 - Brussel - Wemmel - Drijpikkel/ Schedule
- 240 - Brussel - Wemmel/ Schedule
- 479 - Hasselt - Kortessem - Wellen - Alken - Borgloon/ Schedule
- 80 - Ieper - Beselare - Geluwe - Menen/ Schedule