69 Line
Metzerlen, Challstrasse→Rodersdorf, Station
PostAuto AG
PostAuto AG 69 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 69 bus (Metzerlen, Challstrasse→Rodersdorf, Station) has 6 stops departing from Metzerlen, Challstrasse and ending at Rodersdorf, Station.
Choose any of the 69 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Metzerlen, Challstrasse→Rodersdorf, Station (6 stops)
Metzerlen, Challstrasse
Metzerlen, Burgstrasse
Burg Im Leimental, Dorfplatz
Biederthal, Village (F)
Rodersdorf, Rösmatt
Rodersdorf, Station
69 FAQ
What time does the 69 bus start operating?
Services on the 69 bus start at 06:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 69 bus stop working?
Services on the 69 bus stop at 18:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 69 bus arrive?
When does the Metzerlen, Challstrasse→Rodersdorf, Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Metzerlen, Challstrasse→Rodersdorf, Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 69 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 69 bus stop.
69 Bus Schedule
69 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:26 - 18:26
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:26 - 18:26 | 30 - 150 |
Tue | 06:26 - 18:26 | 30 - 150 |
Wed | 06:26 - 18:26 | 30 - 150 |
Thu | 06:26 - 18:26 | 30 - 150 |
Fri | 06:26 - 18:26 | 30 - 150 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
PostAuto AG Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 69 (from Metzerlen, Challstrasse), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 69 (Metzerlen, Challstrasse→Rodersdorf, Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PostAuto AG info now.
69 line bus fare
PostAuto AG 69 (Metzerlen, Challstrasse→Rodersdorf, Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PostAuto AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or PostAuto AG’s official website.
69 (PostAuto AG)
The first stop of the 69 bus route is Metzerlen, Challstrasse and the last stop is Rodersdorf, Station. 69 (Metzerlen, Challstrasse→Rodersdorf, Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 69 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PostAuto AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Geneve, and helps to find the closest 69 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 69 bus to take on your trip.
Line 69 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 69 (Metzerlen, Challstrasse→Rodersdorf, Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 69 bus tracker or a live PostAuto AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PostAuto AG or a trip planner for train, light rail, bus, ferry, metro, cable car, funicular or gondola to plan your route around Geneve. The trip planner shows updated data for PostAuto AG and any bus, including line 69, in Geneve
69 - Alternative Directions
- 69 - Monthey, Gare Cff→St-Gingolph (Suisse), Gare / Schedule
- 69 - Rodersdorf, Station→Flüh, Station / Schedule
- 69 - Mariastein, Klosterplatz→Laufen, Bahnhof / Schedule
- 69 - Laufen, Bahnhof→Flüh, Station / Schedule
- 69 - Flüh, Station→Metzerlen, Allmendhalle / Schedule
- 69 - Flüh, Station→Rodersdorf, Station / Schedule
- 69 - St-Gingolph (Suisse), Gare→Martigny, Gare / Schedule
- 69 - Mariastein, Klosterplatz→Laufen, Bahnhof / Schedule
- 69 - Rodersdorf, Station→Metzerlen, Challstrasse / Schedule
- 69 - Metzerlen, Allmendhalle→Flüh, Station / Schedule
- 69 - Flüh, Station→Laufen, Bahnhof / Schedule
- 69 - Challhöchi→Flüh, Station / Schedule
- 69 - Laufen, Bahnhof→Mariastein, Klosterplatz / Schedule
- 69 - Flüh, Station→Challhöchi / Schedule
- 69 - Martigny, Gare→Monthey-Ville, Gare / Schedule