69 Line
St-Gingolph (Suisse), Gare→Martigny, Gare
PostAuto AG
PostAuto AG 69 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 69 bus (St-Gingolph (Suisse), Gare→Martigny, Gare) has 34 stops departing from St-Gingolph (Suisse), Gare and ending at Martigny, Gare.
69 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 01:05. Operating days this week: Friday, Saturday.
Choose any of the 69 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St-Gingolph (Suisse), Gare→Martigny, Gare (34 stops)
St-Gingolph (Suisse), Gare
St-Gingolph, Villa Eugénie
Bouveret, École Des Missions
Bouveret, Village
Les Evouettes, Village
Vouvry, Le Culat
Vouvry, Poste
Vionnaz, Les Nayaz
Vionnaz, Village
Illarsaz, Village
Illarsaz, Canal
Muraz (Collombey), Bochets
Collombey, Reutet-Bovéry
Collombey-Le-Grand
Collombey, Rte De La Fin
Collombey, Guinchet
Muraz (Collombey), Paquaire
Muraz (Collombey), Pré Court
Collombey, Les Perraires
Collombey, Barme
Collombey, Gare
Collombey, Église
Monthey, En Place
Monthey, Gare Cff
Monthey-Ville, Gare
Monthey, Gare Cff
Massongex, Gare
St-Maurice Vs, Gare
Epinassey
Evionnaz, Gare
Collonges Vs
Dorénaz, Téléphérique
Vernayaz, Gare
Martigny, Gare
69 FAQ
What time does the 69 bus start operating?
Services on the 69 bus start at 01:05 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 69 bus stop working?
Services on the 69 bus stop at 01:05 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 69 bus arrive?
When does the St-Gingolph (Suisse), Gare→Martigny, Gare bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St-Gingolph (Suisse), Gare→Martigny, Gare bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 69 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 69 bus stop.
69 Bus Schedule
69 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 01:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 01:05 | Single departure |
Sat | 01:05 | Single departure |
PostAuto AG Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 69 (from St-Gingolph (Suisse), Gare), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 69 (St-Gingolph (Suisse), Gare→Martigny, Gare) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PostAuto AG info now.
69 line bus fare
PostAuto AG 69 (St-Gingolph (Suisse), Gare→Martigny, Gare) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PostAuto AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or PostAuto AG’s official website.
69 (PostAuto AG)
The first stop of the 69 bus route is St-Gingolph (Suisse), Gare and the last stop is Martigny, Gare. 69 (St-Gingolph (Suisse), Gare→Martigny, Gare) is operational during Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 69 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 102 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PostAuto AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Geneve, and helps to find the closest 69 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 69 bus to take on your trip.
Line 69 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 69 (St-Gingolph (Suisse), Gare→Martigny, Gare) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 69 bus tracker or a live PostAuto AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PostAuto AG or a trip planner for train, light rail, bus, ferry, metro, cable car, funicular or gondola to plan your route around Geneve. The trip planner shows updated data for PostAuto AG and any bus, including line 69, in Geneve
69 - Alternative Directions
- 69 - Monthey, Gare Cff→St-Gingolph (Suisse), Gare / Schedule
- 69 - Rodersdorf, Station→Flüh, Station / Schedule
- 69 - Mariastein, Klosterplatz→Laufen, Bahnhof / Schedule
- 69 - Metzerlen, Challstrasse→Rodersdorf, Station / Schedule
- 69 - Laufen, Bahnhof→Flüh, Station / Schedule
- 69 - Flüh, Station→Metzerlen, Allmendhalle / Schedule
- 69 - Flüh, Station→Rodersdorf, Station / Schedule
- 69 - Mariastein, Klosterplatz→Laufen, Bahnhof / Schedule
- 69 - Rodersdorf, Station→Metzerlen, Challstrasse / Schedule
- 69 - Metzerlen, Allmendhalle→Flüh, Station / Schedule
- 69 - Flüh, Station→Laufen, Bahnhof / Schedule
- 69 - Challhöchi→Flüh, Station / Schedule
- 69 - Laufen, Bahnhof→Mariastein, Klosterplatz / Schedule
- 69 - Flüh, Station→Challhöchi / Schedule
- 69 - Martigny, Gare→Monthey-Ville, Gare / Schedule