69 Line
Lad College - Uday Nagar
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 69 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 69 bus (LAD College) has 30 stops departing from Uday Nagar and ending at LAD College.
69 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 09:05. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 69 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: LAD College (30 stops)
Uday Nagar
Lavkush Nagar / Tapasya Chowk
Mahalaxmi Nagar
Balaji Nagar
Dyaneshwar Nagar Gate
Siddheshwar Hall
Tukdoji Putla
Krida Chowk
Medical Chowk
Baidynath Untakhana
Baidyanath Chowk
S.T.Stand
Jadhav Chowk
Ghat Road
Nagpur Railway Station
S.B.I. - Railway Station
Jai Stambh Chowk
Shri Mohini Complex
R.B.I.Chowk
Vidhan Bhavan Chowk
Akashwani Chowk
Akashwani Chowk
G.P.O.
C.P.Office
A.G.Office
Japanese Garden Chowk
Western Coalfield Ltd
T.V.Tower
C.G.O.Complex
LAD College
69 FAQ
What time does the 69 bus start operating?
Services on the 69 bus start at 09:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 69 bus stop working?
Services on the 69 bus stop at 09:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 69 bus arrive?
When does the Lad College - Uday Nagar bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lad College - Uday Nagar bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 69 bus line run on Independence day?
The 69 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 69 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 69 bus stop.
69 Bus Schedule
69 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:05 | Single departure |
Mon | 09:05 | Single departure |
Tue | 09:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 09:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 09:05 | Single departure |
Fri | 09:05 | Single departure |
Sat | 09:05 | Single departure |
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 69 (from Uday Nagar), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 69 (LAD College) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) info now.
69 line bus fare
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 69 (LAD College) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)’s official website.
69 (Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL))
The first stop of the 69 bus route is Uday Nagar and the last stop is LAD College. 69 (LAD College) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 69 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nagpur, and helps to find the closest 69 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 69 bus to take on your trip.
Line 69 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 69 (LAD College) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 69 bus tracker or a live Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Nagpur. The trip planner shows updated data for Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) and any bus, including line 69, in Nagpur
69 - Alternative Directions
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) Lines in Nagpur
- 162A - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Symbiosis University/ Schedule
- 288 - Medical College Chowk - A.I.I.M.S.Hospital/ Schedule
- 180 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Sawarmendha/ Schedule
- 347 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Bahadura Gaon/ Schedule
- 172A - R.P.T.S.Gate - Kothiram Nagar (Samtanagar)/ Schedule
- 170 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Bharatwada/ Schedule
- 258 - Hajari Pahad - Pipla Phata/ Schedule
- 268 - Medical College Chowk - Nari/ Schedule
- 162 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Giddoba Nagar/ Schedule
- 67 - Sitabuldi - Banwadi/ Schedule
- 314 - Jaitala - Jaiprakash Nagar Metro Station/ Schedule
- 3 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Nirmal Nagar/ Schedule
- 103BSTL - Koradi Depot - Maharaja Baug Terminal/ Schedule
- 61STL - Khapri Depot To Maharaja Baug Terminal/ Schedule
- 176 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Pipla Phata/ Schedule
- 35A - Pardi - Hingna Gramin Hospital/ Schedule
- 334 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Vaishnodevi Chowk/ Schedule
- 265 - Panchasheel Chowk (Dhantoli) - Medical College Chowk/ Schedule
- 178 - Sitabuldi - Sonegaon/ Schedule