176 Line
Maharaja Baug Terminal
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 176 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 176 bus (Maharaja Baug Terminal) has 31 stops departing from Pipla Phata and ending at Sitabuldi Bus Terminal.
Choose any of the 176 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Maharaja Baug Terminal (31 stops)
Pipla Phata
Ganesh Dham
Sai Nagar 2
Sai Nagar
Ingole Nagar
Hudkeshwar Naka
Rajapeeth
Radha Krishna Mandir
Malgi Nagar
Ashirvad Nagar
Shree Sant Tukaram Maharaj Chowk
New Subedar Layout
Nagoba Mandir
Gajanan School
Mahakalkar Hall
Sanjuba School / Chakradar Nagar
Raghuji Nagar
Bala Hanuman Mandir
Tukdoji Putla
Vima Hospital
Krida Chowk
Medical Chowk
Rambagh
Jattarodi Square
Imanwada
Ghat Road
Cottan Market
Loha Pool / Manas Chowk
Morris College T Point
Moonlight
Sitabuldi Bus Terminal
176 FAQ
What time does the 176 bus start operating?
Services on the 176 bus start at 06:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 176 bus stop working?
Services on the 176 bus stop at 17:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 176 bus arrive?
When does the Maharaja Baug Terminal bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Maharaja Baug Terminal bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 176 bus line run on Independence day?
The 176 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 176 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 176 bus stop.
176 Bus Schedule
176 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 17:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 17:40 | 24 - 298 |
Mon | 06:30 - 17:40 | 24 - 298 |
Tue | 06:30 - 17:40 | 24 - 298 |
Wed | 06:30 - 17:40 | 24 - 298 |
Thu | 06:30 - 17:40 | 24 - 298 |
Fri | 06:30 - 17:40 | 24 - 298 |
Sat | 06:30 - 17:40 | 24 - 298 |
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 176 (from Pipla Phata), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 176 (Maharaja Baug Terminal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) info now.
176 line bus fare
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 176 (Maharaja Baug Terminal) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)’s official website.
176 (Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL))
The first stop of the 176 bus route is Pipla Phata and the last stop is Sitabuldi Bus Terminal. 176 (Maharaja Baug Terminal) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 176 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nagpur, and helps to find the closest 176 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 176 bus to take on your trip.
Line 176 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 176 (Maharaja Baug Terminal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 176 bus tracker or a live Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Nagpur. The trip planner shows updated data for Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) and any bus, including line 176, in Nagpur
176 - Alternative Directions
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) Lines in Nagpur
- 183 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Shanti Nagar Colony/ Schedule
- 210 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Vela Hari Gaon/ Schedule
- 02STL - Panchasheel Chowk To Sitabuldi/ Schedule
- 114 - Dikshabhumi - Ambazari T-Point/ Schedule
- 72 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Surabardi Dam/ Schedule
- 22 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Orange City Hospital/ Schedule
- 253 - Sitabuldi - Banwadi/ Schedule
- 371C - Panchasheel Chowk - Borkhedi/ Schedule
- 245 - Kamptee Bus Stand - Kodali/ Schedule
- 202 - Pardi - Katol Naka Chowk/ Schedule
- 82 - Panchasheel Chowk (Dhantoli) - Belatrodi/ Schedule
- 178 - Sitabuldi - Sonegaon/ Schedule
- 313 - Jaiprakash Nagar Metro Station - Malgi Nagar/ Schedule
- 202 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Jaitala/ Schedule
- 272 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Mahurzari Gaon/ Schedule
- 105 - Kamptee Bus Stand - Gumthala Phata/ Schedule
- 263 - Sitabuldi - Trimurti Dhaba Vihirgaon/ Schedule
- 28 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Asoli/ Schedule
- 282 - Koradi Depot - Khamla Chowk/ Schedule
- 366 - New Airport Metro Station - Shiv Elite Apartment/ Schedule