Bus - 69

69

WARDEN SOUTH

TTC

69 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 69 bus (Direction: 69 - Warden Station) has 17 stops departing from Birchmount Rd At Kingston Rd and ending in Warden Station.

69 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:50 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 69 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 69 - Warden Station

Birchmount Rd At Kingston Rd 48A Birchmount Rd, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Kingston Rd At Birchcliff Ave 1664 Kingston Rd, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Kingston Rd At Eastwood Ave 1578 Kingston Rd, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Kingston Rd At Manderley Dr 1512 Kingston Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Warden Ave At Kingston Rd North Side 1448 Kingston Rd, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Warden Ave At Ionson Blvd 275 Warden Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Warden Ave At Hollis Ave North Side 331 Warden Ave, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Warden Ave At Danforth Ave 3565 Danforth Ave, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Warden Ave At Danforth Rd 525 Warden Ave, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Warden Ave At Danforth Rd North Side 106 Danforth Rd, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Warden Ave At Mack Ave North Side 647B Warden Ave, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Warden Ave At Cataraqui Cres 653D Warden Ave, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Warden Ave At Firvalley Crt 665X Warden Ave, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
673 Warden Ave 673 Warden Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Warden Ave At St Clair Ave East 689 Warden Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Warden Station Warden Bus Terminal, Toronto View full schedule Go to station

69 FAQ

What time does the 69 bus start operating?

69 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 69 bus stop working?

69 bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday.

What time does the 69 bus arrive?

When does the WARDEN SOUTH Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for WARDEN SOUTH Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 69 bus Stops

Birchmount Rd At Kingston Rd • Kingston Rd At Birchcliff Ave • Kingston Rd At Eastwood Ave • Kingston Rd At Manderley Dr • Warden Ave At Kingston Rd North Side • Warden Ave At Ionson Blvd • Warden Ave At Hollis Ave North Side • Warden Ave At Danforth Ave • Warden Ave At Danforth Rd • Warden Ave At Danforth Rd North Side • Warden Ave At Mack Ave North Side • Warden Ave At Cataraqui Cres • Warden Ave At Firvalley Crt • 673 Warden Ave • 689 Warden Ave • Warden Ave At St Clair Ave East • Warden Station

List of 69 bus Streets

48A Birchmount Rd • 1664 Kingston Rd • 1578 Kingston Rd • 1512 Kingston Road • 1448 Kingston Rd • 275 Warden Avenue • 331 Warden Ave • 3565 Danforth Ave • 525 Warden Ave • 106 Danforth Rd • 647B Warden Ave • 653D Warden Ave • 665X Warden Ave • 673 Warden Avenue • 689 Warden Avenue • Warden Bus Terminal

69 bus Schedule

69 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 69 bus route is Birchmount Rd At Kingston Rd and the last stop is Warden Station. 69 (Direction: 69 - Warden Station) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 69 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TTC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 69 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 69 bus to take on your trip.

69 near me

69 FAQ

What time does the 69 bus start operating?

69 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 69 bus stop working?

69 bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday.

What time does the 69 bus arrive?

When does the WARDEN SOUTH Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for WARDEN SOUTH Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More