690 Line
Leer(Ostfriesl) Zob
Verkehrsbetriebe des Landkreises Leer GmbH
Verkehrsbetriebe des Landkreises Leer GmbH 690 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 690 bus (Leer(Ostfriesl) Zob) has 29 stops departing from Westrhauderfehn Papenburger Straße/Kirchstraße and ending at Leer(Ostfriesl) Zob.
Choose any of the 690 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Leer(Ostfriesl) Zob (29 stops)
Westrhauderfehn Papenburger Straße/Kirchstraße
Westrhauderfehn 1. Südwieke/Papenburger Straße
Westrhauderfehn 1. Südwieke/Reilstift
Westrhauderfehn 1. Südwieke/Unter den Eichen
Westrhauderfehn 1. Südwieke 101/112
Westrhauderfehn 1. Südwieke/Bgm.-Eilts-Straße
Westrhauderfehn Vll-Busbahnhof
Westrhauderfehn Rajen/2. Südwieke
Westrhauderfehn Schwarzmoorstraße/Rajen
Westrhauderfehn Schwarzmoorstraße/Königskiel
Westrhauderfehn Schwarzmoorstraße/Kleine Grete
Collinghorst Schwarzmoorstraße/Kleenfahntjer Weg
Collinghorst Hauptstraße 154
Collinghorst B 438/Patersweg
Collinghorst B 438/Wittmoorstraße
Collinghorst B 438/Feldhörnstraße
Folmhusen B 438
Nettelburg B70/Esklum
Nettelburg B70/Leda Brücke
Leer(Ostfriesl) Papenburger Straße/Kaserne
Leer(Ostfriesl) Sägemühlenstraße
Leer(Ostfriesl) Papenburger Straße/Saarstraße
Leer(Ostfriesl) Heisfelder Straße/Burfehner Weg
Leer(Ostfriesl) Ubbo-Emmius-Straße/Gymnasium
Leer(Ostfriesl) Blinke/Bbs
Leer(Ostfriesl) Heisfelder Str./Hasenpfad
Leer(Ostfriesl) Ostersteg
Leer(Ostfriesl) Bürgermeister-Ehrlenholtz-Straße
Leer(Ostfriesl) Zob
690 FAQ
What time does the 690 bus start operating?
Services on the 690 bus start at 05:45 on Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 690 bus stop working?
Services on the 690 bus stop at 19:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 690 bus arrive?
When does the Leer(Ostfriesl) Zob bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Leer(Ostfriesl) Zob bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 690 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 690 bus stop.
690 Bus Schedule
690 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:35 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:35 - 19:00 | 60 - 69 |
Tue | 06:35 - 19:00 | 60 - 69 |
Wed | 05:45 - 19:00 | 56 - 69 |
Thu | 05:45 - 19:00 | 56 - 69 |
Fri | 06:35 - 22:30 | 60 - 85 |
Sat | 06:35 - 22:30 | 60 - 85 |
Verkehrsbetriebe des Landkreises Leer GmbH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 690 (from Westrhauderfehn Papenburger Straße/Kirchstraße), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 690 (Leer(Ostfriesl) Zob) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Verkehrsbetriebe des Landkreises Leer GmbH info now.
690 line bus fare
Verkehrsbetriebe des Landkreises Leer GmbH 690 (Leer(Ostfriesl) Zob) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Verkehrsbetriebe des Landkreises Leer GmbH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Verkehrsbetriebe des Landkreises Leer GmbH’s official website.
690 (Verkehrsbetriebe des Landkreises Leer GmbH)
The first stop of the 690 bus route is Westrhauderfehn Papenburger Straße/Kirchstraße and the last stop is Leer(Ostfriesl) Zob. 690 (Leer(Ostfriesl) Zob) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 690 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Verkehrsbetriebe des Landkreises Leer GmbH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bremen & Lower Saxony, and helps to find the closest 690 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 690 bus to take on your trip.
Line 690 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 690 (Leer(Ostfriesl) Zob) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 690 bus tracker or a live Verkehrsbetriebe des Landkreises Leer GmbH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Verkehrsbetriebe des Landkreises Leer GmbH or a trip planner for S-Bahn, bus, light rail, train or ferry to plan your route around Bremen & Lower Saxony. The trip planner shows updated data for Verkehrsbetriebe des Landkreises Leer GmbH and any bus, including line 690, in Bremen & Lower Saxony
690 - Alternative Directions
Verkehrsbetriebe des Landkreises Leer GmbH Lines in Bremen & Lower Saxony
- 697 - Westrhauderfehn VLL-Busbahnhof - Rhauderfehn Schulzentrum/ Schedule
- 705 - Langholt Kirchstraße/Grundschule - Westrhauderfehn VLL-Busbahnhof/ Schedule
- 707A - Westrhauderfehn VLL-Busbahnhof - Rhauderfehn Schulzentrum/ Schedule
- 702 - Collinghorst Grundschule - Rhauderfehn Schulzentrum/ Schedule
- 707 - Westrhauderfehn VLL-Busbahnhof - Ostrhauderfehn B 438/Haupt- u. Realschule/ Schedule
- 701 - Collinghorst Grundschule - Rhauderfehn Schulzentrum/ Schedule
- 695A - Westrhauderfehn VLL-Busbahnhof - Collinghorst Grundschule/ Schedule
- 695 - Rhauderfehn Schulzentrum - Westrhauderfehn VLL-Busbahnhof/ Schedule
- 714 - Westrhauderfehn VLL-Busbahnhof - Westrhauderfehn VLL-Busbahnhof/ Schedule
- 691 - Rhauderfehn Schulzentrum - Papenburg Schulzentrum/Kleiststraße/ Schedule
- 704 - Westrhauderfehn VLL-Busbahnhof - Collinghorst K20/Mühlenweg/ Schedule
- 699 - Rhauderfehn Schulzentrum - Westrhauderfehn VLL-Busbahnhof/ Schedule
- 703 - Collinghorst Grundschule - Rhauderfehn Schulzentrum/ Schedule
- 698 - Westrhauderfehn VLL-Busbahnhof - Rhauderfehn Schulzentrum/ Schedule
- 715 - Westrhauderfehn VLL-Busbahnhof - Westrhauderfehn VLL-Busbahnhof/ Schedule
- 696 - Westrhauderfehn VLL-Busbahnhof - Rhauderfehn Schulzentrum/ Schedule
- 713 - Westrhauderfehn VLL-Busbahnhof - Westrhauderfehn VLL-Busbahnhof/ Schedule
- 700 - Rhauderfehn Schulzentrum - Westrhauderfehn VLL-Busbahnhof/ Schedule
- 711 - Westrhauderfehn VLL-Busbahnhof - Westrhauderfehn VLL-Busbahnhof/ Schedule
- 694 - Collinghorst K20/Mühlenweg - Westrhauderfehn VLL-Busbahnhof/ Schedule