6903 Line
陽明里Yangming village↔草港尾Caogangwei(經頂番婆Via Dingfanpo)
Chang Hua Bus
Chang Hua Bus 6903 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6903 bus (草港尾Caogangwei) has 26 stops departing from 陽明里Yang Ming Village and ending at 草港尾Caogangwei.
Choose any of the 6903 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 草港尾Caogangwei (26 stops)
陽明里Yang Ming Village
彰化站Changhua Station
百姓公廟Baixinggong Temple
林森路口Linsen Rd. Intersetion
西興里Xixing Village
水尾里Shuiwei Village
磚子磘Zhuanziyao
義和工廠Yihe Factory
鎮平里Zhenping Village
東興社區Dongxing Community
南佃里Nandian Village
三本工廠Sanben Factory
港墘Ganqian
溝墘Gouqian
工作站Workstation
頂番婆Dingfanpo
埔尾巷Puwei Ln.
萬興宮Wanxing Temple
頭崙埔Toulunbu
椹橋Shen Bridge
鹿鳴國中Luming Junior High School
頭庄Touzhuang
草港中Caogangzhong
草港國小Caogang Elementary School
派出所前Police Substation
草港尾Caogangwei
6903 FAQ
What time does the 6903 bus start operating?
Services on the 6903 bus start at 06:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6903 bus stop working?
Services on the 6903 bus stop at 21:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6903 bus arrive?
When does the 陽明里Yangming village↔草港尾Caogangwei(經頂番婆Via Dingfanpo) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 陽明里Yangming village↔草港尾Caogangwei(經頂番婆Via Dingfanpo) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 6903 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6903 bus stop.
6903 Bus Schedule
6903 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 21:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:45 - 21:20 | 44 - 218 |
Mon | 06:45 - 21:20 | 44 - 218 |
Tue | 06:45 - 21:20 | 44 - 218 |
Wed | 06:45 - 21:20 | 44 - 218 |
Thu | 06:45 - 21:20 | 44 - 218 |
Fri | 06:45 - 21:20 | 44 - 218 |
Sat | 06:45 - 21:20 | 44 - 218 |
Chang Hua Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6903 (from 陽明里Yang Ming Village), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6903 (草港尾Caogangwei) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 彰化客運Chang Hua Bus info now.
6903 line bus fare
Chang Hua Bus 6903 (草港尾Caogangwei) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Chang Hua Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 彰化客運Chang Hua Bus’s official website.
6903 (Chang Hua Bus)
The first stop of the 6903 bus route is 陽明里Yang Ming Village and the last stop is 草港尾Caogangwei. 6903 (草港尾Caogangwei) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6903 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Chang Hua Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Changhua County, and helps to find the closest 6903 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6903 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6903 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6903 (草港尾Caogangwei) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6903 bus tracker or a live Chang Hua Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Chang Hua Bus or a trip planner for train, bus or metro to plan your route around Changhua County. The trip planner shows updated data for Chang Hua Bus and any bus, including line 6903, in Changhua County
6903 - Alternative Directions
Chang Hua Bus Lines in Changhua County
- 8A - 臺鐵田中站TRA Tianzhong Station↔張厝村Zhangcuo Village/ Schedule
- 10 - 員林轉運站Yuanlin Bus Station↔溪頭Xitou/ Schedule
- 6907 - 陽明里Yangming village↔水尾Shuiwei(經中寮Via Zhongliao)/ Schedule
- 6910A - 埔里Puli→彰化Changhua(經草屯Via Caotun、延駛彰化高商Extended CHSC)/ Schedule
- 6912 - 彰化Changhua↔員林Yuanlin(經花壇Via Huatan)/ Schedule
- 9 - 彰化火車站Changhua Station↔溪頭Xitou/ Schedule
- 6936 - 台灣好行Taiwan Tourist Shuttle高鐵台中站HSR Taichung Station↔鹿港北區旅遊中心Lugang North District Visitor Center/ Schedule
- 6914 - 彰化Changhua↔員林Yuanlin(經東山Via Dongshan)/ Schedule
- 6926 - 南投Nantou↔赤水Chishui(經錦梓Via Jinzi)/ Schedule
- 6923 - 草屯Caotun↔員林Yuanlin(經社口Via Shekou)/ Schedule
- 7 - 員林Yuanlin↔高鐵彰化站HSR Changhua Station↔田中火車站TRA Tianzhong Station(高鐵接駁車THSR Shuttle Bus)/ Schedule
- 6919 - 彰化Changhua↔南投Nantou(經縣庄Via Xianzhuang)/ Schedule
- 6926A - 南投Nantou↔赤水Chishui(經神木社區Via Shenmu Community)/ Schedule
- 1 - 彰化站Changhua Station↺台鳳社區Tai Feng/ Schedule
- 6900 - 彰化Changhua↔鹿港Lugang(經馬鳴山Via Mamingshan)/ Schedule
- 18 - 彰化Changhua↺八卦山Bagua Mountain(八卦山大佛線Bagua Mountain Great Buddha Line)/ Schedule
- 6903A - 陽明里Yangming village↔崙尾Lunyi(經頂番婆Via Dingfanpo)/ Schedule
- 6915B - 員林Yuanlin↔田中Tianzhong(延駛高鐵彰化站Extended HSR Changhua Station、經中州科大Via CCUST)/ Schedule
- 6902 - 陽明里Yangming village↔鹿港Lugang(經水尾Via Shuiwei)/ Schedule
- 17 - 彰化Changhua↔芬園Fengyuan↔草屯Caotun/ Schedule