6903A Line
崙尾Lunyi
Chang Hua Bus
Chang Hua Bus 6903A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6903A bus (崙尾Lunyi) has 28 stops departing from 陽明里Yang Ming Village and ending at 崙尾Lunyi.
Choose any of the 6903A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 崙尾Lunyi (28 stops)
陽明里Yang Ming Village
彰化站Changhua Station
百姓公廟Baixinggong Temple
林森路口Linsen Rd. Intersetion
西興里Xixing Village
水尾里Shuiwei Village
磚子磘Zhuanziyao
義和工廠Yihe Factory
鎮平里Zhenping Village
東興社區Dongxing Community
南佃里Nandian Village
三本工廠Sanben Factory
港墘Ganqian
溝墘Gouqian
工作站Workstation
頂番婆Dingfanpo
埔尾巷Puwei Ln.
萬興宮Wanxing Temple
頭崙埔Toulunbu
椹橋Shen Bridge
鹿鳴國中Luming Junior High School
頭庄Touzhuang
草港中Caogangzhong
草港國小Caogang Elementary School
派出所前Police Substation
草港尾Caogangwei
福崙街Fulun Street
崙尾Lunyi
6903A FAQ
What time does the 6903A bus start operating?
Services on the 6903A bus start at 09:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6903A bus stop working?
Services on the 6903A bus stop at 13:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6903A bus arrive?
When does the 崙尾Lunyi bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 崙尾Lunyi bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 6903A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6903A bus stop.
6903A Bus Schedule
6903A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:00 - 13:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:00 - 13:40 | 100 - 180 |
Mon | 09:00 - 13:40 | 100 - 180 |
Tue | 09:00 - 13:40 | 100 - 180 |
Wed | 09:00 - 13:40 | 100 - 180 |
Thu | 09:00 - 13:40 | 100 - 180 |
Fri | 09:00 - 13:40 | 100 - 180 |
Sat | 09:00 - 13:40 | 100 - 180 |
Chang Hua Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6903A (from 陽明里Yang Ming Village), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6903A (崙尾Lunyi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 彰化客運Chang Hua Bus info now.
6903A line bus fare
Chang Hua Bus 6903A (崙尾Lunyi) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Chang Hua Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 彰化客運Chang Hua Bus’s official website.
6903A (Chang Hua Bus)
The first stop of the 6903A bus route is 陽明里Yang Ming Village and the last stop is 崙尾Lunyi. 6903A (崙尾Lunyi) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6903A has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Chang Hua Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Changhua County, and helps to find the closest 6903A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6903A bus to take on your trip.
Line 6903A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6903A (崙尾Lunyi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6903A bus tracker or a live Chang Hua Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Chang Hua Bus or a trip planner for train, bus or metro to plan your route around Changhua County. The trip planner shows updated data for Chang Hua Bus and any bus, including line 6903A, in Changhua County
6903A - Alternative Directions
Chang Hua Bus Lines in Changhua County
- 8A - 臺鐵田中站TRA Tianzhong Station↔張厝村Zhangcuo Village/ Schedule
- 10 - 員林轉運站Yuanlin Bus Station↔溪頭Xitou/ Schedule
- 6915 - 員林Yuanlin↔田中Tianzhong(延駛高鐵彰化站Extended HSR Changhua Station)/ Schedule
- 6924 - 南投Nantou↔員林Yuanlin(經碧山Via Bishan)/ Schedule
- 6910A - 埔里Puli→彰化Changhua(經草屯Via Caotun、延駛彰化高商Extended CHSC)/ Schedule
- 6917A - 南投Nantou→彰化Changhua(經南崗Via Nangang、經南投高中Via NTSH)/ Schedule
- 6927 - 南投Nantou↔高鐵彰化站HSR Changhua Station(經田仔Via Tianzi)/ Schedule
- 9B - 和美鎮公所Hemei Township Adminstration↔彰化火車站Changhua Station↔溪頭Xitou/ Schedule
- 6926A - 南投Nantou↔赤水Chishui(經神木社區Via Shenmu Community)/ Schedule
- 6928 - 南投Nantou↔赤水Chishui(經松柏坑Via Songbokeng)/ Schedule
- 6918A - 彰化Changhua→南投Nantou(經林子頭Via Linzitou、經南投高中Via NTSH)/ Schedule
- 1 - 彰化站Changhua Station↺台鳳社區Tai Feng/ Schedule
- 6925 - 南投Nantou↔員林Yuanlin(經樟普寮Via Zhangpuliao)/ Schedule
- 6915C - 員林Yuanlin↔田中Tianzhong(延駛高鐵彰化站Extended HSR Changhua Station、經舊百果山、中州科大Via Original Baiguo Mountain、CCUST)/ Schedule
- 18 - 彰化Changhua↺八卦山Bagua Mountain(八卦山大佛線Bagua Mountain Great Buddha Line)/ Schedule
- 6915B - 員林Yuanlin↔田中Tianzhong(延駛高鐵彰化站Extended HSR Changhua Station、經中州科大Via CCUST)/ Schedule
- 6902 - 陽明里Yangming village↔鹿港Lugang(經水尾Via Shuiwei)/ Schedule
- 17 - 彰化Changhua↔芬園Fengyuan↔草屯Caotun/ Schedule
- 6901 - 陽明里Yang ming village↔鹿港Lugang(經頂番婆Via Dingfanpo)/ Schedule
- 6906 - 彰化Changhua↔水尾Shuiwei(經和美Via Hemei)/ Schedule