691 Line
Madrid (Moncloa) - Becerril - Navacerrada - ValdesquÃ
Interurbanos
Interurbanos 691 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 691 bus (Eras - Urb. Los Copos) has 29 stops departing from Moncloa and ending at Eras - Urb. Los Copos.
Choose any of the 691 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eras - Urb. Los Copos (29 stops)
Moncloa
Apeadero - Est. Las Matas
Ctra. A-6 - Urb. Encinar De Las Rozas
Camino Valladolid - P.º JoaquÃn R. Jiménez
Camino Valladolid - Iglesia
Camino Valladolid - M. López Villaseñor
Av. Comunidad Madrid - Av. Torrelodones
Ctra. A-6 - Urb. La Berzosilla
Ctra. A-6 - C.º Fonda Trinidad
Av. Juan Carlos I - Zoco
Ctra. La Granja - Guardia Civil
Ctra. M-601 - Recinto Ferial
Av. Buenos Aires - Urb. Los Linos
Av. Buenos Aires - Puerto Rico
Av. Madrid - Instituto
Ctra. M-623 - Joan Miró
Ctra. M-623 - Urb. Cerro Grande
Av. Flores - Colonia El Tomillar
P.º Ermita - Guardia Civil
Av. Calvo Sotelo - Centro Cultural
Av. Calvo Sotelo - Gijón
Av. Calvo Sotelo - Urb. Las Huertas
Ctra. M-861 - Presa De Navacerrada
Av. Lago - Urb. Reajo Del Roble
Ctra. M-601 - Colonia Mata Del Rosal
Av. Madrid - Trva. Tejera
P.º Españoles - Casa De La Cultura
Eras - Oficina De Correos
Eras - Urb. Los Copos
691 FAQ
What time does the 691 bus start operating?
Services on the 691 bus start at 00:55 on Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the 691 bus stop working?
Services on the 691 bus stop at 22:30 on Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the 691 bus arrive?
When does the Madrid (Moncloa) - Becerril - Navacerrada - Valdesquà Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Madrid (Moncloa) - Becerril - Navacerrada - Valdesquà Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 691 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 691 bus stop.
691 bus Schedule
691 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 22:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:55 - 22:30 | 30 - 150 |
Mon | 07:00 - 22:40 | 18 - 60 |
Tue | 07:00 - 22:40 | 18 - 60 |
Wed | 00:55 - 22:30 | 30 - 150 |
Thu | 07:00 - 22:40 | 18 - 60 |
Fri | 07:00 - 22:40 | 18 - 60 |
Sat | 00:55 - 22:30 | 30 - 150 |
Interurbanos bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 691 (from Moncloa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 691 (Eras - Urb. Los Copos) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Interurbanos info now.
691 line bus fare
Interurbanos 691 (Eras - Urb. Los Copos) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Interurbanos tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Interurbanos’s official website.
691 (Interurbanos)
The first stop of the 691 bus route is Moncloa and the last stop is Eras - Urb. Los Copos. 691 (Eras - Urb. Los Copos) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 691 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Interurbanos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 691 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 691 bus to take on your trip.
Line 691 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 691 (Eras - Urb. Los Copos) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 691 bus tracker or a live Interurbanos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Interurbanos or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for Interurbanos and any bus, including line 691, in Madrid
Interurbanos Lines in Madrid
- 672A - Madrid (Moncloa) - Cerceda (Directo)/ Schedule
- 263 - Madrid (Barajas) - Cobeña - Algete/ Schedule
- 573 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Boadilla (por Urb. MonteprÃncipe)/ Schedule
- 191A - Buitrago - Braojos/ Schedule
- 312A - Madrid (Conde de Casal) - Arganda (El Mirador por La Poveda)/ Schedule
- 185 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Nuevo Algete/ Schedule
- 488 - Leganés (San Nicasio) - Getafe (Getafe Norte)/ Schedule
- 815 - Madrid (Estación ChamartÃn) - Pozuelo de Alarcón/ Schedule
- 822 - Madrid (Aeropuerto) - Coslada - San Fernando de Henares/ Schedule
- 681 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Alpedrete/ Schedule
- 463 - Madrid (Plaza ElÃptica) - Parla - Torrejón de Velasco/ Schedule
- 717 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Nuevo Tres Cantos/ Schedule
- 222 - Madrid (Avda. América) - Meco/ Schedule
- N604 - Madrid (Moncloa) - El Escorial - San Lorenzo de El Escorial/ Schedule
- N303 - Madrid (Conde de Casal) - Arganda del Rey/ Schedule
- 446 - Madrid (Plaza ElÃptica) - Getafe (El Bercial)/ Schedule
- 193 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Pedrezuela - El Vellón/ Schedule
- 486 - Madrid (Oporto) - Leganés (Valdepelayo)/ Schedule
- N203 - Madrid (Ciudad Lineal) - Coslada - S. Fernando - Velilla/Loeches/ Schedule
- 194 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Rascafria/ Schedule