1862 Line
Großmürbisch Ost
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 1862 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1862 bus (Großmürbisch Ost) has 10 stops departing from Güssing Hauptplatz and ending at Großmürbisch Ost.
1862 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 1862 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Großmürbisch Ost (10 stops)
Güssing Hauptplatz
Güssing Batthyánystraße
Güssing Bergstraße
Kleinmürbisch Nord
Kleinmürbisch Friedhof
Kleinmürbisch Süd
Großmürbisch Hütterische Häuser Mitte
Großmürbisch Zollhaus
Großmürbisch Kirche
Großmürbisch Ost
1862 FAQ
What time does the 1862 bus start operating?
Services on the 1862 bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1862 bus stop working?
Services on the 1862 bus stop at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1862 bus arrive?
When does the Großmürbisch Ost bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Großmürbisch Ost bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1862 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1862 bus stop.
1862 Bus Schedule
1862 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 1862 (from Güssing Hauptplatz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1862 (Großmürbisch Ost) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
1862 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 1862 (Großmürbisch Ost) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
1862 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 1862 bus route is Güssing Hauptplatz and the last stop is Großmürbisch Ost. 1862 (Großmürbisch Ost) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1862 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 1862 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1862 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1862 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1862 (Großmürbisch Ost) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1862 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 1862, in Austria
1862 - Alternative Directions
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 732 - Zwettl - Ottenschlag/ Schedule
- 6508 - Fürstenfeld - Stegersbach - Markt Allhau/ Schedule
- 297 - Hainburg/Donau - Wolfsthal - Kittsee/ Schedule
- 286 - Eisenstadt - Oslip - Oggau - Rust - Mörbisch/See/ Schedule
- 221 - Flughafen Wien - Gramatneusiedl - Guntramsdorf/ Schedule
- 2 - Hollabrunn Krankenhaus - Magersdorf - Hollabrunn Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 633 - Waidhofen/Ybbs - Trefflingtal - Seitenstetten - Biberbach/ Schedule
- 719 - St. Pölten - Melk - Spitz/Donau - Ottenschlag/ Schedule
- 292 - Neusiedl/See - Halbturn - Andau/ Schedule
- 1878 - Jennersdorf - (St.Martin/Raab) - Minihof Liebau - Neuhaus/Klausenbach - Kalch/ Schedule
- 530 - Gänserndorf - Matzen - Wolkersdorf/ Schedule
- 164 - Waidhofen/Ybbs - Lunz am See/ Schedule
- 200 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Laxenburg - Eisenstadt/ Schedule
- 622 - Behamberg - Steyr/ Schedule
- 140 - Stockerau Bahnhof - Tulln - Tullnerfeld Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 872 - Horn - Sigmundsherberg - Eggenburg/ Schedule
- 223 - Schülerverkehr Münchendorf - Guntramsdorf/ Schedule
- 888 - Horn - Retz/ Schedule
- 1 - Bahnhof - Industriestraße - HAK - Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 1854 - Oberpullendorf - Großwarasdorf - Nikitsch - Deutschkreutz/ Schedule