1848 Line
Bernstein Im Bgld Raiffeisenplatz
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 1848 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1848 bus (Bernstein Im Bgld Raiffeisenplatz) has 13 stops departing from Karl Im Bgld Hauptplatz and ending at Bernstein Im Bgld Raiffeisenplatz.
Choose any of the 1848 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bernstein Im Bgld Raiffeisenplatz (13 stops)
Karl Im Bgld Hauptplatz
Kirchschlag/Bucklige Welt Abzw. Lembach
Kirchschlag/Bucklige Welt Gemeindeamt
Kirchschlag/Bucklige Welt Pinzkerweg
Kirchschlag/Bucklige Welt Seiserstraße
Kirchschlag/Bucklige Welt Unterdorf
Kirchschlag/Bucklige Welt Ungerbach
Kirchschlag/Bucklige Welt Steinmühle
Kirchschlag/Bucklige Welt Habich
Redlschlag Abzw. Kalteneck
Redlschlag Abzw. Redlshöhe
Redlschlag Feuerwehr
Bernstein Im Bgld Raiffeisenplatz
1848 FAQ
What time does the 1848 bus start operating?
Services on the 1848 bus start at 06:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1848 bus stop working?
Services on the 1848 bus stop at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1848 bus arrive?
When does the Bernstein Im Bgld Raiffeisenplatz bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bernstein Im Bgld Raiffeisenplatz bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1848 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1848 bus stop.
1848 Bus Schedule
1848 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 06:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:10 - 06:50 | 16 - 24 |
Tue | 06:10 - 06:50 | 16 - 24 |
Wed | 06:10 - 06:50 | 16 - 24 |
Thu | 06:10 - 06:50 | 16 - 24 |
Fri | 06:10 - 06:50 | 16 - 24 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 1848 (from Karl Im Bgld Hauptplatz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1848 (Bernstein Im Bgld Raiffeisenplatz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
1848 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 1848 (Bernstein Im Bgld Raiffeisenplatz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
1848 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 1848 bus route is Karl Im Bgld Hauptplatz and the last stop is Bernstein Im Bgld Raiffeisenplatz. 1848 (Bernstein Im Bgld Raiffeisenplatz) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1848 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 1848 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1848 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1848 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1848 (Bernstein Im Bgld Raiffeisenplatz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1848 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 1848, in Austria
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 816 - Hollabrunn - Röschitz - Eggenburg/ Schedule
- VAL 3 - Vienna Airport Lines Flughafen Wien - Kaisermühlen VIC - Donauzentrum/ Schedule
- 765 - Karlstein/Thaya - Dobersberg/ Schedule
- 871 - Horn - Sigmundsherberg - Pulkau - Weitersfeld/ Schedule
- 410 - Tulln Schubertpark - Staasdorf - Baumgarten - Tullnerfeld Bhf./ Schedule
- 746 - Litschau - Reitzenschlag - Reingers/ Schedule
- 620 - Steyr - Haidershofen/ Schedule
- 886 - Horn - Drosendorf/ Schedule
- 776 - Vitis - Eulenbach/ Schedule
- 1864 - Güssing - Kukmirn - Deutsch Kaltenbrunn - Fürstenfeld/ Schedule
- 479 - Traismauer - Furth/Göttweig/ Schedule
- 878 - Eggenburg - Röschitz - Pulkau - Retz/ Schedule
- 175 - Litschau - Göpfritz/Wild - Wien Praterstern/ Schedule
- 1774 - Oberwart - Bernstein - Lockenhaus - Oberpullendorf/ Schedule
- 883 - Brunn/Wild - Irnfritz - Schweinburg/ Schedule
- 3 - Stadtverkehr Amstetten Linie 3 Graben - Parksiedlung/ Schedule
- 668 - Amstetten - Ybbs/Donau/ Schedule
- 725 - Zwettl - Gmünd/ Schedule
- 805 - Hollabrunn - Ziersdorf - Großweikersdorf - Hollabrunn/ Schedule