694 Line
小西灣邨 Siu Sai Wan Estate
Citybus
Citybus 694 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 694 bus (小西灣邨 Siu Sai Wan Estate) has 35 stops departing from 調景嶺站總站 Tiu Keng Leng Station B/T and ending at 小西灣邨總站 Siu Sai Wan Estate Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 694 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 小西灣邨 Siu Sai Wan Estate (35 stops)
調景嶺站總站 Tiu Keng Leng Station B/T
健明邨 Kin Ming Estate
唐明街公園 Tong Ming Street Park
佛教志蓮小學 Chi Lin Buddhist Primary School
將軍澳廣場 Tseung Kwan O Plaza
新寶城 La Cite Noble
南豐廣場 Nan Fung Plaza
厚德邨 Hau Tak Estate
景林邨 King Lam Estate
欣明苑 Yan Ming Court
英明苑 Ying Ming Court
寶仁樓 Po Yan House
富麗花園 Finery Park
茵怡花園 Verbena Heights
寶康公園 Po Hong Park
將軍澳隧道轉車站 Tseung Kwan O Tunnel Bus Interchange
藍田分科診所 Lam Tin Polyclinic
啟田商場 Kai Tin Shopping Centre
基孝中學 S.K.H. Kei Hau Secondary School
東隧轉車站 Eastern Harbour Tunnel Bus-Bus Interchange
西灣河站 Sai Wan Ho Station
海晏街 Hoi An Street
愛秩序灣道 Aldrich Bay Road
南安里 Nam on Lane
阿公岩道 A Kung Ngam Road
鯉魚門公園 Lei Yue Mun Park
大潭道 Tai Tam Road
東區醫院 Eastern Hospital
高威閣 Koway Court
康民街 Hong Man Street
怡泰街 Yee Tai Street
漁灣邨 Yue Wan Estate
常安街 Sheung on Street
富欣花園 Harmony Garden
小西灣邨總站 Siu Sai Wan Estate Bus Terminus
694 FAQ
What time does the 694 bus start operating?
Services on the 694 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 694 bus stop working?
Services on the 694 bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 694 bus arrive?
When does the 小西灣邨 Siu Sai Wan Estate Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 小西灣邨 Siu Sai Wan Estate Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 694 (小西灣邨 Siu Sai Wan Estate) bus fare?
The 小西灣邨 Siu Sai Wan Estate (小西灣邨 Siu Sai Wan Estate) bus fare is $5.70 - $16.60.
Is there a 694 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 694 bus stop.
694 bus Schedule
694 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 23:50 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 06:00 - 23:50 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:50 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:50 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:50 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:50 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 06:00 - 23:50 | 20 - 30 |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 694 (from 調景嶺站總站 Tiu Keng Leng Station B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 694 (小西灣邨 Siu Sai Wan Estate) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
694 line bus fare
Citybus 694 (小西灣邨 Siu Sai Wan Estate) ride fare is between $5.70 and $16.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
694 (Citybus)
The first stop of the 694 bus route is 調景嶺站總站 Tiu Keng Leng Station B/T and the last stop is 小西灣邨總站 Siu Sai Wan Estate Bus Terminus. 694 (小西灣邨 Siu Sai Wan Estate) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 694 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 694 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 694 bus to take on your trip.
Line 694 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 694 (小西灣邨 Siu Sai Wan Estate) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 694 bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 694, in Hong Kong
694 - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 2X - 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 42 - 華富(南) Wah Fu (South) - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier華富(南) Wah Fu (South) - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- B5 - 港珠澳大橋香港口岸 HZMB Hong Kong Port - 欣澳站 Sunny Bay Station港珠澳大橋香港口岸 HZMB Hong Kong Port - 欣澳站 Sunny Bay Station/ Schedule
- 73 - 數碼港/華富(北) Cyberport / Wah Fu (North) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village數碼港/華富(北) Cyberport / Wah Fu (North) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village/ Schedule
- 22 - 啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal - 九龍塘(又一城) Kowloon Tong (Festival Walk)啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal - 九龍塘(又一城) Kowloon Tong (Festival Walk)/ Schedule
- E21C - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area/ Schedule
- 12A - 金鐘(添馬街) Admiralty (Tamar Street) - 麥當勞道(循環線) Macdonnell Road (Circular)金鐘(添馬街) Admiralty (Tamar Street) - 麥當勞道(循環線) Macdonnell Road (Circular)/ Schedule
- 20A - 高鐵西九龍站 HSR West Kowloon Station - 啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal高鐵西九龍站 HSR West Kowloon Station - 啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal/ Schedule
- N20 - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 啟德(沐安街) Kai Tak (Muk On St)大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 啟德(沐安街) Kai Tak (Muk On St)/ Schedule
- 18X - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)/ Schedule
- E22 - 藍田(平田街) Lam Tin (Ping Tin Street) - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)藍田(平田街) Lam Tin (Ping Tin Street) - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)/ Schedule
- 2 - 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 988 - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) - 泥涌 Nai Chung柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) - 泥涌 Nai Chung/ Schedule
- 81A - 柴灣(興華邨) Chai Wan (Hing Wah Estate) - 勵德邨 Lai Tak Tsuen柴灣(興華邨) Chai Wan (Hing Wah Estate) - 勵德邨 Lai Tak Tsuen/ Schedule
- 88R - 沙田第一城 City One Shatin - 中環 Central沙田第一城 City One Shatin - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- 962C - 鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay / 太古 Taikoo - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis)鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay / 太古 Taikoo - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis)/ Schedule
- 796P - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East - 日出康城 LOHAS Park尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East - 日出康城 LOHAS Park/ Schedule
- 99 - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan海怡半島 South Horizons - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan/ Schedule
- 77A - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 田灣 Tin Wan筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 田灣 Tin Wan/ Schedule