25 Line
寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular)
Citybus
Citybus 25 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 25 bus (寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular)) has 50 stops departing from 中環3號碼頭 Central Pier 3 and ending at 中環5號碼頭 Central Pier 5.
Choose any of the 25 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular) (50 stops)
中環3號碼頭 Central Pier 3
中環5號碼頭 Central Pier 5
中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry)
中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry)
林士街 Rumsey Street
恒生銀行總行 Hang Seng Bank Head Office
德忌利士街 Douglas Street
歷山大廈 Alexandra House
遮打花園 Chater Garden
金鐘站 Admiralty Station
盧押道 Luard Road
史釗域道 Stewart Road
杜老誌道 Tonnochy Road
灣仔消防局 Wan Chai Fire Station
百德新街 Paterson Street
維多利亞公園 Victoria Park
天后站 Tin Hau Station
銀幕街 Ngan Mok Street
維景臺 Victoria Tower
威景臺 Viking Villas
衡峰閣 Hacienda
珊瑚閣 Coral Court
雲峰大廈 Summit Court
北角配水庫遊樂場 North Point Service Reservoir Playground
百福道 Pak Fuk Road
賽西湖公園 Choi Sai Woo Park
賽西湖大廈 Braemar Hill Mansions
寶馬山 Braemar Hill
豐林閣 Oxford Court
桂華山中學 Ccc Kwei Wah Shan College
富麗園 Flora Garden
萬德閣 Maiden Court
雲景台 Evelyn Towers
北角協同中學 Concordia Lutheran School - North Point
金文泰中學 Clementi Secondary School
炮台山站 Fortress Hill Station
清風街 Tsing Fung Street
香港中央圖書館 Hong Kong Central Library
希慎廣場 Hysan Place
堅拿道東 Canal Road East
北海中心 Cnt Tower
修頓球場 Southorn Playground
晏頓街 Anton Street
高等法院 High Court
中銀大廈 Bank Of China Tower
置地廣場 the Landmark
中環街市 Central Market
中區政府碼頭 Central Government Pier
中環3號碼頭 Central Pier 3
中環5號碼頭 Central Pier 5
25 FAQ
What time does the 25 bus start operating?
Services on the 25 bus start at 06:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 25 bus stop working?
Services on the 25 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 25 bus arrive?
When does the 寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 25 (寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular)) bus fare?
The 寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular) (寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular)) bus fare is about $4.80.
Is there a 25 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 25 bus stop.
25 bus Schedule
25 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 23:30 | 20 |
Mon | 06:30 - 23:30 | 12 - 20 |
Tue | 06:30 - 23:30 | 12 - 20 |
Wed | 06:30 - 23:30 | 12 - 20 |
Thu | 06:30 - 23:30 | 12 - 20 |
Fri | 06:30 - 23:30 | 12 - 20 |
Sat | 06:30 - 23:30 | 20 |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 25 (from 中環3號碼頭 Central Pier 3), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 25 (寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
25 line bus fare
Citybus 25 (寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular)) ride fare is about $4.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
25 (Citybus)
The first stop of the 25 bus route is 中環3號碼頭 Central Pier 3 and the last stop is 中環5號碼頭 Central Pier 5. 25 (寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 25 has 50 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 81 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 25 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 25 bus to take on your trip.
Line 25 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 25 (寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 25 bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 25, in Hong Kong
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- E22X - 油塘 Yau Tong - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)油塘 Yau Tong - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)/ Schedule
- 26 - 勵德邨 Lai Tak Tsuen - 荷李活道(循環線) Hollywood Road (Circular)勵德邨 Lai Tak Tsuen - 荷李活道(循環線) Hollywood Road (Circular)/ Schedule
- N21A - 尖沙咀(天星碼頭) Tsim Sha Tsui (Star Ferry) - 機場 Airport尖沙咀(天星碼頭) Tsim Sha Tsui (Star Ferry) - 機場 Airport/ Schedule
- 962X - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 930A - 荃灣 Tsuen Wan - 灣仔 Wan Chai荃灣 Tsuen Wan - 灣仔 Wan Chai/ Schedule
- 2X - 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- N8 - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station) - 杏花邨(循環線) Heng Fa Chuen (Circular)灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station) - 杏花邨(循環線) Heng Fa Chuen (Circular)/ Schedule
- 7 - 石排灣 Shek Pai Wan - 中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers石排灣 Shek Pai Wan - 中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers/ Schedule
- 12 - 中環(3號碼頭) Central (Pier 3) - 羅便臣道/柏道 (循環線) Robinson Road/Park Road (Circular)中環(3號碼頭) Central (Pier 3) - 羅便臣道/柏道 (循環線) Robinson Road/Park Road (Circular)/ Schedule
- N930 - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)/ Schedule
- 780 - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) - 中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers)柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) - 中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers)/ Schedule
- 97 - 利東邨 Lei Tung Estate - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)利東邨 Lei Tung Estate - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)/ Schedule
- 969A - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road) - 天水圍北(天葵路) Tin Shui Wan North (Tin Kwai Road)灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road) - 天水圍北(天葵路) Tin Shui Wan North (Tin Kwai Road)/ Schedule
- 4X - 華富(南) Wah Fu (South) - 中環(循環線) Central (Circular)華富(南) Wah Fu (South) - 中環(循環線) Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 511 - 大坑徑 Tai Hang Drive - 中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers大坑徑 Tai Hang Drive - 中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers/ Schedule
- 798A - 康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden - 沙田 Sha Tin康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden - 沙田 Sha Tin/ Schedule
- 23 - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier - 蒲飛路 Pokfield Road北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier - 蒲飛路 Pokfield Road/ Schedule
- 976 - 落馬洲(新田) Lok Ma Chau (San Tin) - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho落馬洲(新田) Lok Ma Chau (San Tin) - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho/ Schedule
- 12A - 金鐘(添馬街) Admiralty (Tamar Street) - 麥當勞道(循環線) Macdonnell Road (Circular)金鐘(添馬街) Admiralty (Tamar Street) - 麥當勞道(循環線) Macdonnell Road (Circular)/ Schedule
- 682A - 馬鞍山市中心/泥涌 Ma On Shan Town Centre / Nai Chung - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)馬鞍山市中心/泥涌 Ma On Shan Town Centre / Nai Chung - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)/ Schedule