720X Line
西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)
Citybus
Citybus 720X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 720X bus (中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)) has 13 stops departing from 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) and ending at 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street).
Choose any of the 720X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street) (13 stops)
西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade)
西灣河站 Sai Wan Ho Station
東欣苑 Tung Yan Court
東熹苑 Tung Hei Court
東熹苑逸熹閣 Yat Hei House Tung Hei Court
耀東邨耀華樓 Yiu Wah House Yiu Tung Estate
耀東邨總站 Yiu Tung Estate B/T
南安里 Nam on Lane
筲箕灣總站 Shau Kei Wan Bus Terminus
皇后像廣場 Statue Square
砵典乍街 Pottinger Street
永和街 Wing Wo Street
中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)
720X FAQ
What time does the 720X bus start operating?
Services on the 720X bus start at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 720X bus stop working?
Services on the 720X bus stop at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 720X bus arrive?
When does the 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 720X (中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)) bus fare?
The 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street) (中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)) bus fare is $5.20 - $8.10.
Is there a 720X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 720X bus stop.
720X bus Schedule
720X bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:20 - 07:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:20 - 07:50 | 30 |
Tue | 07:20 - 07:50 | 30 |
Wed | 07:20 - 07:50 | 30 |
Thu | 07:20 - 07:50 | 30 |
Fri | 07:20 - 07:50 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 720X (from 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 720X (中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
720X line bus fare
Citybus 720X (中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)) ride fare is between $5.20 and $8.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
720X (Citybus)
The first stop of the 720X bus route is 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) and the last stop is 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street). 720X (中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 720X has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 720X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 720X bus to take on your trip.
Line 720X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 720X (中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 720X bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 720X, in Hong Kong
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 33X - 數碼港 Cyberport - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho數碼港 Cyberport - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho/ Schedule
- 592 - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)海怡半島 South Horizons - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- E22 - 藍田(平田街) Lam Tin (Ping Tin Street) - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)藍田(平田街) Lam Tin (Ping Tin Street) - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)/ Schedule
- 79X - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)/ Schedule
- 81 - 興華邨 Hing Wah Estate - 勵德邨 Lai Tak Tsuen興華邨 Hing Wah Estate - 勵德邨 Lai Tak Tsuen/ Schedule
- 56 - 屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 上水(天平邨) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping Estate)屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 上水(天平邨) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping Estate)/ Schedule
- 99X - 海怡半島 South Horizons / 鴨脷洲大街 Ap Lei Chau Main Street - 西灣河(太康街) Sai Wan Ho (Tai Hong Street)海怡半島 South Horizons / 鴨脷洲大街 Ap Lei Chau Main Street - 西灣河(太康街) Sai Wan Ho (Tai Hong Street)/ Schedule
- 37X - 置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 中環(循環線) Central (Circular)置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 中環(循環線) Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 73 - 數碼港/華富(北) Cyberport / Wah Fu (North) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village數碼港/華富(北) Cyberport / Wah Fu (North) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village/ Schedule
- 973 - 尖沙咀(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Mody Road) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village尖沙咀(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Mody Road) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village/ Schedule
- 682B - 水泉澳邨 Shui Chuen O Estate - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)水泉澳邨 Shui Chuen O Estate - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)/ Schedule
- E21 - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)/ Schedule
- 78X - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 啟德 Kai Tak粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 啟德 Kai Tak/ Schedule
- 969B - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 灣仔 Wan Chai天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 灣仔 Wan Chai/ Schedule
- H1 - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui/ Schedule
- E21C - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area/ Schedule
- 969C - 鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay / 太古 Tai Koo - 天水圍 Tin Shui Wai鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay / 太古 Tai Koo - 天水圍 Tin Shui Wai/ Schedule
- E11B - 天后站 Tin Hau Station - 東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate)天后站 Tin Hau Station - 東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate)/ Schedule
- 23X - 蒲飛路 Pokfield Road - 西灣河(太康街) Sai Wan Ho (Tai Hong Street)蒲飛路 Pokfield Road - 西灣河(太康街) Sai Wan Ho (Tai Hong Street)/ Schedule
- E21A - 何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) - 東涌逸東邨(經東涌北) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate) (via Tung Chung North)何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) - 東涌逸東邨(經東涌北) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate) (via Tung Chung North)/ Schedule