699 Line
תל אביב-יפו→נתניה
Metropoline
Metropoline 699 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 699 bus (תל אביב-יפו→נתניה) has 42 stops departing from הרכבת/ראש פינה and ending at ת. מרכזית נתניה.
Choose any of the 699 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: תל אביב-יפו→נתניה (42 stops)
הרכבת/ראש פינה
המסגר/יד חרוצים
המסגר/בן אביגדור
קריית הממשלה/דרך מנחם בגין
קפלן/אלוף מנדלר
לונדון מיניסטור/אבן גבירול
אבן גבירול/השופטים
כיכר רבין/אבן גבירול
אבן גבירול/ארלוזורוב
אבן גבירול/ז'בוטינסקי
אבן גבירול/פרופ' שור
כיכר מילאנו/אבן גבירול
סמינר הקיבוצים/דרך נמיר
דרך נמיר/אינשטיין
דרך נמיר/שד' קק''ל
מכללת לוינסקי/דרך נמיר
מחלף גלילות מערב
סינמה סיטי/כביש 2
מחלף הסירה
צומת הרצליה
צומת כפר שמריהו
מחלף נוף ים
צומת רשפון
מסעף שפיים
שפיים
שפיים
צומת געש
צומת יקום
מכון וינגייט/כביש 2 לצפון
צומת אודים
פנחס לבון/גולדה מאיר
שדרות פנחס לבון/פנחס רוטנברג
פנחס לבון/ישראל בר יהודה
לבון/שלום עליכם
שדרות בן צבי/שדרות אגם כנרת
משטרה/בן צבי
שד. בן צבי/שמחה ארליך
בן צבי/נחום
שד. בן צבי/היהלומן אברהם
שד. בנימין/הרב טביב
שד. בנימין/שד. ירושלים
ת. מרכזית נתניה
699 FAQ
What time does the 699 bus start operating?
Services on the 699 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Friday.
What time does the 699 bus stop working?
Services on the 699 bus stop at 03:59 on Sunday, Friday.
What time does the 699 bus arrive?
When does the תל אביב-יפו→נתניה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the תל אביב-יפו→נתניה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 699 (תל אביב-יפו→נתניה) bus fare?
The תל אביב-יפו→נתניה (תל אביב-יפו→נתניה) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Metropoline 699 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 699 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 699 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 699 bus stop.
699 bus Schedule
699 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 03:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 03:59 | 59 - 60 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 00:00 - 03:59 | 59 - 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Metropoline bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 699 (from הרכבת/ראש פינה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 699 (תל אביב-יפו→נתניה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מטרופולין (Metropoline) info now.
699 line bus fare
Metropoline 699 (תל אביב-יפו→נתניה) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metropoline's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מטרופולין (Metropoline)’s official website.
699 (Metropoline)
The first stop of the 699 bus route is הרכבת/ראש פינה and the last stop is ת. מרכזית נתניה. 699 (תל אביב-יפו→נתניה) is operational during Sunday, Friday.
Additional information: 699 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropoline suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 699 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 699 bus to take on your trip.
Line 699 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 699 (תל אביב-יפו→נתניה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 699 bus tracker or a live Metropoline bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metropoline or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Metropoline and any bus, including line 699, in Israel
699 - Alternative Directions
Metropoline Lines in Israel
- 357 - יצחק שדה/האצל-דימונה<->בית הכנסת קרלין-מודיעין עילית-2#/ Schedule
- 2 - בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-30/ Schedule
- 163 - ת. רכבת ב''ש צפון-באר שבע<->מחנה משאבים-רמת הנגב-1#
- 386 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->יהודה/תחנה מרכזית-ערד-1#באר שבע ↔ ערד/ Schedule
- 11 - החרושת/מעלה המגדל-אור יהודה<->שדרות אליהו סעדון/סקלאר לו-אור יהודה-10/ Schedule
- 37 - מכללת בית ברל-בית ברל<->בי''ס עומר בן אל ח'טאב-כפר ברא-11/ Schedule
- 606 - ת. רכבת נתניה-נתניה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 400 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - ת. מרכזית ערד/רציפים-ערד<->ת. רכבת להבים רהט-להבים-21ערד ↔ להבים/ Schedule
- 85 - שד. עמק איילון/מודיעים-שוהם<->מסוף חרש-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 88 - בי''ס יגאל אלון/שד' ששת הימים-כפר סבא<->בי''ס יגאל אלון/שד' ששת הימים-כפר סבא-19/ Schedule
- 58 - שד. עמק איילון/מודיעים-שוהם<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-20/ Schedule
- 142 - מסוף צור יגאל/כוכב יאיר-כוכב יאיר<->רכבת קריית אריה/חנה וסע-פתח תקווה-1#/ Schedule
- 173 - בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן<->רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/שמעיה-אלעד-20/ Schedule
- 368 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-1#/ Schedule
- 82 - חט''ב רימון-רעננה<->רבוצקי/אחוזה-רעננה-2#/ Schedule
- 140 - ת. רכבת קרית אריה-פתח תקווה<->קלנסווה/יציאה צפונית-קלנסווה-2#/ Schedule
- 96 - מוסד חינוכי כפר בתיה-רעננה<->אסתר המלכה/עתידים-רעננה-21/ Schedule
- 276 - ת. רכבת ראש העין צפון-ראש העין<->רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/שמעיה-אלעד-20/ Schedule
- 30 - תיכון הדרים/ז'בוטינסקי-הוד השרון<->השונית/יורדי ים-הרצליה-1#/ Schedule
- 91 - השונית/יורדי ים-הרצליה<->מסוף הטייסים-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule