6D Line
牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok
KMB
KMB 6D bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6D bus (牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok) has 27 stops departing from 美孚巴士總站 Mei Foo Bus Terminus and ending at 牛頭角總站 Ngau Tau Kok B/T.
Choose any of the 6D bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok (27 stops)
美孚巴士總站 Mei Foo Bus Terminus
美孚轉車站 Mei Foo Bbi
通州西街 Tung Chau West Street
光昌街 Kwong Cheung Street
昌華街 Cheung Wah Street
永隆街 Wing Lung Street
東沙島街 Pratas Street
寶血醫院 Precious Blood Hospital
石硤尾邨美笙樓 Mei Sang House Shek Kip Mei Estate
石硤尾站 Shek Kip Mei Station
民樂樓 Man LOK House
協同中學 Concordia Lutheran School
大坑東遊樂場 Tai Hang Tung Playground
花墟公園 Fa Hui Park
明愛太子宿舍 Caritas Dormitory Prince Edward
碧華花園 Beverly Villas
聖德肋撒醫院 St. Teresa's Hospital
侯王道 Hau Wong Road
富豪東方酒店 Regal Oriental Hotel
王仲銘中學 Wong Chung Ming Secondary School
啟德花園 Kai Tak Garden
黃大仙警署 Wong Tai Sin Police Station
四美街 Sze Mei Street
彩虹轉車站-金碧樓 Choi Hung Bbi - Kam Pik House
啟業邨 Kai Yip Estate
淘大花園 Amoy Gardens
牛頭角總站 Ngau Tau Kok B/T
6D FAQ
What time does the 6D bus start operating?
Services on the 6D bus start at 00:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6D bus stop working?
Services on the 6D bus stop at 23:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6D bus arrive?
When does the 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6D (牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok) bus fare?
The 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok (牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok) bus fare is about $6.40.
Does the KMB 6D bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 6D bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 6D bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6D bus stop.
6D bus Schedule
6D bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:20 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:20 - 23:55 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 00:20 - 23:55 | 12 - 20 |
Tue | 00:20 - 23:55 | 12 - 20 |
Wed | 00:20 - 23:55 | 12 - 20 |
Thu | 00:20 - 23:55 | 12 - 20 |
Fri | 00:20 - 23:55 | 12 - 20 |
Sat | 00:20 - 23:55 | 15 - 20 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6D (from 美孚巴士總站 Mei Foo Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6D (牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
6D line bus fare
KMB 6D (牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok) ride fare is about $6.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
6D (KMB)
The first stop of the 6D bus route is 美孚巴士總站 Mei Foo Bus Terminus and the last stop is 牛頭角總站 Ngau Tau Kok B/T. 6D (牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6D has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 6D bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6D bus to take on your trip.
Line 6D Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6D (牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6D bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 6D, in Hong Kong
6D - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 96 - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate/ Schedule
- 238X - 荃灣(海濱花園) Tsuen Wan (Riviera Gardens) - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal荃灣(海濱花園) Tsuen Wan (Riviera Gardens) - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal/ Schedule
- 96R - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station - 黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station - 黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier/ Schedule
- 978B - 粉嶺(置福圍) Fanling (Chi Fuk Circuit) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)粉嶺(置福圍) Fanling (Chi Fuk Circuit) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 59X - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station/ Schedule
- 251C - 江夏圍 Kong Ha Wai - 元朗(循環線) Yuen Long (Circular)江夏圍 Kong Ha Wai - 元朗(循環線) Yuen Long (Circular)/ Schedule
- 64S - 上村球場 Sheung Tsuen Playground - 錦上路站 Kam Sheung Road Station上村球場 Sheung Tsuen Playground - 錦上路站 Kam Sheung Road Station/ Schedule
- 14H - 油塘 Yau Tong - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)油塘 Yau Tong - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)/ Schedule
- 43C - 青衣(長康邨 / 長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate / Cheung Hang Estate) - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)青衣(長康邨 / 長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate / Cheung Hang Estate) - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)/ Schedule
- 46 - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station - 葵涌(麗瑤邨) Kwai Chung (Lai Yiu Estate)西九龍站 West Kowloon Station - 葵涌(麗瑤邨) Kwai Chung (Lai Yiu Estate)/ Schedule
- 43B - 青衣(長青邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Ching Estate) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station青衣(長青邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Ching Estate) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 286X - 顯徑 Hin Keng - 深水埗(循環線) Sham Shui Po (Circular)顯徑 Hin Keng - 深水埗(循環線) Sham Shui Po (Circular)/ Schedule
- 98B - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre/ Schedule
- 81 - 禾輋 Wo Che - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)禾輋 Wo Che - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)/ Schedule
- 98C - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 美孚 Mei Foo坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 272E - 太和 Tai Wo - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)太和 Tai Wo - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 275X - 大埔(富善) Tai Po (Fu Shin) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)大埔(富善) Tai Po (Fu Shin) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 673 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)上水 Sheung Shui - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)/ Schedule
- 67A - 屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 葵芳(葵翠邨) Kwai Fong (Kwai Tsui Estate)屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 葵芳(葵翠邨) Kwai Fong (Kwai Tsui Estate)/ Schedule
- 91M - 寶林 Po Lam - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station寶林 Po Lam - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station/ Schedule