6C7 Line
Campo Valdes-Est Hospital/Prado-Oriental-La Playa-Est Prado
TPC Medellín
TPC Medellín 6C7 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6C7 bus (Br. Campo Valdes (Cr 49 - Cl 83, Medellín)→Quebrada La Bermejala (Cr 49 - Cl 85c, Medellín)) has 48 stops departing from Br. Campo Valdes (Cr 49 - Cl 83, Medellín) and ending at Quebrada La Bermejala (Cr 49 - Cl 85c, Medellín).
Choose any of the 6C7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Br. Campo Valdes (Cr 49 - Cl 83, Medellín)→Quebrada La Bermejala (Cr 49 - Cl 85c, Medellín) (48 stops)
Br. Campo Valdes (Cr 49 - Cl 83, Medellín)
Br. Campo Valdes (Cr 49 - Cl 83, Medellín)
Br. Campo Valdes (Cr 49 - Cl 83, Medellín)
Quebrada La Bermejala (Cr 49 - Cl 85c, Medellín)
Colegio Lorenza Villegas De Santos (Cr 50d - Cl 88, Medellín)
Escuela Ana Frank (Cr 50aa - Cl 87, Medellín)
Quebrada La Bermejala (Cr 49 - Cl 85c, Medellín)
Parque El Calvario (Cr 49 - Cl 77, Medellín)
Hospital Consejo De Medellín (Cr 49 - Cl 72a, Medellín)
Estación Hospital Buses
Estación Hospital (Cr 51 - Cl 66, Medellín)
Prado - Bus
Carrera 51, 572, Estación Prado
Cc Villanueva Calle 57b, 49a69-49a111
Centro Comercial Villanueva (Cr 49 - Cl 58, Medellín)
Edificio De Los Espejos
Maracaibo
Cc Camino Real
Calle 52, 473-47113
Cra 50 Con Cll 52
Carrera 50, 52-126
Pasaje Comercial Junin Maracaibo Calle 53, 49-124
Calle 56, 49102-49136
Carrera 51, 572, Estación Prado
Clínica Ces Prado Carrera 51, 582-5842
Estación Prado (Cr 51 - Cl 58, Medellín)
Carrera 51, 60-24
Carrera 51, 622-62140
Carrera 51, 648-64108
Estación Hospital (Cr 51 - Cl 65, Medellín)
Carrera 51, 65144
Estación Hospital (Cr 51 - Cl 67, Medellín)
Br. San Pedro (Cl 68 - Cr 49, Medellín)
Hospital Consejo De Medellín (Cr 49 - Cl 72a, Medellín)
Parque El Calvario (Cr 49 - Cl 77, Medellín)
Carrera 49, 802-80108
Carrera 49, 812-81106
Carrera 49, 822-82108
Carrera 49, 842-8440
Carrera 49, 84110-84162
Quebrada La Bermejala (Cr 49 - Cl 85c, Medellín)
Br. La Piñuela (Cl 89 - Cr 49a, Medellín)
Br. Aranjuez (Cl 90 - Cr 50, Medellín)
Colegio Monseñor Francisco Cristóbal Toro (Cl 90 - Cr 50c, Medellín)
Colegio Lorenza Villegas De Santos (Cr 50d - Cl 88, Medellín)
Escuela Ana Frank (Cr 50aa - Cl 87, Medellín)
Colegio Francisco Luis Hernández Betancur (Cr 50aa - Cl 86a, Medellín)
Quebrada La Bermejala (Cr 49 - Cl 85c, Medellín)
6C7 FAQ
What time does the 6C7 bus start operating?
6C7 bus is available 24/7
What time does the 6C7 bus stop working?
6C7 bus operates 24/7
What time does the 6C7 bus arrive?
When does the Campo Valdes-Est Hospital/Prado-Oriental-La Playa-Est Prado bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Campo Valdes-Est Hospital/Prado-Oriental-La Playa-Est Prado bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TPC Medellín 6C7 bus line run on Battle of Boyacá Day?
The 6C7 bus's operating hours on Battle of Boyacá Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 6C7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6C7 bus stop.
TPC Medellín 6C7 bus Route Map - Br. Campo Valdes (Cr 49 - Cl 83, Medellín)→Quebrada La Bermejala (Cr 49 - Cl 85c, Medellín)
6C7 Bus Schedule
6C7 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 24 hours
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 24 hours | 10 - 20 |
Mon | 24 hours | 10 |
Tue | 24 hours | 10 |
Wed | 24 hours | 10 |
Thu | 24 hours | 10 |
Fri | 24 hours | 10 |
Sat | 24 hours | 10 |
TPC Medellín Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6C7 (from Br. Campo Valdes (Cr 49 - Cl 83, Medellín)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6C7 (Br. Campo Valdes (Cr 49 - Cl 83, Medellín)→Quebrada La Bermejala (Cr 49 - Cl 85c, Medellín)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPC Medellín info now.
6C7 line bus fare
TPC Medellín 6C7 (Br. Campo Valdes (Cr 49 - Cl 83, Medellín)→Quebrada La Bermejala (Cr 49 - Cl 85c, Medellín)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPC Medellín tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPC Medellín’s official website.
6C7 (TPC Medellín)
The first stop of the 6C7 bus route is Br. Campo Valdes (Cr 49 - Cl 83, Medellín) and the last stop is Quebrada La Bermejala (Cr 49 - Cl 85c, Medellín). 6C7 (Br. Campo Valdes (Cr 49 - Cl 83, Medellín)→Quebrada La Bermejala (Cr 49 - Cl 85c, Medellín)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6C7 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPC Medellín suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Medellin, and helps to find the closest 6C7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6C7 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6C7 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6C7 (Br. Campo Valdes (Cr 49 - Cl 83, Medellín)→Quebrada La Bermejala (Cr 49 - Cl 85c, Medellín)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6C7 bus tracker or a live TPC Medellín bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPC Medellín or a trip planner for metro, bus, gondola or light rail to plan your route around Medellin. The trip planner shows updated data for TPC Medellín and any bus, including line 6C7, in Medellin
TPC Medellín Lines in Medellin
- 250AI - Santa María-Robledales-Los Colores-Est Estadio-Suramericana-Colombia-Éxito Robledo/ Schedule
- 254 - Picachito-Edificios-La 80/ Schedule
- 311 - Calasanz Boston: Calasanz-Éxito Colombia-Suramericana-Est. Cisneros-Alpujarra-Boston-Parque Berrio/ Schedule
- 315 - Santra Belén: Miravalle-Los Almendros-San Diego-Parque de Belén-Sena-Exito de Colombia-Cole. San Ignacio-Estadio-C.C Obelisco-Glorieta Don Quijote-Sta Gema-Villa de Aburrá/ Schedule
- 281AL - Florencia-Tejelo-Boyaca-Calle 104/ Schedule
- C6E1AL - Alterna:La Cruz-La Avanzada-Metrocable Santo Domingo Savio-El Pomar-Est Hospital/Prado-Oriental-Est Hospital/ Schedule
- 024 - Playón de los comuneros-Est Acevedo/Tricentenario/Universidad/Prado/Cisneros/San Antonio-Minorista-Est Universidad/ Schedule
- 282AL - Doce de Octubre-H.P.T.U-San Martín de Porras-Kennedy-Palermo-Altamira/ Schedule
- C6E4AL - Alterna:Aldea-Metrocable Santo Domingo-Las Granjas-Manrique-Est Hospital/Prado-Villa Nueva-Est Hospital/ Schedule
- 263AL - 12 de Octubre-Pedregal-Castilla-Crr 65-Est Tricentenario/ Schedule
- 222 - Alimentador San Javier Niza/ Schedule
- 091 - Llanadas/Pinal/El Faro/Villa Mercedes: Boston-Av Oriental-San Juan-Bomboná-Boston/ Schedule
- 006 - La Francia-Est Acevedo-Av Carabobo-Est Universidad-Est Prado-Minorista-Est Universidad-Metrocable Andalucía/ Schedule
- 250AT - Moravia-Huerta-Tulipanes-Robledo-Terminal del Norte-Est Universidad-Minorista-Colombia-Robledo/ Schedule
- C6E1 - La Cruz-La Avanzada-Metrocable Santo Domingo Savio-El Pomar-Est Hospital/Prado-Minorista-Est Cisneros-San Juan-Oriental-Est Prado/ Schedule
- 267 - Aures II-Bello Horizonte-La 80-Pilarica-Colombia-Cisneros-San Juan-Palo-La playa-San Juan-Colombia-La 70/ Schedule
- 023 - Popular 1-Metrocable Andalucía-Est Universidad/Prado-Explora/ Schedule
- 251I - Margaritas-Metrocable La Aurora/ Schedule
- 088 - La Ladera-Enciso-Villa Nueva-Este Prado-Minorista-Enciso/ Schedule
- 246 - Blanquizal-La 80-Av Colombia-Est Floresta/ Schedule