7 Line
Tournai Sncb→Guignies Rossignol
TEC Hainaut
TEC Hainaut 7 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7 bus (Tournai Sncb→Guignies Rossignol) has 33 stops departing from Tournai Sncb and ending at Guignies Rossignol.
Choose any of the 7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tournai Sncb→Guignies Rossignol (33 stops)
Tournai Sncb
Tournai Boulevard Des Nerviens
Tournai Ecole du Château
Tournai Rue Royale
Tournai Saint-Brice
Tournai Dôme
Tournai Beffroi
Tournai Palais De Justice
Tournai Chwapi Lalaing
Tournai Bavaro
Tournai Rue Hennebicq
Tournai Guinguette
Tournai Rue Allard L'Olivier
Tournai Chemin De Rongy
Tournai Pont À Rieu
Saint-Maur Place
Jollain-Merlin Mont De Merlin
Jollain-Merlin Bise
Wez Place
Wez Couvent Saint-Charles
Jollain-Merlin Eglise
Jollain-Merlin Eglise
Wez Couvent Saint-Charles
Wez Place
Wez Rue Chaurette
Wez Cabine
Guignies Eglise
Guignies Ferme Allard
Guignies Place
Guignies Rue du Moulin
Guignies Ecoles
Guignies Calvaire
Guignies Rossignol
7 FAQ
What time does the 7 bus start operating?
Services on the 7 bus start at 12:27 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7 bus stop working?
Services on the 7 bus stop at 19:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7 bus arrive?
When does the Tournai Sncb→Guignies Rossignol bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tournai Sncb→Guignies Rossignol bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Hainaut 7 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 7 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7 bus stop.
7 Bus Schedule
7 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:27 - 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:27 - 19:30 | 78 - 211 |
Tue | 12:27 - 19:30 | 78 - 211 |
Wed | 12:27 - 19:30 | 78 - 211 |
Thu | 12:27 - 19:30 | 78 - 211 |
Fri | 12:27 - 19:30 | 78 - 211 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Hainaut Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7 (from Tournai Sncb), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7 (Tournai Sncb→Guignies Rossignol) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Hainaut info now.
7 line bus fare
TEC Hainaut 7 (Tournai Sncb→Guignies Rossignol) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Hainaut tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Hainaut’s official website.
7 (TEC Hainaut)
The first stop of the 7 bus route is Tournai Sncb and the last stop is Guignies Rossignol. 7 (Tournai Sncb→Guignies Rossignol) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 7 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Hainaut suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7 (Tournai Sncb→Guignies Rossignol) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7 bus tracker or a live TEC Hainaut bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Hainaut or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Hainaut and any bus, including line 7, in Belgium
7 - Alternative Directions
TEC Hainaut Lines in Belgium
- 95 - Tournai - Leuze-en-Hainaut/ Schedule
- 11 - Saint-Ghislain - Hornu - Boussu/ Schedule
- 4 - Tournai - Baisieux/ Schedule
- 87 - Ronse/Renaix - Enghien/Edingen/ Schedule
- 84 - Chapelle-Lez-Herlaimont Cité - La Louvière/ Schedule
- 23 - Manage - Familleureux - La Louvière - Manage/ Schedule
- 483 - Tournai - Ronse/Renaix/ Schedule
- CITYR - Mons centre-ville/ Schedule
- 23 - Mons - Hyon - Asquillies/ Schedule
- 14/ - Mons - Ghlin (Place)/ Schedule
- 32 - Le Roeulx - Maurage/ Schedule
- 2 - Mons - Dour/ Schedule
- 37 - Houdeng - La Louvière Sud/ Schedule
- 4 - Wasmes - Baudour/ Schedule
- 41 - Mons - Maubeuge/ Schedule
- 16/ - Mons - Nimy/ Schedule
- 8 - Tournai - Gaurain - Bonsecours/ Schedule
- 26 - Tivoli - La Louv. - Haine-St-P. - Manage -Seneffe/ Schedule
- 167 - La Louvière - Luttre/ Schedule