70 Line
Le Piastre
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 70 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 70 bus (Le Piastre) has 39 stops departing from San Marcello Pistoiese and ending at Le Piastre.
Choose any of the 70 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Le Piastre (39 stops)
San Marcello Pistoiese
Marconi 38
Marconi, 657 Fr.
Nazionale, 85 Fr.
Via Nazionale Fr.2
Nazionale - Km 66,050 /A
Mammianese-Bv.V.Brennero
Mammianese, 88
Mammianese -Bv.Feriere
Mammianese, 9 Fr.
Mammianese, 4
Mammianese, 5
Piteglio (Scuole > Piteglio)
Piteglio
Mammianese (Bv. Piteglio Fr.)
Mammianese, 15 Fr.
Via Mammianese, 24 (La Fornace)
Mammianese, 52 Fr.
Mammianese, 15 Fr.
Prataccio
Mammianese, 88
Mammianese (M.500 > P.2243)
Cecafumo
Mammianese, 179
Mammianese, 122
Mammianese, 156
Prunetta
Piastre E Prunetta, 20
Casa Marconi
Piastre E Prunetta, 83
Piastre E Prunetta, 42/C Fr.
Piastre E Prunetta, 67
Cassarese
Piastre E Prunetta, 36 Fr.
Piastre E Prunetta (La Palazzina Fr.)
Piastre E Prunetta, 22/B Fr.
Piastre E Prunetta, 6 Fr.
Modenese, 665
Le Piastre
70 FAQ
What time does the 70 bus start operating?
Services on the 70 bus start at 06:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 70 bus stop working?
Services on the 70 bus stop at 16:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 70 bus arrive?
When does the Le Piastre bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Le Piastre bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 70 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 70 bus stop.
70 Bus Schedule
70 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:25 - 17:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:25 - 16:30 | 200 - 404 |
Mon | 06:25 - 17:45 | 111 - 347 |
Tue | 06:25 - 17:45 | 111 - 347 |
Wed | 06:25 - 17:45 | 111 - 347 |
Thu | 06:25 - 17:45 | 111 - 347 |
Fri | 06:25 - 17:45 | 111 - 347 |
Sat | 06:25 - 17:45 | 111 - 347 |
Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 70 (from San Marcello Pistoiese), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 70 (Le Piastre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Pistoia e provincia - Autolinee Toscane info now.
70 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 70 (Le Piastre) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Pistoia e provincia - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
70 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 70 bus route is San Marcello Pistoiese and the last stop is Le Piastre. 70 (Le Piastre) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 70 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 70 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 70 bus to take on your trip.
Line 70 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 70 (Le Piastre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 70 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 70, in Florence
70 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 855 - Montecatini-Marliana-Panicagliora/ Schedule
- 851 - Montecatini-Chiesina-Altopascio/ Schedule
- 12 - Pistoia-Nespolo-Chiazzano-Spedalino-Agliana San Michele/ Schedule
- 465 - Cutigliano-Melo-Rivoreta-Cutigliano
- 78OMV - Pistoia-Ombrone Vecchio
- 325 - Pistoia - Montale - Tobbiana
- 8 - Ospedale - Stazione - Sanfrancesco - Sant'andrea - San Marco - Fornaci/ Schedule
- 79BPA - Pistoia-Badia A Pacciana
- U805 - Linea 2 Circolare Sud/ Schedule
- 61 - Quarrata-Agliana-Montale/ Schedule
- U804 - Linea 1 Circolare Nord/ Schedule
- 65 - Cutigliano-Ponte Sestaione/ Schedule
- 67ORS - Pracchia-Orsigna/ Schedule
- U803 - Pescia-Collodi/ Schedule
- 702 - Montecatini-Chiesina Uzzanese-Pescia
- 801 - Montecatini FS-Monsummano/ Schedule
- 66 - Pistoia-Pracchia-Porretta/ Schedule
- CP - Circolare Urbana Di Pescia/ Schedule
- 25B - Pistoia FS - P.zza S. Francesco - Montale - Montemurlo - Bagnolo