FĂ©lix Faure Line
RATP
RATP 70 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 70 bus (FĂ©lix Faure) has 19 stops departing from Suresnes - de Gaulle and ending at FĂ©lix Faure.
70 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 20:00. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 70 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: FĂ©lix Faure (19 stops)
Suresnes - de Gaulle
Mairie de Suresnes
Henri IV
Pont de Suresnes
Henri Sellier - Pont de Suresnes
Les Moulins - Camping
Allée de L'Espérance
Les Cascades
Porte de Passy
Louis Boilly
Chaussée de la Muette
Les Vignes - Boulainvilliers RER
Assomption - Radio France
Place du Docteur Hayem - Radio France
Pont de Grenelle - Maurice Bourdet
Pont de Grenelle - Place Fernand Forest
Charles Michels
Violet
FĂ©lix Faure
70 FAQ
What time does the 70 bus start operating?
Services on the 70 bus start at 11:01 on Monday.
What time does the 70 bus stop working?
Services on the 70 bus stop at 20:00 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the 70 bus arrive?
When does the FĂ©lix Faure Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the FĂ©lix Faure Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 70 (FĂ©lix Faure) bus fare?
The Félix Faure (Félix Faure) bus fare is about €2.15.
Does the RATP 70 bus line run on Whit Monday?
The 70 bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 70 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 70 bus stop.
70 bus Schedule
70 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 20:00 | Single departure |
Mon | 11:01 - 21:40 | 14 |
Tue | 18:11 - 21:39 | 13 - 58 |
Wed | 18:11 - 21:39 | 13 - 58 |
Thu | 20:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 19:22 - 21:38 | 12 - 41 |
Sat | 19:22 - 21:38 | 12 - 41 |
RATP bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 70 (from Suresnes - de Gaulle), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 70 (FĂ©lix Faure) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RATP info now.
70 line bus fare
RATP 70 (Félix Faure) ride fare is about €2.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RATP’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or RATP’s official website.
70 (RATP)
The first stop of the 70 bus route is Suresnes - de Gaulle and the last stop is FĂ©lix Faure. 70 (FĂ©lix Faure) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 70 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RATP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest 70 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 70 bus to take on your trip.
Line 70 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 70 (FĂ©lix Faure) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 70 bus tracker or a live RATP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RATP or a trip planner for Metro, RER, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Funicular to plan your route around Paris. The trip planner shows updated data for RATP and any bus, including line 70, in Paris
70 - Alternative Directions
RATP Lines in Paris
- 208S - Champigny - Saint-Maur Rer - Paul Venzac/ Schedule
- 157 - Pont De Neuilly - MĂ©tro - Boulevard De La Seine/ Schedule
- 61 - Place D'italie - Église De Pantin - Métro/ Schedule
- 94 - Pont De Levallois - BĂ©con MĂ©tro - Gare Montparnasse/ Schedule
- LBLEUE - Cimetière Du Mont Valérien - Chemin De L'ile/ Schedule
- 211 - Torcy Rer - Torcy Rer/ Schedule
- 215 - Gare D'austerlitz - Vincennes Rer - RĂ©publique/ Schedule
- 118 - Van Derheyden - Château De Vincennes/ Schedule
- 297 - Antony Rer - Place Charles Steber / Longjumeau/ Schedule
- 73 - Rond-Point Des Champs-Élysées - Charlebourg/ Schedule
- THIAIS - La Galaise - Ferme De Grignon/ Schedule
- 67 - Stade Charléty - Porte De Gentilly - Palais Royal - Musée Du Louvre/ Schedule
- 559C - Soufflot - Gabriel PĂ©ri/ Schedule
- 238 - Pont De Levallois - BĂ©con MĂ©tro - Port De Gennevilliers - Centre De Vie/ Schedule
- 194 - Porte D'orléans - Sophie Barat/ Schedule
- 26 - Gare Saint-Lazare - Nation - Trone/ Schedule
- 566 - Eglise De Colombes - Rue De L'industrie/ Schedule
- T11 - T11 Transilien/ Schedule
- 209 - Villiers-Sur-Marne - Le Plessis-Trévise Rer - Place Beilstein/ Schedule
- 360 - HĂ´pital De Garches - La DĂ©fense (voie Perronet Sud)/ Schedule