70 Line
Frankford/Greg to FRTC
SEPTA
SEPTA 70 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 70 bus (Frankford-Gregg) has 94 stops departing from Fern Rock Transportation Center and ending at Frankford Av & Gregg St Loop.
Choose any of the 70 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Frankford-Gregg (94 stops)
Fern Rock Transportation Center
10th St & Champlost St
10th St & Spencer St
10th St & Godfrey Av
Godfrey Av & Franklin St - Mbns
Godfrey Av & 7th St
Godfrey Av & 6th St
5th St & Medary Av
5th St & Chelten Av - Fs
5th St & 64th Av
5th St & 65th Av
5th St & 66th Av
5th St & 67th St
5th St & Oak Ln
Oak Lane Rd & Cheltenham Av
Oak Ln & Asbury Av - Fs
Oak Ln & New 2nd St
Oak Ln & Barclay Rd
Oak Ln & Parkview Rd
Oak Ln & Bell Rd
Oak Ln & Coventry Rd
Oak Ln & Brookfield Rd
Oak Ln & Ashbourne Rd
Ashbourne Rd & Front St
Ashbourne Rd & Boyer Rd
Ashbourne Rd & Croyden Rd
Ashbourne Rd & Jenkintown Rd
Ashbourne Rd & Rolling Green Rd
Ashbourne Rd & Waltham Rd
Ashbourne Rd & Oak Hill Dr
Ashbourne Rd & Foster Rd
Ashbourne Rd & Rowland Av
Central Av & Ashbourne Rd - Fs
Central Av & Laurel Av
Central Av & Myrtle Av
Central Av & Franklin Av
Central Av & Beecher Av
Central Av & Jefferson Av
Central Av & Cottman Av
Cottman Av & Ryers Av
Cottman Av & Rockwell Av
Cottman Av & Oakley St
Cottman Av & Oxford Av
Cottman Av & Bingham St - FS
Cottman Av & Tabor Av
Cottman Av & Whitaker Av
Cottman Av & Pennway St
Cottman Av & Algon Av
Cottman Av & Summerdale Av
Cottman Av & Frontenac St - Fs
Cottman Av & Loretto Av
Cottman Av & Castor Av
Cottman Av & Large St
Cottman Av & Horrocks St
Cottman Av & Bustleton Av
Cottman Av & Rupert St
Cottman Av & Roosevelt Blvd
Cottman Av & Revere St
Cottman Av & Brous Av - Fs
Cottman Av & Battersby St
Cottman Av & Hawthorne St
Cottman Av & Sackett St
Cottman Av & Rowland Av
Cottman Av & Leon St
Cottman Av & Frankford Av
Cottman Av & Erdrick St
Cottman Av & Walker St
Cottman Av & Cottage St
Cottman Av & Jackson St
Torresdale Av & Cottman Av - Fs
Torresdale Av & Friendship St
Princeton Av & Torresdale Av - Fs
Princeton Av & Edmund St
Princeton Av & Tulip St
State Rd & Friendship St
State Rd & Cottman Av
State Rd & Bleigh Av - Mbfs
State Rd & Rhawn St
State Rd & Rhawn Corrections - 1 Mbfs
State Rd & Rhawn Corrections - 2 Mbfs
State Rd & Ashburner St - 1 Mbns
State Rd & Ashburner St - 2 Mbns
Ashburner St & Hegerman St
Ashburner St & Torresdale Av
Torresdale Av & Blakiston St
Torresdale Av & Strahle St
Torresdale Av & Pennypack St
Torresdale Av & Megargee St
Torresdale Av & Tolbut St
Torresdale Av & Linden Av
Linden Av & Ditman St - Mbns
Linden Av & Jackson St
Linden Av & Cottage St
Frankford Av & Gregg St Loop
70 FAQ
What time does the 70 bus start operating?
Services on the 70 bus start at 5:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 70 bus stop working?
Services on the 70 bus stop at 11:10 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 70 bus arrive?
When does the Frankford/Greg to FRTC Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Frankford/Greg to FRTC Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 70 (Frankford-Gregg) bus fare?
The Frankford/Greg to FRTC (Frankford-Gregg) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 70 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 70 bus stop.
70 bus Schedule
70 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:30 AM - 11:10 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 5:36 AM - 11:17 PM | 50 - 70 |
Mon | 5:30 AM - 11:10 PM | 29 - 61 |
Tue | 5:30 AM - 11:10 PM | 29 - 61 |
Wed | 5:30 AM - 11:10 PM | 29 - 61 |
Thu | 5:30 AM - 11:10 PM | 29 - 61 |
Fri | 5:30 AM - 11:10 PM | 29 - 61 |
Sat | 5:34 AM - 11:11 PM | 40 - 75 |
SEPTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 70 (from Fern Rock Transportation Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 70 (Frankford-Gregg) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEPTA info now.
70 line bus fare
SEPTA 70 (Frankford-Gregg) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEPTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SEPTA’s official website.
70 (SEPTA)
The first stop of the 70 bus route is Fern Rock Transportation Center and the last stop is Frankford Av & Gregg St Loop. 70 (Frankford-Gregg) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 70 has 94 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 70 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 70 bus to take on your trip.
Line 70 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 70 (Frankford-Gregg) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 70 bus tracker or a live SEPTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEPTA or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Cable Car to plan your route around Philadelphia. The trip planner shows updated data for SEPTA and any bus, including line 70, in Philadelphia
70 - Alternative Directions
SEPTA Lines in Philadelphia
- 38 - 5th-Market to Wissahickon TC/ Schedule
- 77 - Roosevelt-St Vincent to ChestntHill/ Schedule
- 54 - Richmond-Cambria to 33rd-Dauphin/ Schedule
- 135 - West Chester to Coatesville/ Schedule
- 7 - Pier 70 to 33rd-Dauphin/ Schedule
- 17 - Penn's Landing to 20th/Broad/ Schedule
- 35 - Manayunk Roxborough Loop/ Schedule
- 96 - Lansdale to Norristown TC/ Schedule
- 44 - Front-Market to Ardmore/ Schedule
- 426 - Torrsdl-Brdg to 10th-Lycomng/ Schedule
- 112 - DCCC to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 40 - 2nd/Lombard to Conshohocken/ Schedule
- 16 - City Hall to Cheltenham-Ogontz/ Schedule
- 441 - Andorra/Roxborough to Broad-Vine/ Schedule
- 108 - UPS or Airport to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 73 - FTC to Richmond-Westmoreland/ Schedule
- 415 - 46th-Ludlow to SouthWest Phila/ Schedule
- 490 - FoxChase Lp to Verree-Marchmn/ Schedule
- LUCYGR - Green Loop through University City/ Schedule
- 115 - DCCC & Darby TC to Airport/ Schedule