70 Line
Jeanne d'Arc / Aéroconstellation
Tisséo
Tisséo 70 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 70 bus (Jeanne D'Arc) has 39 stops departing from Aéroconstellation and ending at Jeanne D'Arc.
Choose any of the 70 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jeanne D'Arc (39 stops)
Aéroconstellation
Juncassa
Centre Commercial Beauzelle
Noisetiers
Beau Soleil
Erables
Mairie Beauzelle
Camélias
Cigognes
Hirondelles
Grillons
Coccinelles
Stade Andromède
Andromède Lycée
Place Georges Brassens
Buxtehude
Tonneliers
De Gaulle
Gauguin
Place Du Relais
Bûches
Mairie Blagnac
Croix Blanche
Soeurs
Marly
Pierre Mounicq
Route De Blagnac
Soleil D'Or
Cité Madrid
Fourmi
Zac Ponts Jumeaux
Pont Du Béarnais
Passerelle Haedens
Canal Du Midi
Pont Des Minimes
A. Bernard
Concorde
Jeanne D'Arc
Jeanne D'Arc
70 FAQ
What time does the 70 bus start operating?
Services on the 70 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 70 bus stop working?
Services on the 70 bus stop at 20:50 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 70 bus arrive?
When does the Jeanne d'Arc / Aéroconstellation bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jeanne d'Arc / Aéroconstellation bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 70 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 70 bus stop.
70 Bus Schedule
70 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:10 - 20:50 | 30 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:00 | 10 - 25 |
Tue | 06:00 - 21:00 | 10 - 25 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:00 | 10 - 25 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:00 | 10 - 25 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:00 | 10 - 25 |
Sat | 06:10 - 20:50 | 30 |
Tisséo Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 70 (from Aéroconstellation), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 70 (Jeanne D'Arc) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tisséo info now.
70 line bus fare
Tisséo 70 (Jeanne D'Arc) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tisséo tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Tisséo’s official website.
70 (Tisséo)
The first stop of the 70 bus route is Aéroconstellation and the last stop is Jeanne D'Arc. 70 (Jeanne D'Arc) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 70 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Tisséo suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toulouse, and helps to find the closest 70 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 70 bus to take on your trip.
Line 70 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 70 (Jeanne D'Arc) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 70 bus tracker or a live Tisséo bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tisséo or a trip planner for gondola, metro, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Toulouse. The trip planner shows updated data for Tisséo and any bus, including line 70, in Toulouse
70 - Alternative Directions
Tisséo Lines in Toulouse
- 27 - Toulouse-Lautrec Négreneys / Ramonville/ Schedule
- 102 - Balma - Gramont / Drémil Stade/ Schedule
- VILLE - Navette Centre Ville/ Schedule
- 26 - Borderouge / Montberon/ Schedule
- 25 - Oncopole Courrière / Colomiers Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 59 - La Vache / Saint-Jory Collège/ Schedule
- 111 - Ramonville / Ramonville/ Schedule
- 113 - Fenouillet Croix / Collège Pechbonnieu/ Schedule
- T1P - Palais de Justice / MEETT/ Schedule
- 29 - Jeanne d'Arc / Aucamville Collège ou Fonbeauzard Mermoz/ Schedule
- 67 - Arènes / Plaisance Monestié/ Schedule
- 305 - Muret Gare SNCF / Muret Côte des Bènes/ Schedule
- 121 - Tournefeuille Les Chênes / La Salvetat Apouticayre/ Schedule
- 30 - Aéroport / MEETT/ Schedule
- 51 - Balma - Gramont / La Terrasse/ Schedule
- L8 - Marengo - SNCF / Gonin/ Schedule
- 321 - Frouzins Tréville / Portet Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 313 - Muret Gare SNCF / Le Fauga Cimetière/ Schedule
- 114 - Borderouge / Quartier Virebent/ Schedule
- 132 - Sept Deniers - Salvador Dali / Pôle/ Schedule