700 Line
Montevideo ↔ Pinar
COPSA
COPSA 700 ómnibus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 700 ómnibus (Pinar→Montevideo) has 63 stops departing from Parada 27 Gral. Artigas - Terminal El Pinar and ending at (S) Rambla Franklin D. Roosevelt, 762.
Choose any of the 700 ómnibus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pinar→Montevideo (63 stops)
Parada 27 Gral. Artigas - Terminal El Pinar
Artigas & Independencia
Parada 40 Giannattasio (Esq. Constituyentes)
Parada 39 Giannattasio (Esq. Paname)
Ib & Abayubá
Parada 22 Ruta Ib Km 31.000 (Esq. IbicuÃ)
Parada 21 Ruta Ib (Esq. Indianapolis)
Parada 20 Ruta Ib (Esq. Monte Carlo)
Parada 19 Ruta Ib (Esq. Dayman)
Parada 18 Ruta Ib (Esq. Madrid)
Parada 17 Ruta Ib (Esq. Ciudad De Canelones)
Parada 16 Ruta Ib (Esq. Eduardo Pérez)
Parada 15 Ruta Ib (Esq. Pérez Butler)
Parada 14 Ruta Ib (Esq. Dick Hughes)
Parada 13 Ruta Ib (Esq. Aconcagua)
Parada 12 Ruta Ib (Esq. Everest)
Parada 11 Ruta Ib (Esq. Urales)
Parada 10 Ruta Ib (Esq. Márquez Castro)
Parada 9 Ruta Ib
Parada 8 Ruta Ib
Parada 6 Ruta Ib (Esq. Cno. De Los Horneros)
Parada 5 Ruta Ib (Frente Inst. BÃblico)
Parada 4 Ruta Ib (Esq. Gonchi Rodriguez)
Parada 3 Ruta Ib (Esq. Becú)
Parada 2 Ruta Ib (Esq. Morelli)
Parada 1 Ruta Ib (Esq. Cno. Al Paso Escobar)
Ruta 101 Km 20.000
Aeropuerto
Ruta 101 & Calcagno
Ruta 101 Frente A Fuerza Aérea
Terminal De Carga Aeropuerto
Salida Terminal De Cargas
Av. De Las Américas Y Racine
Avenida De Las Américas, 8343
(S) Av. De Las Américas & Av. A La Playa
Av. De Las Américas & Gabriela Mistral
Puente De Las Américas
(S) Av. Italia & Barradas
(S) Av. Italia & Lido
(S) Av. Italia & Santa Mónica
(S) Av. Italia & Cooper
(S) Av. Italia & Bolonia (Latu)
(S) Av. Italia & Bolivia
(S) Av. Italia & Almirón
(S) Av. Italia & Gallinal
(S) Av. Italia & Valencia
(S) Av. Italia & Hipólito Yrigoyen
(S) Av. Italia & Mataojo
(S) Av. Italia & Comercio
(S) Av. Italia & Bv. José Batlle Y Ordóñez
(S) Av. Italia & L.A. De Herrera
(S) Av. Italia Frente Hospital De ClÃnicas
Av. Italia & Presidente Berro
(S) Tres Cruces
(S) Plaza LÃber Seregni
(S) Uruguay & Arenal Grande
(S) Uruguay & Tristán Narvaja
(S) Uruguay & Minas
(S) Uruguay & Yaguarón
(S) Uruguay & Rondeau
(S) Uruguay & RÃo Branco
(S) Uruguay & Ciudadela
(S) Rambla Franklin D. Roosevelt, 762
700 FAQ
What time does the 700 ómnibus start operating?
Services on the 700 ómnibus start at 04:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 700 ómnibus stop working?
Services on the 700 ómnibus stop at 16:35 on Sunday.
What time does the 700 ómnibus arrive?
When does the Montevideo ↔ Pinar Ómnibus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Montevideo ↔ Pinar Ómnibus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 700 (Pinar→Montevideo) ómnibus fare?
The Montevideo ↔ Pinar (Pinar→Montevideo) ómnibus fare is about $32.00.
Is there a 700 ómnibus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 700 ómnibus stop.
700 ómnibus Schedule
700 ómnibus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:35 - 20:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:00 - 16:35 | 60 - 285 |
Mon | 04:35 - 20:40 | 15 - 80 |
Tue | 04:35 - 20:40 | 15 - 80 |
Wed | 04:35 - 20:40 | 15 - 80 |
Thu | 04:35 - 20:40 | 15 - 80 |
Fri | 04:35 - 20:40 | 15 - 80 |
Sat | 08:00 - 17:35 | 120 - 155 |
COPSA ómnibus Service Alerts
See all updates on 700 (from Parada 27 Gral. Artigas - Terminal El Pinar), including real-time status info, ómnibus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 700 (Pinar→Montevideo) and track the ómnibus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all COPSA info now.
700 line ómnibus fare
COPSA 700 (Pinar→Montevideo) ride fare is about $32.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about COPSA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or COPSA’s official website.
700 (COPSA)
The first stop of the 700 ómnibus route is Parada 27 Gral. Artigas - Terminal El Pinar and the last stop is (S) Rambla Franklin D. Roosevelt, 762. 700 (Pinar→Montevideo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 700 has 63 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 99 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you COPSA suggested routes, real-time ómnibus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Montevideo, and helps to find the closest 700 ómnibus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and ómnibus schedule for the 700 ómnibus to take on your trip.
Line 700 Real Time Ómnibus Tracker
Track line 700 (Pinar→Montevideo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 700 ómnibus tracker or a live COPSA ómnibus tracker app and never miss your ómnibus.
Use the app as a trip planner for COPSA or a trip planner for Ómnibus to plan your route around Montevideo. The trip planner shows updated data for COPSA and any ómnibus, including line 700, in Montevideo
700 - Alternative Directions
COPSA Lines in Montevideo
- 711 D - Montevideo ↔ Costa Azul (Directo)/ Schedule
- 713 - Montevideo ↔ Cuchilla Alta ↔ Jaureguiberry
- 705 - Montevideo ↔ Pinar ↔ Colinas de Solymar/ Schedule
- 714 - Montevideo ↔ Pinar/ Schedule
- 7E8R - Montevideo ↔ Pinar/ Schedule
- 807 - Montevideo ↔ Villa AlegrÃa/ Schedule
- 1A D - Montevideo ↔ Canelones (Directo)/ Schedule
- 709 D - Montevideo ↔ Marindia (Directo)/ Schedule
- 8E7R - Montevideo ↔ Solymar Norte/ Schedule
- 710 D - Montevideo ↔ Parque del Pata (Directo)/ Schedule
- 701 - Montevideo ↔ Pando/ Schedule
- P804 - Santa LucÃa ↔ Los Cerrillos/ Schedule
- 708 - Montevideo ↔ Solymar/ Schedule
- 8A - Montevideo ↔ Soca/ Schedule
- 703 - Montevideo ↔ Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- 710 - Montevideo ↔ Estación Atlántida ↔ Parque del Plata/ Schedule
- 757 - Pinar ↔ Zonamerica ↔ Las Piedras/ Schedule
- P761 - Paso Carrasco ↔ Geant ↔ Parque del Plata/ Schedule
- 706 - Montevideo ↔ Pando/ Schedule
- P757 - Pando - Suaréz