700 Line
(Vöcklabruck -) Timelkam - Neukirchen/Vöckla - Redl-Zipf - Frankenburg Timelkam - Neukirchen/Vöckla - Redl-Zipf - Frankenburg
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 700 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 700 bus (Frankenburg am Hausruck Kulturzentrum) has 31 stops departing from Vöcklabruck Schulzentrum Wagrain and ending at Frankenburg am Hausruck Kulturzentrum.
Choose any of the 700 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Frankenburg am Hausruck Kulturzentrum (31 stops)
Vöcklabruck Schulzentrum Wagrain
Vöcklabruck Busbahnhof (Ferdinand-Öttl-Straße)
Vöcklabruck Gesundheitskasse
Vöcklabruck Krankenhaus
Oberthalheim Straß
Timelkam Kulturzentrum
Timelkam Jahnstraße
Timelkam Lessingstraße
Timelkam Leidern
Timelkam Stöfling Süd
Timelkam Stöfling Nord
Neukirchen/Vöckla Jochling
Neukirchen/Vöckla Unterthumberg
Neukirchen/Vöckla Oberthumberg
Neukirchen/Vöckla Wegleiten
Neukirchen/Vöckla Kogl
Neukirchen/Vöckla Verwang
Neukirchen/Vöckla Waltersdorf
Neukirchen/Vöckla Wöhr
Neukirchen/Vöckla Meislgrub
Neukirchen/Vöckla Wimm
Neukirchen/Vöckla Ortsmitte
Neukirchen/Vöckla Biber
Redl-Zipf Bahnhst
Zipf B.Neukirchen
Frankenburg am Hausruck Abzw Zipf
Frankenburg am Hausruck Haslach
Frankenburg am Hausruck Lessigen
Frankenburg am Hausruck Frein
Frankenburg am Hausruck Schulen
Frankenburg am Hausruck Kulturzentrum
700 FAQ
What time does the 700 bus start operating?
Services on the 700 bus start at 05:51 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 700 bus stop working?
Services on the 700 bus stop at 19:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 700 bus arrive?
When does the (Vöcklabruck -) Timelkam - Neukirchen/Vöckla - Redl-Zipf - Frankenburg Timelkam - Neukirchen/Vöckla - Redl-Zipf - Frankenburg bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the (Vöcklabruck -) Timelkam - Neukirchen/Vöckla - Redl-Zipf - Frankenburg Timelkam - Neukirchen/Vöckla - Redl-Zipf - Frankenburg bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 700 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 700 bus stop.
700 Bus Schedule
700 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:51 - 19:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:51 - 19:07 | 19 - 63 |
Tue | 05:51 - 19:07 | 19 - 63 |
Wed | 05:51 - 19:07 | 19 - 63 |
Thu | 05:51 - 19:07 | 19 - 63 |
Fri | 05:51 - 19:07 | 19 - 63 |
Sat | 07:07 - 19:07 | 120 |
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 700 (from Vöcklabruck Schulzentrum Wagrain), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 700 (Frankenburg am Hausruck Kulturzentrum) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
700 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 700 (Frankenburg am Hausruck Kulturzentrum) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
700 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 700 bus route is Vöcklabruck Schulzentrum Wagrain and the last stop is Frankenburg am Hausruck Kulturzentrum. 700 (Frankenburg am Hausruck Kulturzentrum) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 700 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 700 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 700 bus to take on your trip.
Line 700 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 700 (Frankenburg am Hausruck Kulturzentrum) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 700 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 700, in Austria
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 732 - Zwettl - Ottenschlag/ Schedule
- 894 - Horn - Ravelsbach/ Schedule
- 277 - Eisenstadt - Mannersdorf - Bruck/Leitha/ Schedule
- 7 - Stadtverkehr Amstetten Linie 7 Graben - Waldheim/ Schedule
- 656 - Radtramper Ybbstal von 1. Mai bis 27. Oktober 2024 Waidhofen/Ybbs - Opponitz - Lunz/See/ Schedule
- 109 - Mödling - Hinterbrühl - Alland/ Schedule
- 2 - Ortsbus Perchtoldsdorf Marktplatz - Wien Rodaun - Bahnhof - Haydngasse - Marktplatz/ Schedule
- 1878 - Jennersdorf - (St.Martin/Raab) - Minihof Liebau - Neuhaus/Klausenbach - Kalch/ Schedule
- 890 - Horn - Eggenburg über Burgschleinitz/ Schedule
- 885 - Horn - Irnfritz/ Schedule
- 140 - Stockerau Bahnhof - Tulln - Tullnerfeld Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 1158 - Eisenstadt - Lockenhaus/ Schedule
- 730 - Zwettl - Brand/Waldhausen - Waldhausen/ Schedule
- 452 - Baunzen - Purkersdorf - Irenental/ Schedule
- 906 - Eisenstadt / Zagersdorf - Siegendorf/ Schedule
- 263 - Mödling - Guntramsdorf - Gumpoldskirchen/ Schedule
- 5 - Stadtverkehr Amstetten/ Schedule
- 689 - Ober-Grafendorf - Kammerhof - Rennersdorf/ Schedule
- 804 - Hollabrunn - Ziersdorf - Hohenwarth - Ravelsbach - Maissau/ Schedule
- 733 - Ottenschlag - Gutenbrunn - Bärnkopf/ Schedule