701 Line
Stream Community Line - Tacoma Dome Station / Spanaway
Pierce Transit
Pierce Transit 701 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 701 bus (Stream Community Line - Tacoma Dome Station NB) has 13 stops departing from Sr 7 & 8th Ave E - Walmart and ending at Tacoma Dome Station - Zone D.
Choose any of the 701 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Stream Community Line - Tacoma Dome Station NB (13 stops)
Sr 7 & 8th Ave E - Walmart
Roy Y P&R
Pacific Ave S & S 176th St
Pacific Ave S & S 152nd St
Pacific Ave S & 138th St S
Pacific Ave & 121st St
Pacific Ave & 112th St
Pacific Ave & S 96th St
Pacific Ave & S 84th St
Pacific Ave & S 72nd St
Pacific Ave & S 56th St
Pacific Ave & S 38th St
Tacoma Dome Station - Zone D
701 FAQ
What time does the 701 bus start operating?
Services on the 701 bus start at 5:40 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 701 bus stop working?
Services on the 701 bus stop at 7:10 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 701 bus arrive?
When does the Stream Community Line - Tacoma Dome Station / Spanaway Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stream Community Line - Tacoma Dome Station / Spanaway Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 701 (Stream Community Line - Tacoma Dome Station NB) bus fare?
The Stream Community Line - Tacoma Dome Station / Spanaway (Stream Community Line - Tacoma Dome Station NB) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 701 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 701 bus stop.
701 bus Schedule
701 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 5:40 AM - 7:10 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:40 AM - 7:10 PM | 20 |
Tue | 5:40 AM - 7:10 PM | 20 |
Wed | 5:40 AM - 7:10 PM | 20 |
Thu | 5:40 AM - 7:10 PM | 20 |
Fri | 5:40 AM - 7:10 PM | 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Pierce Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 701 (from Sr 7 & 8th Ave E - Walmart), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 701 (Stream Community Line - Tacoma Dome Station NB) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Pierce Transit info now.
701 line bus fare
Pierce Transit 701 (Stream Community Line - Tacoma Dome Station NB) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Pierce Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Pierce Transit’s official website.
701 (Pierce Transit)
The first stop of the 701 bus route is Sr 7 & 8th Ave E - Walmart and the last stop is Tacoma Dome Station - Zone D. 701 (Stream Community Line - Tacoma Dome Station NB) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 701 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Pierce Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Seattle - Tacoma, WA, and helps to find the closest 701 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 701 bus to take on your trip.
Line 701 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 701 (Stream Community Line - Tacoma Dome Station NB) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 701 bus tracker or a live Pierce Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Pierce Transit or a trip planner for Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Seattle - Tacoma, WA. The trip planner shows updated data for Pierce Transit and any bus, including line 701, in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
701 - Alternative Directions
Pierce Transit Lines in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
- 500 - Federal Way/ Schedule
- 409 - Puyallup / S 72nd St/ Schedule
- 45 - Yakima/ Schedule
- 11 - Point Defiance/ Schedule
- 16 - North End/ Schedule
- 54 - S 38th St / Portland Ave/ Schedule
- 41 - S 56th St / Salishan/ Schedule
- 202 - S 72nd St/ Schedule
- 497 - Lakeland Hills Express/ Schedule
- 1 - 6th Ave / Pacific Ave/ Schedule
- 212 - Steilacoom/ Schedule
- 57 - Union / S 19th St / Hilltop/ Schedule
- 400 - Puyallup / Downtown Tacoma/ Schedule
- 501 - Milton / Federal Way/ Schedule
- 4 - Lakewood / South Hill/ Schedule
- 3 - Lakewood / Tacoma/ Schedule
- 100 - Gig Harbor/ Schedule
- 214 - Washington/ Schedule
- 206 - Pacific Hwy / Tillcum / Madigan/ Schedule