702 Line
Sundby - Bjergby - Øster Jølby
NT
NT 702 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 702 bus (Sundby - Bjergby - Øster Jølby) is a circular line with 24 stops departing from Øster Jølby Skole (Morsø Kommune).
Choose any of the 702 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sundby - Bjergby - Øster Jølby (24 stops)
Øster Jølby Skole (Morsø Kommune)
Øster Jølby Lægehus (Morsø Kommune)
Vester Jølby (Morsø Kommune)
Torup (Morsø Kommune)
Sønder Solbjerg (Rebslagervej / Morsø Kommune)
Rebslagervej (Kirkebyen / Solbjerg)
Solbjerg Kirke (Solbjerg / Morsø Kommune)
Kronborgvej (Solbjerg / Morsø Kommune)
Solbjerg Nørrebyen (Morsø Kommune)
Langtoften (Sundby Mors)
Halagervej (Sundby Mors)
Skolebakken (Sundbyvej / Sundby Mors)
Viadukten (Sundby Mors)
Gadegårdsvej (Sundby Mors)
Nørrekærvej (Sundby Mors)
Over Bakken (Sundby Mors)
Under Bakken (Sundby Mors)
Vilsund Øst (Sundbyvej / Morsø Kommune)
Skolebakken (Sundbyvej / Sundby Mors)
Bjergby (Morsø Kommune)
Tøving Vest (Morsø Kommune)
Tøving (Morsø Kommune)
Galtrup (Morsø Kommune)
Øster Jølby Skole (Morsø Kommune)
702 FAQ
What time does the 702 bus start operating?
Services on the 702 bus start at 06:34 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 702 bus stop working?
Services on the 702 bus stop at 15:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 702 bus arrive?
When does the Sundby - Bjergby - Øster Jølby Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sundby - Bjergby - Øster Jølby Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the NT 702 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 702 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 702 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 702 bus stop.
702 bus Schedule
702 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:34 - 15:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:34 - 15:45 | 57 |
Tue | 06:34 - 15:45 | 57 |
Wed | 06:34 - 15:45 | 57 |
Thu | 06:34 - 15:45 | 57 |
Fri | 06:34 - 15:45 | 57 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
NT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 702 (from Øster Jølby Skole (Morsø Kommune)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 702 (Sundby - Bjergby - Øster Jølby) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NT info now.
702 line bus fare
NT 702 (Sundby - Bjergby - Øster Jølby) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NT tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NT’s official website.
702 (NT)
The first stop of the 702 bus route is Øster Jølby Skole (Morsø Kommune) and the last stop is Øster Jølby Skole (Morsø Kommune). 702 (Sundby - Bjergby - Øster Jølby) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 702 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Denmark, and helps to find the closest 702 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 702 bus to take on your trip.
Line 702 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 702 (Sundby - Bjergby - Øster Jølby) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 702 bus tracker or a live NT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NT or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Denmark. The trip planner shows updated data for NT and any bus, including line 702, in Denmark
702 - Alternative Directions
NT Lines in Denmark
- 610 - Cafeteriapladsen (Arentsminde / Jammerbugt K.) - Aabybro Busterminal/ Schedule
- 38 - Klitgård (Aalborg Kommune) - Aalborg St. (Område C / Regionalbus)/ Schedule
- 701 - Morsø Gymnasium (Morsø Kommune) - Sejerslev (Morsø Kommune)/ Schedule
- 817 - Hjørring St. - Hjørring St./ Schedule
- 12 - Aabybro Busterminal - Gistrup Skole (Gistrup)/ Schedule
- 830 - Tårs Busterminal (Stationspladsen) - Ny Rønnebjerg (Svenstrupvej / Hjørring kommune)/ Schedule
- 16 - City Syd (Aalborg) - Mølholmsvej v/ Løvstikkevej/ Schedule
- 54 - Aalborg St. (Perron C5) - Hadsund Busterminal/ Schedule
- 24N - Aabybro Busterminal - AAU Busterminal (Sigrid Undsetsvej / Aalborg)/ Schedule
- 362 - Sørup (Rebild Kommune) - Karensmindeskolen busgade (Mastrupvej / Støvring)/ Schedule
- 81 - Hjørring St. - Sønderskov (Hjørringvej / Hjørring Kommune)/ Schedule
- 370 - Onsildhøjgaard (Fyrkildevej / Rebild Kommune) - Sortebakkeskolen (Nørager / Rebild Komm.)/ Schedule
- 2 - Nykøbing Busterminal (Nykøbing Mors) - Nykøbing Busterminal (Nykøbing Mors)/ Schedule
- 52N - Budolfi Plads (Vingårdsgade / Aalborg) - Farsø Busterminal (Vesthimm. Komm.)
- 278 - Enebærvej (Hørby / Hjørringvej / Fr.havn Komm.) - Dronninglund Busterminal/ Schedule
- 705 - Sydmors Skole (Morsø Kommune) - Karby (Morsø Kommune)/ Schedule
- 440 - Valsgård Skole (Ulstrupvej / Valsgård) - Stubberup (Stubberupvej / Mariagerfjord Komm.)/ Schedule
- 320 - Thisted St. - Hurup Thy St./ Schedule
- 704 - Nykøbing Busterminal (Nykøbing Mors) - Karby (Morsø Kommune)/ Schedule