72 Line
Aalborg St. (Perron C4) - Brønderslev St.
NT
NT 72 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 72 bus (Aalborg St.) has 42 stops departing from Brønderslev St. and ending at Aalborg Busterminal (Område C).
Choose any of the 72 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aalborg St. (42 stops)
Brønderslev St.
Ejnar Mikkelsens Vej (Østergade / Brønderslev)
Jyllandsgade (Østergade / Brønderslev)
Østergade (Brønderslev)
Industrivej (Østergade / Brønderslev)
Ø. Brønderslev Vej
Nejst (Aalborgvej / Brønderslev Kommune)
Tylstrupparken (Tylstrupvej / Tylstrup)
Tylstrupvej (Luneborgvej / Tylstrup)
Bilgårdsvej (Luneborgvej / Tylstrup)
Hammelmosevej (Luneborgvej / Tylstrup)
Ultvedvej (Luneborgvej / Tylstrup)
Hammelmosevej (Luneborgvej / Tylstrup)
Bilgårdsvej (Luneborgvej / Tylstrup)
Tylstrupvej (Luneborgvej / Tylstrup)
Ajstrupvej (Tylstrup Landevej / Aalborg Kommune)
Bjørnsonparken (Stokbrovej / Sulsted)
Troldelunden (Niels Anesensvej / Sulsted)
Sigurd Hoels Vej (Niels Anesensvej / Sulsted)
Sulsted (Holtevej / Aalborg Kommune)
Jonas Lies Vej (Elkærvej / Sulsted)
Stokbrovej (Elkærvej / Sulsted)
Toftegårdsvej (Elkærsvej / Sulsted)
Sulsted Skole (Elkærvej)
Hostrup (Sulsted Landevej / Aalborg Kommune)
Vang Mark (Sulsted Landevej / Aalborg Komm.)
Hanebjælken (Bakmøllevej / Vestbjerg)
Vindfløjen (Mejlstedvej / Vestbjerg)
Stakladen (Mejlstedvej / Vestbjerg)
Blomsterbakken (Mejlstedvej / Vestbjerg)
Vestbjerggårdvej (Mejlstedvej / Vestbjerg)
Irene Holms Vej (Hjørring Landevej / Vestbjerg)
Bøgildsmindevej (Hjørringvej / Nørresundby)
Virkelyst (Hjørringvej / Nørresundby)
Ø. Fælledvej (Hjørringvej / Nørresundby)
Nr. Uttrup Kirke (Hjørringvej / Nørresundby)
Nr. Uttrup Torv (Hjørringvej / Nørresundby)
Lerumbakken (Østergade / Nørresundby)
Østerbrogade (Nørresundby)
Vesterbro (Aalborg)
Prinsensgade (Aalborg)
Aalborg Busterminal (Område C)
72 FAQ
What time does the 72 bus start operating?
Services on the 72 bus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 72 bus stop working?
Services on the 72 bus stop at 18:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 72 bus arrive?
When does the Aalborg St. (Perron C4) - Brønderslev St. Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aalborg St. (Perron C4) - Brønderslev St. Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the NT 72 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The 72 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 72 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 72 bus stop.
72 bus Schedule
72 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 18:14
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:40 - 18:14 | 44 - 253 |
Tue | 05:40 - 18:14 | 44 - 253 |
Wed | 05:40 - 18:14 | 44 - 253 |
Thu | 05:40 - 18:14 | 44 - 253 |
Fri | 05:40 - 18:14 | 44 - 253 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
NT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 72 (from Brønderslev St.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 72 (Aalborg St.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NT info now.
72 line bus fare
NT 72 (Aalborg St.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NT tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NT’s official website.
72 (NT)
The first stop of the 72 bus route is Brønderslev St. and the last stop is Aalborg Busterminal (Område C). 72 (Aalborg St.) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 72 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 67 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Denmark, and helps to find the closest 72 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 72 bus to take on your trip.
Line 72 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 72 (Aalborg St.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 72 bus tracker or a live NT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NT or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Denmark. The trip planner shows updated data for NT and any bus, including line 72, in Denmark
72 - Alternative Directions
NT Lines in Denmark
- 1 - Lendum Kirke (Søndergade / Lendum) - Frederikshavn St./ Schedule
- 800 - Sindal Station - Smedegården (Nørrebro / Bindslev / Hjørring kom)/ Schedule
- 544 - Ranum skole (Seminarievej / Vesthim. Komm.) - Ranum (Kirkevej / Vesthimmerlands Kommune)/ Schedule
- 276 - Hals (Østergade) - Dronninglund Busterminal/ Schedule
- 56 - Øster Hurup bymidte N (Øster Hurup) - Aalborg St. (Område C / Regionalbus)/ Schedule
- 313 - Thisted St. - Stenbjerg Kirke (Thisted Kommune)/ Schedule
- 542 - Toppedalskolen Vindblæs (Vesthimm. Komm.) - Lanternen (Sdr. Ringvej / Løgstør)/ Schedule
- 974X - Aalborg St. (Perron C4) - Asaa Torv (Sæbyvej / Brønderslev Kommune)/ Schedule
- 328 - Vesterby (Aggervej / Thisted Kommune) - Hurup Thy St./ Schedule
- 702 - Vester Jølby (Morsø Kommune) - Øster Jølby Skole (Morsø Kommune)/ Schedule
- 53N - Budolfi Plads (Vingårdsgade / Aalborg) - Arden Station (Mariagerfjord Kommune)/ Schedule
- 831 - Rugholmvej (Horsevadvej/Hjørring Kommune) - Tårs Busterminal (Stationspladsen)/ Schedule
- 12 - Ålbæk Skole (Engvej / Ålbæk) - Strandby Skole (Skolemarksv / Frederikshavn Komm.)/ Schedule
- 327 - Hurup Thy St. - Hurup Thy Skole (Thisted Kommune)/ Schedule
- 363 - Suldrup Skole (Rebild Kommune) - Suldrup Skole (Rebild Kommune)/ Schedule
- 71 - Hjørring St. - Aalborg St. (Område C / Regionalbus)/ Schedule
- 646 - Toftegårdsskolen (Tunøgade / Jerslev) - Brønderslev Gymnasium/ Schedule
- 605 - Skolepladsen (Brovst / Jammerbugt Komm.) - Brovst Busterminal (Jammerbugt kommune)/ Schedule
- 87 - Lendum Kirke (Søndergade / Lendum) - Hjørring St./ Schedule
- 90 - Nykøbing Busterminal (Nykøbing Mors) - Thisted St./ Schedule