702 Line
又一村(循環線) Yau Yat Tsuen (Circular)
Citybus
Citybus 702 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 702 bus (又一村(循環線) Yau Yat Tsuen (Circular)) is a circular line with 31 stops departing from 海麗邨總站 Hoi Lai Estate Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 702 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 又一村(循環線) Yau Yat Tsuen (Circular) (31 stops)
海麗邨總站 Hoi Lai Estate Bus Terminus
泓景臺 Banyan Garden
碧海藍天 Aquamarine
凱德苑 Hoi Tak Court
南昌站 Nam Cheong Station
南昌邨 Nam Cheong Estate
深水埗醫局街 Yee Kuk Street Sham Shui Po
深水埗(欽州街) Sham Shui Po (Yen Chow Street)
怡靖苑 Yee Ching Court
長沙灣站 Cheung Sha Wan Station
東京街 Tonkin Street
九江街 Kiu Kiang Street
石硤尾邨美笙樓 Mei Sang House Shek Kip Mei Estate
石硤尾站 Shek Kip Mei Station
民樂樓 Man LOK House
南山邨南安樓 Nam on House Nam Shan Estate
南山邨南泰樓 Nam Tai House Nam Shan Estate
香島中學 Heung To Middle School
又一城 Festival Walk
香島中學 Heung To Middle School
大坑東邨東輝樓 Tung Fai House Tai Hang Tung Estate
大坑東邨東海樓 Tung Hoi House Tai Hang Tung Estate
石硤尾站 Shek Kip Mei Station
石硤尾商場 Shek Kip Mei Commercial Centre
北河街 Pei Ho Street
深水埗福榮街 Fuk Wing Street Sham Shui Po
大南街 Tai Nam Street
通州街公園 Tung Chau Street Park
南昌站 Nam Cheong Station
東京街西 Tonkin Street West
海麗邨總站 Hoi Lai Estate Bus Terminus
702 FAQ
What time does the 702 bus start operating?
Services on the 702 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 702 bus stop working?
Services on the 702 bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 702 bus arrive?
When does the 又一村(循環線) Yau Yat Tsuen (Circular) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 又一村(循環線) Yau Yat Tsuen (Circular) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 702 (又一村(循環線) Yau Yat Tsuen (Circular)) bus fare?
The 又一村(循環線) Yau Yat Tsuen (Circular) (又一村(循環線) Yau Yat Tsuen (Circular)) bus fare is $3.80 - $4.20.
Is there a 702 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 702 bus stop.
702 bus Schedule
702 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 15 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 15 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 15 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 15 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 15 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 15 |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 702 (from 海麗邨總站 Hoi Lai Estate Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 702 (又一村(循環線) Yau Yat Tsuen (Circular)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
702 line bus fare
Citybus 702 (又一村(循環線) Yau Yat Tsuen (Circular)) ride fare is between $3.80 and $4.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
702 (Citybus)
The first stop of the 702 bus route is 海麗邨總站 Hoi Lai Estate Bus Terminus and the last stop is 海麗邨總站 Hoi Lai Estate Bus Terminus. 702 (又一村(循環線) Yau Yat Tsuen (Circular)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 702 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 702 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 702 bus to take on your trip.
Line 702 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 702 (又一村(循環線) Yau Yat Tsuen (Circular)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 702 bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 702, in Hong Kong
702 - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 5X - 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town - 銅鑼灣(威非路道) Causeway Bay (Whitfield Road)堅尼地城 Kennedy Town - 銅鑼灣(威非路道) Causeway Bay (Whitfield Road)/ Schedule
- 23B - 寶馬山 Braemar Hill - 柏道 / 羅便臣道 Park Road / Robinson Road寶馬山 Braemar Hill - 柏道 / 羅便臣道 Park Road / Robinson Road/ Schedule
- 40P - 深灣 Shum Wan / 華貴 Wah Kwai / 華富(北) Wah Fu (North) - 羅便臣道 Robinson Road深灣 Shum Wan / 華貴 Wah Kwai / 華富(北) Wah Fu (North) - 羅便臣道 Robinson Road/ Schedule
- 75 - 深灣 Sham Wan - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)深灣 Sham Wan - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)/ Schedule
- 8P - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 37B - 置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 金鐘(循環線) Admiralty (Circular)置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 金鐘(循環線) Admiralty (Circular)/ Schedule
- 30X - 數碼港 Cyberport - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)數碼港 Cyberport - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- 71 - 黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang - 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang - 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)/ Schedule
- 82X - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 鰂魚涌(循環線) Quarry Bay (Circular)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 鰂魚涌(循環線) Quarry Bay (Circular)/ Schedule
- 795P - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)/ Schedule
- 50 - 屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 尖沙咀(九龍站) Tsim Sha Tsui (Kowloon Station)屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 尖沙咀(九龍站) Tsim Sha Tsui (Kowloon Station)/ Schedule
- N952 - 屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- E21C - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area/ Schedule
- 796X - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 99 - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan海怡半島 South Horizons - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan/ Schedule
- E21B - 何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) - 東涌(逸東邨) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate)何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) - 東涌(逸東邨) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate)/ Schedule
- 66 - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱廣場(馬坑) Stanley Plaza (Ma Hang)中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱廣場(馬坑) Stanley Plaza (Ma Hang)/ Schedule
- 6A - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱炮台 Stanley Fort中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱炮台 Stanley Fort/ Schedule
- E21A - 何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) - 東涌逸東邨(經東涌北) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate) (via Tung Chung North)何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) - 東涌逸東邨(經東涌北) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate) (via Tung Chung North)/ Schedule
- 608P - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 九龍城(盛德街) Kowloon City (Shing Tak Street)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 九龍城(盛德街) Kowloon City (Shing Tak Street)/ Schedule