707 Line
Verviers Place Sommelevilleā€ˇā†’Lambermont Eglise
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 707 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 707 bus (Verviers Place Sommelevilleā€ˇā†’Lambermont Eglise) has 21 stops departing from Verviers Place Sommeleville and ending at Lambermont Eglise.
Choose any of the 707 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Verviers Place Sommelevilleā€ˇā†’Lambermont Eglise (21 stops)
Verviers Place Sommeleville
Verviers Palais
Verviers HĆ´tel De Ville
Verviers Place Verte
Verviers Conservatoire
Verviers ThĆ©Ć¢tre
Verviers Gare Centrale
Verviers Rue D'Ensival
Verviers Octroi
Verviers Rue Lejeune
Verviers Gerard-Champs
Verviers GazomĆØtre
Verviers Rue Houget
Ensival Clarisses
Lambermont Rue David
Lambermont Rue De La Halte
Lambermont Rue Belle-Vue
Lambermont Rue Des Villas
Lambermont Larose
Lambermont Rue De La CoopƩration
Lambermont Eglise
707 FAQ
What time does the 707 bus start operating?
Services on the 707 bus start at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 707 bus stop working?
Services on the 707 bus stop at 21:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 707 bus arrive?
When does the Verviers Place Sommelevilleā€ˇā†’Lambermont Eglise Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Verviers Place Sommelevilleā€ˇā†’Lambermont Eglise Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 707 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 707 bus stop.
707 bus Schedule
707 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:20 - 21:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:20 - 21:45 | 865 |
Tue | 07:20 - 21:45 | 865 |
Wed | 07:20 - 21:45 | 865 |
Thu | 07:20 - 21:45 | 865 |
Fri | 07:20 - 21:45 | 865 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Liege - Verviers bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 707 (from Verviers Place Sommeleville), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 707 (Verviers Place Sommelevilleā€ˇā†’Lambermont Eglise) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC LiĆØge - Verviers info now.
707 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 707 (Verviers Place Sommelevilleā€ˇā†’Lambermont Eglise) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC LiĆØge - Verviersā€™s official website.
707 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 707 bus route is Verviers Place Sommeleville and the last stop is Lambermont Eglise. 707 (Verviers Place Sommelevilleā€ˇā†’Lambermont Eglise) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 707 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 707 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 707 bus to take on your trip.
Line 707 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 707 (Verviers Place Sommelevilleā€ˇā†’Lambermont Eglise) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 707 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 707, in Belgium
707 - Alternative Directions
- 707 - Lambermont Egliseā€ˇā†’Verviers Gare Centrale / Schedule
- 707 - Lambermont Egliseā€ˇā†’Verviers Place Sommeleville / Schedule
- 707 - Pepinster AthĆ©nĆ©eā€ˇā†’Verviers Place Sommeleville / Schedule
- 707 - Verviers Place Sommelevilleā€ˇā†’Pepinster AthĆ©nĆ©e / Schedule
- 707 - Verviers Place Verteā€ˇā†’Lambermont Eglise / Schedule
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 284 - Pousset - Remicourt - Oreye - Thys - CrisnƩe/ Schedule
- 394 - Eupen - BĆ¼llingen - St-Vith/ Schedule
- 143 - Huy - Couthuin - Andenne/ Schedule
- 16 - Glons / Emael - Bassenge - VisƩ/ Schedule
- 106 - Gd-Rechain - Soiron-Nessonvaux-Olne-Soumagne-Herve/ Schedule
- 17 - Guillemins - Bressoux - Droixhe - MarchƩ Couvert/ Schedule
- 399 - Creppe - Spa/ Schedule
- 26 - RĆ©p. FranƧaise - Angleur-Streupas/Belle-Ile/ChĆŖnĆ©e/ Schedule
- 242 - Lierneux - Trois-Ponts/ Schedule
- 81 - St-Lambert - MontegnĆ©e - GrĆ¢ce-Hollogne - Mons/ Schedule
- 76 - LiĆØge - Herstal - HermĆ©e - Bassenge-Roclenge/Emael/ Schedule
- 122 - MontegnƩe - Tilleur - St-Nicolas/ Schedule
- 14 - Eupen - Eynatten - Aachen/ Schedule
- 107 - Housse - Barchon - TignƩe - Cerexhe - Melen -Herve/ Schedule
- 75 - LiĆØge - Ans - Hognoul - Oreye/ Schedule
- 747 - Kaiserbaracke - Born - St-Vith/ Schedule
- 95 - Plainevaux - Rotheux - Neuville/ Schedule
- 83 - LiĆØge - Bierset - Hannut/ Schedule
- 41 - Sart-Tilman - OugrƩe - Seraing - Jemeppe - Mons/ Schedule
- 158 - ChĆŖnĆ©e - Sart-Tilman/ Schedule