709 Line
Zandvliet - scholen Stabroek
De Lijn
De Lijn 709 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 709 bus (Zandvliet Stelplaats) has 19 stops departing from Stabroek Pito and ending at Zandvliet Stelplaats.
709 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 709 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Zandvliet Stelplaats (19 stops)
Stabroek Pito
Stabroek Mispelaarlaan
Stabroek Fabriek
Stabroek Oud Broek
Berendrecht Opstal
Berendrecht Viswater
Berendrecht Kleine Bredestraat
Berendrecht Solftplaats
Berendrecht Prelaatstraat
Berendrecht Stwg. Zandvliet
Berendrecht Zoutestraat
Zandvliet Bakkerstraat
Zandvliet Dorp
Zandvliet Aakstraat
Zandvliet Antwerpsebaan
Berendrecht Zandweg
Berendrecht Kapelstraat
Zandvliet Ruytermansweg
Zandvliet Stelplaats
709 FAQ
What time does the 709 bus start operating?
Services on the 709 bus start at 12:10 on Wednesday.
What time does the 709 bus stop working?
Services on the 709 bus stop at 12:10 on Wednesday.
What time does the 709 bus arrive?
When does the Zandvliet - scholen Stabroek Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Zandvliet - scholen Stabroek Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 709 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 709 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 709 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 709 bus stop.
709 bus Schedule
709 bus route operates on Monday to Tuesday. Regular schedule hours: 16:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 709 (from Stabroek Pito), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 709 (Zandvliet Stelplaats) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
709 line bus fare
De Lijn 709 (Zandvliet Stelplaats) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
709 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 709 bus route is Stabroek Pito and the last stop is Zandvliet Stelplaats. 709 (Zandvliet Stelplaats) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 709 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 709 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 709 bus to take on your trip.
Line 709 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 709 (Zandvliet Stelplaats) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 709 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 709, in Belgium
709 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 34 - (Leerne/De Pinte-)Gent-Destelbergen-Wetteren/ Schedule
- 178 - Maaseik - Leuven - Brussel/ Schedule
- 404 - Wijnegem - Zandhoven VTI via Halle/ Schedule
- 31 - Genk - Houthalen - Heusden - Beringen/ Schedule
- 762 - Antwerpen - Kaai 210 CMB (-AOR)/ Schedule
- 41 - Brugge - B-Park - Dudzele - Westkapelle - Knokke/ Schedule
- 1 - Lier Herderin - Lisp - Broechem/ Schedule
- 314 - Houthalen-Oost - Houthalen Cleantech Campus/ Schedule
- 591 - Aalst - Hofstade - Lede - Serskamp - Wetteren/ Schedule
- 1 - Centrumbus Oostende/ Schedule
- 853 - Oostrozebeke - Ooigem - Waregem - Anzegem/ Schedule
- 64 - Aalter - Eeklo/ Schedule
- 83 - Beveren - Kallo/ Schedule
- 5B - Nieuw Gent-Zuid-Meulestede-Wondelgem Station/ Schedule
- 602 - Meersel-Dreef - Hoogstraten - Antwerpen/ Schedule
- 80 - Brugge - Sint-Kruis - Moerkerke/ Schedule
- 22 - UZA - Valaar - Groenplaats/ Schedule
- 219 - Poederlee - Lichtaart - Herentals - Vorselaar/ Schedule
- 505 - Snaaskerke - Gistel - Zevekote - Moere/ Schedule
- 50 - Hasselt - Nieuwerkerken - Sint-Truiden/ Schedule