71 Line
Marchaux Chaudefontaine <> Pôle Orchamps
Ginko
Ginko 71 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 71 bus (Besançon - Pôle Orchamps) has 11 stops departing from Marchaux-Chaudefontaine - Fontaine Du Haut and ending at Orchamps.
Choose any of the 71 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Besançon - Pôle Orchamps (11 stops)
Marchaux-Chaudefontaine - Fontaine Du Haut
Champoux - Mairie
Marchaux-Chaudefontaine - Champs De Foire
Marchaux-Chaudefontaine - Ecole
Marchaux-Chaudefontaine - La Tetotte
Braillans - Mairie
Thise - Jean D'Abbans
Thise - Tilleuls
Thise - Petit Parc
Thise - Egraffeux
Orchamps
71 FAQ
What time does the 71 bus start operating?
Services on the 71 bus start at 06:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 71 bus stop working?
Services on the 71 bus stop at 18:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 71 bus arrive?
When does the Marchaux Chaudefontaine <> Pôle Orchamps bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Marchaux Chaudefontaine <> Pôle Orchamps bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 71 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 71 bus stop.
71 Bus Schedule
71 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 18:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:15 - 18:00 | 50 - 171 |
Tue | 06:15 - 18:00 | 34 - 139 |
Wed | 06:15 - 18:00 | 34 - 139 |
Thu | 06:15 - 18:00 | 34 - 139 |
Fri | 06:15 - 18:00 | 34 - 139 |
Sat | 06:15 - 18:00 | 50 - 171 |
Ginko Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 71 (from Marchaux-Chaudefontaine - Fontaine Du Haut), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 71 (Besançon - Pôle Orchamps) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Ginko info now.
71 line bus fare
Ginko 71 (Besançon - Pôle Orchamps) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Ginko tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Ginko’s official website.
71 (Ginko)
The first stop of the 71 bus route is Marchaux-Chaudefontaine - Fontaine Du Haut and the last stop is Orchamps. 71 (Besançon - Pôle Orchamps) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 71 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Ginko suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Besancon, and helps to find the closest 71 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 71 bus to take on your trip.
Line 71 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 71 (Besançon - Pôle Orchamps) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 71 bus tracker or a live Ginko bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Ginko or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around Besancon. The trip planner shows updated data for Ginko and any bus, including line 71, in Besancon
71 - Alternative Directions
Ginko Lines in Besancon
- D238 - Geneuille <> Collège Claude Girard/ Schedule
- D223 - Pouilley-les-Vignes <> Collège Cartannaz/ Schedule
- D128 - BESANCON <> COLLEGE JEAN JAURES/ Schedule
- D224 - Les Auxons <> Collège Cartannaz/ Schedule
- D121 - Pelousey <> Collège Jean Jaurès/ Schedule
- PROXI F - Devecey <> Palise/ Schedule
- D406 - Pôle Chamars <> Montfaucon/ Schedule
- PROXI G - École-Valentin <> Cussey-sur-l'Ognon/ Schedule
- D413 - Nancray <> Collège Entre Deux Velles/ Schedule
- PROXI H - Roche-lez-Beaupré <> Vaire/ Schedule
- 67 - Châtillon-le-Duc <> Pôle Temis/ Schedule
- 10 - CHU Minjoz <> Chaffanjon/ Schedule
- D227 - Pôle Temis <> Collège Cartannaz/ Schedule
- D110 - Vorges-les-Pins <> Collège Voltaire/ Schedule
- D11 - Planoise <> Lycée P.A Pâris/ Schedule
- D123 - Torpes <> Collège Jean Jaurès/ Schedule
- 23 - La Vèze <> Pôle Chamars/ Schedule
- D2 - Pôle Chamars <> Tilleroyes/ Schedule
- D246 - Pouilley-les-Vignes <> Collège Pompidou/ Schedule