711 Line
Athus Ecoles→Virton Gare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 711 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 711 bus (Athus Ecoles→Virton Gare) has 62 stops departing from Athus Ecoles and ending at Virton Gare.
711 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 711 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Athus Ecoles→Virton Gare (62 stops)
Athus Ecoles
Athus Rue Houillon
Athus Centre - Rue Houillon
Athus Grand Rue
Athus Gare
Athus Imma
Athus Clinique
Aubange Rue D'Athus
Aubange Rue du Village
Aubange Place
Aubange Rond-Point Rue Perbal
Aubange Le Clémarais
Aubange Rue Grange Au Mont
Aubange Rue De La Forge
Aix-Sur-Cloie N88
Aix-Sur-Cloie Rue Des Alliés 46
Aix-Sur-Cloie Rue Des Alliés 84
Halanzy Route De Virton
Halanzy N88
Halanzy Rue De La Barrière
Halanzy Kiosque
Halanzy Rue De La Gaume 23
Halanzy Rue De La Gaume 66
Musson Rue De Godincourt
Musson Route De Rachecourt
Musson Rue René Nicolas
Musson Eglise
Musson Ecole Spéciale
Baranzy Rue Belle Vue
Baranzy Cercle Au Chêne
Baranzy Route De Mussy
Mussy-La-Ville Grand Route
Mussy-La-Ville Ets Wolff
Mussy-La-Ville Rue du Buau
Mussy-La-Ville Place
Mussy-La-Ville Rue Des Juifs
Bleid Eglise
Bleid Centre
Le Chachy
Saint-Remy Rue De L'Eglise
Grandcourt Rue De Deubry
Ruette Ecole
Ruette Rue Abbé Dorion
Ruette Rue De Longuyon
Ruette Route De La Gare
Gomery Carrefour Rue Grande
Gomery Rue Grande
Gomery Centre
Ethe Eglise
Ethe Rue Ville Basse
Ethe Rue De Rabais
Ethe Belmont
Ethe Rabais
Virton Pierrard
Virton Delhaize
Virton Carmel
Virton Rue Des Fossés
Virton Arcades
Virton Cndb
Virton Avenue Bouvier
Virton Carrefour Avenue Bouvier
Virton Gare
711 FAQ
What time does the 711 bus start operating?
Services on the 711 bus start at 12:35 on Wednesday.
What time does the 711 bus stop working?
Services on the 711 bus stop at 12:35 on Wednesday.
What time does the 711 bus arrive?
When does the Athus Ecoles→Virton Gare bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Athus Ecoles→Virton Gare bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 711 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 711 bus stop.
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 711 (from Athus Ecoles), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 711 (Athus Ecoles→Virton Gare) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
711 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 711 (Athus Ecoles→Virton Gare) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
711 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 711 bus route is Athus Ecoles and the last stop is Virton Gare. 711 (Athus Ecoles→Virton Gare) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 711 has 62 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 72 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 711 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 711 bus to take on your trip.
Line 711 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 711 (Athus Ecoles→Virton Gare) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 711 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 711, in Belgium
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 49 - La Roche - Ortho (Baconfoy - Cens)/ Schedule
- 561 - Anlier - Louftémont/ Schedule
- 854 - Jemeppe-sur-Sambre - Saint-Martin - Onoz/ Schedule
- B - Arlon - Callemeyn (ligne urbaine)/ Schedule
- 165C - Florenville - Bertrix/ Schedule
- 15/2 - Houffalize - La Roche/ Schedule
- 155B - Saint-Mard - Virton - Marbehan/ Schedule
- 452 - Philippeville - Matagne-la-Grande/ Schedule
- 433 - Namur - Mont / Dinant/ Schedule
- 59/2 - Couvin - Cul-des-Sarts/ Schedule
- 130 - Ciney - Thynes - Loyers/ Schedule
- 14/3 - Manhay - Lierneux/ Schedule
- 241 - Beauraing - Gedinne - Haut-Fays/ Schedule
- 15/3 - Wibrin - Houffalize/ Schedule
- 211 - Battincourt - Athus -Differt - Stockem/ Schedule
- 56 - Behême - Habay/ Schedule
- 138B - Charleroi - Florennes/ Schedule
- 831 - Gembloux - Sombreffe/ Schedule
- 15 - La Roche - Marche - Marloie/ Schedule
- 863 - Neufchâteau - Sainte-Marie - Libramont/ Schedule