714 Line
Alghero Piazza Sant'Agostino
ARST
ARST 714 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 714 bus (Alghero Piazza Sant'Agostino) has 19 stops departing from Porto Torres Porto Civico and ending at Alghero Piazza Sant'Agostino.
Choose any of the 714 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alghero Piazza Sant'Agostino (19 stops)
Porto Torres Porto Civico
Porto Torres Centro Intermodale
Porto Torres Z.I. Sarda Laterizi
Porto Torres Z.I. Centro
Porto Torres Z.I. Ferriera
Porto Torres Z.I. C.M.C.
Porto Torres Z.I. Fornaci Sarde
Porto Torres Z.I. Rosario
SP 42 Via Macomer-Via Campanedda
Campanedda SP 42 Km 8 Civico 41
Santa Maria La Palma
SS 291 Km 27
Aeroporto Militare Dopolavoro
Fertilia Piazza Venezia Giulia
Alghero Via Don Minzoni 149
Alghero La Pietraia
Alghero Via Catalogna
Alghero Via Sant'Agostino 10
Alghero Piazza Sant'Agostino
714 FAQ
What time does the 714 bus start operating?
Services on the 714 bus start at 06:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 714 bus stop working?
Services on the 714 bus stop at 22:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 714 bus arrive?
When does the Alghero Piazza Sant'Agostino bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alghero Piazza Sant'Agostino bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 714 (Alghero Piazza Sant'Agostino) bus fare?
The Alghero Piazza Sant'Agostino (Alghero Piazza Sant'Agostino) bus fare is €1.30 - €3.10.
Is there a 714 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 714 bus stop.
714 Bus Schedule
714 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:05 - 22:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:05 - 22:05 | 480 |
Mon | 06:05 - 22:05 | 480 |
Tue | 06:05 - 22:05 | 480 |
Wed | 06:05 - 22:05 | 480 |
Thu | 06:05 - 22:05 | 480 |
Fri | 06:05 - 22:05 | 480 |
Sat | 06:05 - 22:05 | 480 |
ARST Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 714 (from Porto Torres Porto Civico), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 714 (Alghero Piazza Sant'Agostino) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ARST info now.
714 line bus fare
ARST 714 (Alghero Piazza Sant'Agostino) ride fare is between €1.30 and €3.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ARST's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ARST’s official website.
714 (ARST)
The first stop of the 714 bus route is Porto Torres Porto Civico and the last stop is Alghero Piazza Sant'Agostino. 714 (Alghero Piazza Sant'Agostino) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 714 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ARST suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sardinia, and helps to find the closest 714 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 714 bus to take on your trip.
Line 714 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 714 (Alghero Piazza Sant'Agostino) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 714 bus tracker or a live ARST bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ARST or a trip planner for train, bus, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Sardinia. The trip planner shows updated data for ARST and any bus, including line 714, in Sardinia
714 - Alternative Directions
ARST Lines in Sardinia
- 437 - Ales - Genuri - Gonnosno' - Usellus - Oristano/ Schedule
- 209 - Villacidro - Arbus - Guspini - Arborea - Oristano/ Schedule
- 9323 - Sassari - Alghero Via Fertilia/ Schedule
- 301 - Baunei - Ardali - Triei - S.M.Navarrese - Tortoli' - Lanusei/ Schedule
- 9320 - Alghero - Zirra - Porto Ferro - Villa Assunta/ Schedule
- 804 - Buggerru - Iglesias/ Schedule
- BUS - Monserrato-mandas-isili/ Schedule
- 402 - Abbasanta Ghilarza Aidomaggiore Norbello Abbasanta/ Schedule
- 9326 - Tempio - Luogosanto - Arzachena - Cannigione - Laconia/ Schedule
- 143 - Pula - Villa S.Pietro - Sarroch - Capoterra/ Schedule
- 506 - Belvi' - Desulo - Nuoro/ Schedule
- 205 - Sanluri - Guspini - Arbus - Fluminimaggiore/ Schedule
- 406 - Ales - Pau - Zeppara - Gonnosno - Curcuris - Tuili - Sanluri - Villamar - Villacidro/ Schedule
- 9111 - Aritzo - Stazione Gairo/ Schedule
- 9316 - Tempio - Aglientu - Vignola - S.Teresa Di Gallura/ Schedule
- 812 - Nuxis - S.Antioco/ Schedule
- 9327 - Tempio Pausania - Sassari Percorso Diretto/ Schedule
- 4 - Oristano - Sili - Oristano/ Schedule
- 722 - Sassari - Sennori - Sassari/ Schedule
- 8 - Oristano - Torregrande/ Schedule