511 Line
Budduso' - Osidda - Lula - Bitti - Nuoro
ARST
ARST 511 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 511 bus (Budduso` Piazza Kennedy) has 17 stops departing from Nuoro Stazione Arst and ending at Budduso` Piazza Kennedy.
Choose any of the 511 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Budduso` Piazza Kennedy (17 stops)
Nuoro Stazione Arst
Nuoro Via Mannironi 62 - Ospedale
Prato Sardo
Orune Campo Sportivo
Orune Stazione Carabinieri
Orune Corso Repubblica Fr. 152
Orune Corso Repubblica Fr. 44
Orune Corso Repubblica Fr. 152
Orune Stazione Carabinieri
Bitti Agriturismo Dogolai
Bitti Caserma Carabinieri
Bitti Piazza Asproni
Bitti Corso Vitt.Veneto 227
Bitti Z.I. San Giovanni
Osidda
Budduso` La Madonnina
Budduso` Piazza Kennedy
511 FAQ
What time does the 511 bus start operating?
Services on the 511 bus start at 04:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 511 bus stop working?
Services on the 511 bus stop at 14:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 511 bus arrive?
When does the Budduso' - Osidda - Lula - Bitti - Nuoro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Budduso' - Osidda - Lula - Bitti - Nuoro bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 511 (Budduso` Piazza Kennedy) bus fare?
The Budduso' - Osidda - Lula - Bitti - Nuoro (Budduso` Piazza Kennedy) bus fare is €1.30 - €4.90.
Is there a 511 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 511 bus stop.
511 Bus Schedule
511 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 04:19 - 14:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:19 - 14:10 | 591 |
Tue | 04:19 - 14:10 | 591 |
Wed | 04:19 - 14:10 | 591 |
Thu | 04:19 - 14:10 | 591 |
Fri | 04:19 - 14:10 | 591 |
Sat | 04:19 - 14:10 | 591 |
ARST Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 511 (from Nuoro Stazione Arst), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 511 (Budduso` Piazza Kennedy) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ARST info now.
511 line bus fare
ARST 511 (Budduso` Piazza Kennedy) ride fare is between €1.30 and €4.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ARST's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ARST’s official website.
511 (ARST)
The first stop of the 511 bus route is Nuoro Stazione Arst and the last stop is Budduso` Piazza Kennedy. 511 (Budduso` Piazza Kennedy) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 511 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 111 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ARST suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sardinia, and helps to find the closest 511 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 511 bus to take on your trip.
Line 511 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 511 (Budduso` Piazza Kennedy) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 511 bus tracker or a live ARST bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ARST or a trip planner for train, bus, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Sardinia. The trip planner shows updated data for ARST and any bus, including line 511, in Sardinia
511 - Alternative Directions
ARST Lines in Sardinia
- 848 - Terresoli - Giba - Portovesme/ Schedule
- 108 - Perdasdefogu - Ballao - Armungia - Silius - S.Andrea Frius - Cagliari/ Schedule
- 211 - Pabillonis - Arbus - Guspini - Villacidro - Decimomannu - Cagliari/ Schedule
- 854 - Bacu Abis - Gonnesa - Plage Mesu/ Schedule
- 817 - Teulada - S.Antioco/ Schedule
- 209 - Villacidro - Arbus - Guspini - Arborea - Oristano/ Schedule
- 445 - Zerfaliu - Simaxis - Torregrande/ Schedule
- 9140 - Tertenia - Barisardo - Tortoli' - Arbatax/ Schedule
- 430 - Oristano - S.Giovanni Sinis - Is Aruttas/ Schedule
- 849 - Acquacallenti - Carbonia - Portovesme/ Schedule
- 9120 - Maracalagonis - Sinnai - Settimo - Cagliari/ Schedule
- 9150 - Isili - Mandas - Villanovafranca - Villamar/ Schedule
- 839 - Portoscuso - Iglesias/ Schedule
- 405 - Genuri - Gonnosno' - Ales - Oristano/ Schedule
- 509 - Orgosolo - Budurrai - Nuoro Via Montale/ Schedule
- 512 - Fonni - Sorgono - Neoneli - Oristano/ Schedule
- 409 - Ales - Pau - Usellus - Villaurbana - Oristano/ Schedule
- 731 - Bono - Burgos - Ittireddu - Sassari/ Schedule
- 544 - Ottana - Borore - Bonorva - Sassari/ Schedule
- 540 - Lode' - Siniscola - La Caletta/ Schedule