715M-10 Line
Jardim Maria Luiza - Largo da Pólvora
SPTrans
SPTrans 715M-10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 715M-10 bus (Lgo. da Pólvora) has 51 stops departing from Av. José Felipe da Silva 518 and ending at Viad. Mie Ken.
Choose any of the 715M-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lgo. da Pólvora (51 stops)
Av. José Felipe da Silva 518
Parada Isidoro Favaro
Parada Raposo Tavares
R. Pe. Alarico Zacarias, 31
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia 2467
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 2384
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 2269
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 1861
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 1413
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 1259
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 935
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 941
Avenida Engenheiro Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia 561
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 363
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 209
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 21
Parada Coronel Camisão
Parada Pereira do Lago
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 1495
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 1117
Parada Santanesia
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 547
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 291
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 137
Parada Caxingui
Avenida Vital Brasil 569
Parada 2 - Catequese
Parada Eldorado B/C
Parada Faria Lima B/C
Parada Capitão Antônio Rosa B/C
Parada Brasil B/C
Parada Oscar Freire C/B • Metrô
Parada Clínicas C/B
Avenida Paulista 2315
Avenida Paulista 2073
Avenida Paulista 1539 • Parque Trianon
Avenida Paulista 901
Al. Santos, 815
Avenida Brigadeiro Luís Antônio 2337
Parada Paróquia Nosssa Senhora Da Imaculada Conceição
Parada Treze de Maio
Avenida Brigadeiro Luís Antônio 1499
Av. Brig. Luís Antônio, 1289
Avenida Brigadeiro Luís Antônio 1089
R. Humaitá, 191
Av. da Liberdade, 655
Av. da Liberdade, 533
Av. da Liberdade, 47
R. da Glória, 138
Viad. Mie Ken
715M-10 FAQ
What time does the 715M-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 715M-10 bus start at 04:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 715M-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 715M-10 bus stop at 00:50 on Saturday.
What time does the 715M-10 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim Maria Luiza - Largo da Pólvora bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim Maria Luiza - Largo da Pólvora bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 715M-10 (Lgo. da Pólvora) bus fare?
The Jardim Maria Luiza - Largo da Pólvora (Lgo. da Pólvora) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 715M-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 715M-10 bus stop.
715M-10 Bus Schedule
715M-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 00:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:50 - 23:40 | 20 - 45 |
Mon | 04:30 - 00:55 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 04:30 - 00:55 | 10 - 20 |
Wed | 04:30 - 00:55 | 10 - 20 |
Thu | 04:30 - 00:55 | 10 - 20 |
Fri | 04:30 - 00:55 | 10 - 20 |
Sat | 04:40 - 00:50 | 16 - 35 |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 715M-10 (from Av. José Felipe da Silva 518), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 715M-10 (Lgo. da Pólvora) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
715M-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 715M-10 (Lgo. da Pólvora) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
715M-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 715M-10 bus route is Av. José Felipe da Silva 518 and the last stop is Viad. Mie Ken. 715M-10 (Lgo. da Pólvora) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 715M-10 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 75 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 715M-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 715M-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 715M-10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 715M-10 (Lgo. da Pólvora) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 715M-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 715M-10, in Sao Paulo Region
715M-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 3134-10 - Shopping Aricanduva - Metrô Tamanduateí/ Schedule
- 1177-31 - Terminal A. E. Carvalho - Luz/ Schedule
- 4029-10 - São Mateus - Terminal Vl Prudente/ Schedule
- 403A-10 - Cptm José Bonifácio - Terminal Penha/ Schedule
- 273J-10 - Jardim Romano - Metrô Penha/ Schedule
- N342-11 - Terminal Penha - Jardim Danfer/ Schedule
- 6093-10 - Vargem Grande - Terminal Grajaú/ Schedule
- 4030-10 - Fazenda da Juta - Shopping Aricanduva/ Schedule
- 209P-10 - Cachoeirinha - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 4721-10 - Shopping Plaza Sul - Metrô Jabaquara/ Schedule
- 178Y-10 - Vila Amélia - Metrô Jardim São Paulo/ Schedule
- N842-11 - Terminal Pinheiros - Cohab Raposo Tavares/ Schedule
- 1788-51 - Jardim Campo Limpo - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- N631-11 - Terminal Grajaú - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- N801-11 - Metrô Butantã - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 477A-10 - Sacomã - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 5018-10 - Shopping Interlagos - Jabaquara/ Schedule
- 4005-10 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Barro Branco/ Schedule
- 847P-10 - Terminal Pirituba - Vila Olímpia/ Schedule
- 6118-10 - Jardim Icaraí - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule