717K Line
Rautatientori
HSL
HSL 717K bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 717K bus (Rautatientori) has 52 stops departing from Tikkurilan Matkakeskus and ending at Rautatientori.
717K bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 22:42. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 717K bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rautatientori (52 stops)
Tikkurilan Matkakeskus
Vaihdepolku
Jokiniemen Koulu
Edvard Blomqvistin P
Urheilutie
Maarinkunnaantie
Hakintie
Kanervantie
Malmarintie
Honkanummen Hautausm
Pavinpolku
Honkakallionkuja
Kaskipolku
Pavi
Kivipyykintie
Pohjanrinne
Koulutie
Itä-Hakkilan Koulu
Loimitie
Palttinatie
Äimäkuja
Riimukuja
Nissaksentie
Sotungintie
Orminkuja
Suitsikuja
Kannuskuja
Hakunila
Raudikkopolku
Hevoshaanpolku
Hepopolku
Vaaralantie
Vaaralan Talkootie
Kirkkokuja
Fazerinkuja
Fazerila
Fazerila
Fazerinkuja
Kuussillankuja
Rajatie
Somerikkopolku
Louhikkotie
Viikki
Koskelan Varikko
Sumatrantie
Kumpulan Kampus
Vallilan Varikko
Ristikkokatu
Sörnäinen (M)
Haapaniemi
Hakaniemi
Rautatientori
717K FAQ
What time does the 717K bus start operating?
Services on the 717K bus start at 22:39 on Saturday.
What time does the 717K bus stop working?
Services on the 717K bus stop at 22:39 on Saturday.
What time does the 717K bus arrive?
When does the Rautatientori Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rautatientori Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 717K (Rautatientori) bus fare?
The Rautatientori (Rautatientori) bus fare is €2.80 - €4.10.
Does the HSL 717K bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 717K bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 717K bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 717K bus stop.
717K bus Schedule
717K bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 22:42
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 22:42 | Single departure |
Mon | 22:42 | Single departure |
Tue | 22:42 | Single departure |
Wed | 22:42 | Single departure |
Thu | 22:42 | Single departure |
Fri | 22:42 | Single departure |
Sat | 22:39 | Single departure |
HSL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 717K (from Tikkurilan Matkakeskus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 717K (Rautatientori) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
717K line bus fare
HSL 717K (Rautatientori) ride fare is between €2.80 and €4.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
717K (HSL)
The first stop of the 717K bus route is Tikkurilan Matkakeskus and the last stop is Rautatientori. 717K (Rautatientori) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 717K has 52 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 717K bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 717K bus to take on your trip.
Line 717K Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 717K (Rautatientori) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 717K bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for Metro, Tram, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 717K, in Helsinki
717K - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 78 - Rautatientori-Viikki-Latokartano/ Schedule
- 108N - Kamppi-Teekkarikylä-Tapiola(M)-Westendinasema/ Schedule
- 788B - Nikkilä-Hinthaara-Porvoo/ Schedule
- 114 - Matinkylä (M)-Urheilupuisto (M)-Mankkaa-Kilo-Leppävaara/ Schedule
- 37 - Kamppi-Konala-Malminkartano-Honkasuo-Myyrmäki/ Schedule
- 455 - Kamppi-Kivistö as.-Luhtaanmäki(-Klaukkala)/ Schedule
- 518 - Ilmala-Pasila-Kuninkaanmäki/ Schedule
- 206K - Leppävaara-Kilo-Kera/ Schedule
- 977V - Kytömaa-Ylikerava-Keravan asema/ Schedule
- 246 - Espoon keskus-Röylä-Bodom-Espoon keskus/ Schedule
- 523 - Westendinasema-Tapiola (M)-Leppävaara/ Schedule
- 311 - Kaivoksela-Myyrmäki-Hämeenkylä/ Schedule
- 95 - Itäkeskus(M)-Mellunmäki(M)-Kontula(M)-Keinutie/ Schedule
- 92 - Itäkeskus(M)-Myllypuro/ Schedule
- 74N - Rautatientori-Malmi-Tapanila-Puistola-Heikinlaakso/ Schedule
- 201 - Leppävaara-Mäkkylä-Pitäjänmäki- Pajamäki/ Schedule
- 56 - Kalasatama(M)-Käpylä-Kannelmäki/ Schedule
- 993 - Taasjärvi-Söderkulla-Box-Gesterby-Nikkilä/ Schedule
- 98 - Itäkeskus(M)-Marjaniemi-Rastila(M)/ Schedule
- 79N - Rautatientori-Malmi-Siltamäki-Puistolan asema/ Schedule