447 Line
Kesäkylä
HSL
HSL 447 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 447 bus (Kesäkylä) has 16 stops departing from Kivistön Asema and ending at Talvitie.
Choose any of the 447 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kesäkylä (16 stops)
Kivistön Asema
Safiiriaukio
Tikkurilantie
Juuritie
Pohjois-Viinikkala
DHL Etelä
DHL Pohjoinen
Viinikankaari
Viinikanmetsä
Myllykyläntie
Kuutamotie
Tähtitaivaantie
Hanskallio
Kesäkyläntie
Kevättie
Talvitie
447 FAQ
What time does the 447 bus start operating?
Services on the 447 bus start at 06:09 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 447 bus stop working?
Services on the 447 bus stop at 11:29 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 447 bus arrive?
When does the Kesäkylä Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kesäkylä Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 447 (Kesäkylä) bus fare?
The Kesäkylä (Kesäkylä) bus fare is about €2.80.
Is there a 447 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 447 bus stop.
447 bus Schedule
447 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:09 - 11:29
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:09 - 11:29 | 30 - 120 |
Tue | 06:09 - 11:29 | 30 - 120 |
Wed | 06:09 - 11:29 | 30 - 120 |
Thu | 06:09 - 11:29 | 30 - 120 |
Fri | 06:09 - 11:29 | 30 - 120 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
HSL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 447 (from Kivistön Asema), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 447 (Kesäkylä) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
447 line bus fare
HSL 447 (Kesäkylä) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
447 (HSL)
The first stop of the 447 bus route is Kivistön Asema and the last stop is Talvitie. 447 (Kesäkylä) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 447 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 447 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 447 bus to take on your trip.
Line 447 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 447 (Kesäkylä) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 447 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for Metro, Tram, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 447, in Helsinki
447 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 246KT - Espoon keskus-Kellonummi-Bodom-Röylä/ Schedule
- 117 - Tapiola-Aarnivalkea-Itäranta-Tapiola/ Schedule
- 913BK - Kuntakeskus-Störsvik-Kela-Karskog-Västerby
- 971 - Kivistö-Ruotsinkylä-Hyrylä-Keravan asema/ Schedule
- 96N - Rautatientori-Aurinkolahti-Vuosaari(Porslahdentie)/ Schedule
- 168 - Espoon keskus-Mikkelä-Kauklahti/ Schedule
- 611B - Rautatientori-Siltamäki-Suutarila/ Schedule
- 445 - Kivistö-Katriinan sairaala-Reuna/ Schedule
- 457 - Kamppi-Kivistö as.-Luhtaanmäki(-Klaukkala-Rajamäki)/ Schedule
- 916 - Kuntakeskus-Siuntion kk.-Suitia-Pauni/ Schedule
- 192 - Kamppi-Länsiväylä(-Inkoo)/ Schedule
- 719 - Nybygget-Hakunila/ Schedule
- 275 - Leppävaara-Nihtisilta-Turunväylä-Veikkola/ Schedule
- 444T - Kivistö-Katriinan sairaala-Tapola-Pirttiranta-Riipilä/ Schedule
- 904 - Kirkkonummi-Kyrkvalla-Kantvik/ Schedule
- 348BK - Hännikäinen-Kalajärvi
- 67N - Rautatientori-Torpparinmäki/ Schedule
- 433 - Martinlaakso-Vantaanpuisto-Petas-Kivistö/ Schedule
- 84 - Herttoniemi(M)-Gunillankallio/ Schedule
- 989A - Monninkylä-Pornainen-Halkia-Metsäkylä-Järvenpää/ Schedule