719 Line
Torres Vedras - Arneiros
Barraqueiro Oeste
Barraqueiro Oeste 719 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 719 bus (Torres Vedras (Terminal)) has 16 stops departing from Arneiros, Lrg. São Vicente X R. Almagreira and ending at Torres Vedras (Terminal) P12.
Choose any of the 719 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Torres Vedras (Terminal) (16 stops)
Arneiros, Lrg. São Vicente X R. Almagreira
Arneiros, R. Fonte Nova, Frente N.º8
Louriceira - Rua Principal, 35
Louriceira, R. Principal X R. Cerrado
Orjariça - Rua De São Vicente, 25
Orjariça - Largo 25 De Abril (Adcr)
Orjariça - Rua Luis De Camões, 31
Catefica, R. 1º Maio, Junto Rotunda
En 8 - João Pereira - Junto Às Bombas Da Galp
Torres Vedras - Lado Da Acral
En 8 - Torres Vedras - Frente À Fundição Dois Portos
Torres Vedras - Frente Ao Hospital
Torres Vedras (Casa Do Benfica)
Torres Vedras - Tribunal
Torres Vedras-Gnr
Torres Vedras (Terminal) P12
719 FAQ
What time does the 719 bus start operating?
Services on the 719 bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 719 bus stop working?
Services on the 719 bus stop at 12:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 719 bus arrive?
When does the Torres Vedras - Arneiros bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Torres Vedras - Arneiros bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 719 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 719 bus stop.
719 Bus Schedule
719 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 12:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:30 - 12:35 | 74 - 230 |
Tue | 07:30 - 12:35 | 74 - 230 |
Wed | 07:30 - 12:35 | 74 - 230 |
Thu | 07:30 - 12:35 | 74 - 230 |
Fri | 07:30 - 12:35 | 74 - 230 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Barraqueiro Oeste Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 719 (from Arneiros, Lrg. São Vicente X R. Almagreira), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 719 (Torres Vedras (Terminal)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Barraqueiro Oeste info now.
719 line bus fare
Barraqueiro Oeste 719 (Torres Vedras (Terminal)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Barraqueiro Oeste tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Barraqueiro Oeste’s official website.
719 (Barraqueiro Oeste)
The first stop of the 719 bus route is Arneiros, Lrg. São Vicente X R. Almagreira and the last stop is Torres Vedras (Terminal) P12. 719 (Torres Vedras (Terminal)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 719 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Barraqueiro Oeste suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 719 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 719 bus to take on your trip.
Line 719 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 719 (Torres Vedras (Terminal)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 719 bus tracker or a live Barraqueiro Oeste bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Barraqueiro Oeste or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Barraqueiro Oeste and any bus, including line 719, in Lisboa
719 - Alternative Directions
Barraqueiro Oeste Lines in Lisboa
- 221 - Mafra - Torres Vedras/ Schedule
- 731 - Torres Vedras - Ramalhal (Monte Redondo)/ Schedule
- 708 - Torres Vedras - Rocha Forte (Adão Lobo)/ Schedule
- 797 - Terminal - Sarge - Terminal (Linha Vermelha)/ Schedule
- 204 - Ericeira - Torres Vedras/ Schedule
- 720 - Torres Vedras - Venda do Pinheiro (Via Runa)/ Schedule
- 769 - Atalaia – EB 1 Ribamar/ Schedule
- 799 - Terminal - Hilarião - Terminal (Linha Azul)/ Schedule
- 796 - Terminal - Paúl - Terminal (Linha Verde)/ Schedule
- 714 - Torres Vedras - Freiria (Montengrão)/ Schedule
- 702 - Torres Vedras - Lisboa (Loures)/ Schedule
- 735 - Torres Vedras - Lourinhã (Ribamar e Atalaia)/ Schedule
- 710 - Torres Vedras - Cadaval (Tojeira)/ Schedule
- 768 - Matas – EB 2/3 Ribamar/ Schedule
- 717 - Torres Vedras - São Pedro da Cadeira/ Schedule
- 711 - Torres Vedras - Maxial/ Schedule
- 733 - Torres Vedras - Freiria (Bordinheira)/ Schedule
- 700 - Torres Vedras - Lisboa (A8 Catefica)/ Schedule
- 716 - Torres Vedras - Sendieira/ Schedule