706 Line
Torres Vedras - Lourinhã (Toledo)
Barraqueiro Oeste
Barraqueiro Oeste 706 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 706 bus (Lourinhã (Terminal) (via Toledo)) has 39 stops departing from Torres Vedras (Terminal) P5 and ending at Lourinhã - Terminal Rodoviário.
Choose any of the 706 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lourinhã (Terminal) (via Toledo) (39 stops)
Torres Vedras (Terminal) P5
Torres Vedras-Gnr
Torres Vedras - Frangokilo
Torres Vedras - Matadouro
Perna De Pau, Bairro Perna Pau
N8 - Casal Da Boavista
Vale Da Azenha - Cyr
Vale Da Azenha - N8
Vale Da Azenha - Poste Edp
Paio Correia - Estalagem Del Rei
Quinta Paio Correia
Paio Correia - Em 562 (X) N8
A Dos Cunhados - Rua 8 De Setembro, 30
A Dos Cunhados - Rua Dom Manuel Ii, 18a
A Dos Cunhados - Largo Do Mercado
A Dos Cunhados - Rua Bispo Targa, 48
Em 561 - Casal Martingil
Casal Da Barreirinha
Vimeiro - Largo Eduardo Belchior
Casal Porto Rio
Maceira - Termas
Maceira - Largo Viúva Reis
Maceira - Largo Viúva Reis
Maceira - Termas
Casal Porto Rio
Vimeiro - Largo Eduardo Belchior
Vimeiro - Rua Da Fonte 3
Vimeiro - Rua 21 De Agosto, 48
Toledo - Rua Da Guerra Peninsular, 2
Toledo - Rua Da Guerra Peninsular, 12
Toledo - Rua Da Guerra Peninsular, 38
Urbanização Do Vale Vite
Marteleira - Casais Do Araújo
Marteleira
Capelas (X) En8
Capelas
Casal Lourim
Lourinhã - Rua De Angola, 4
Lourinhã - Terminal Rodoviário
706 FAQ
What time does the 706 bus start operating?
Services on the 706 bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 706 bus stop working?
Services on the 706 bus stop at 19:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 706 bus arrive?
When does the Torres Vedras - Lourinhã (Toledo) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Torres Vedras - Lourinhã (Toledo) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 706 (Lourinhã (Terminal) (via Toledo)) bus fare?
The Torres Vedras - Lourinhã (Toledo) (Lourinhã (Terminal) (via Toledo)) bus fare is €1.05 - €3.80.
Is there a 706 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 706 bus stop.
706 Bus Schedule
706 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 19:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:30 - 19:40 | 11 - 201 |
Tue | 07:30 - 19:40 | 11 - 201 |
Wed | 07:30 - 19:40 | 11 - 201 |
Thu | 07:30 - 19:40 | 11 - 201 |
Fri | 07:30 - 19:40 | 11 - 201 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Barraqueiro Oeste Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 706 (from Torres Vedras (Terminal) P5), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 706 (Lourinhã (Terminal) (via Toledo)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Barraqueiro Oeste info now.
706 line bus fare
Barraqueiro Oeste 706 (Lourinhã (Terminal) (via Toledo)) ride fare is between €1.05 and €3.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Barraqueiro Oeste's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Barraqueiro Oeste’s official website.
706 (Barraqueiro Oeste)
The first stop of the 706 bus route is Torres Vedras (Terminal) P5 and the last stop is Lourinhã - Terminal Rodoviário. 706 (Lourinhã (Terminal) (via Toledo)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 706 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Barraqueiro Oeste suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 706 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 706 bus to take on your trip.
Line 706 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 706 (Lourinhã (Terminal) (via Toledo)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 706 bus tracker or a live Barraqueiro Oeste bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Barraqueiro Oeste or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Barraqueiro Oeste and any bus, including line 706, in Lisboa
706 - Alternative Directions
Barraqueiro Oeste Lines in Lisboa
- 731 - Torres Vedras - Ramalhal (Monte Redondo)/ Schedule
- 719 - Torres Vedras - Arneiros/ Schedule
- 797 - Terminal - Sarge - Terminal (Linha Vermelha)/ Schedule
- 204 - Ericeira - Torres Vedras/ Schedule
- 732 - Casais Larana - Torres Vedras via Campelos/ Schedule
- 799 - Terminal - Hilarião - Terminal (Linha Azul)/ Schedule
- 735 - Torres Vedras - Lourinhã (Ribamar e Atalaia)/ Schedule
- 709 - Torres Vedras - Cadaval (Pero Moniz)/ Schedule
- 722 - Torres Vedras - Enxara do Bispo/ Schedule
- 728 - Merceana - Torres Vedras (Serra de São Julião e Zibreira/ Schedule
- 714 - Torres Vedras - Freiria (Montengrão)/ Schedule
- 702 - Torres Vedras - Lisboa (Loures)/ Schedule
- 710 - Torres Vedras - Cadaval (Tojeira)/ Schedule
- 723 - Lourinhã - Lourinhã/ Schedule
- 717 - Torres Vedras - São Pedro da Cadeira/ Schedule
- 711 - Torres Vedras - Maxial/ Schedule
- 240 - Assenta - Torres Vedras/ Schedule
- 713 - Torres Vedras - Freiria (Turcifal)/ Schedule
- 716 - Torres Vedras - Sendieira/ Schedule